7. Southern Ohio Forest Super Regional Rally 2023
8. 6. – 10. 6. 2023, Chillicothe, Ohio • gravel 183.25 km • total distance including road sections - 355.01 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yoctangee Street Stage (Tarmac) (1.53 km) | 1:12.2 | 37.
11. class L2WD 37. ARA East |
76.3 km/h 8.37 s/km |
1:12.2 | 37.
11. class L2WD 37. ARA East |
SS2 Saddle Up 1 (13.31 km) | 12:23.6 | 32.
9. class L2WD 32. ARA East |
64.4 km/h 11.13 s/km |
13:35.8 | 32.
9. class L2WD 32. ARA East |
SS3 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 1 (11.07 km) | 9:18.5 | 32.
9. class L2WD 32. ARA East |
71.4 km/h 9.38 s/km |
22:54.3 | 30.
9. class L2WD 30. ARA East |
SS4 Top Gun North Short 1 (21.36 km) | 18:51.6 | 28.
8. class L2WD 28. ARA East |
68.0 km/h 8.40 s/km |
41:45.9 | 29.
8. class L2WD 29. ARA East |
SS5 Zorn's Hollow 1 (5.60 km) |
3:08.0 [N] |
1.
1. class L2WD 1. ARA East |
107.2 km/h |
44:53.9 | 29.
8. class L2WD 29. ARA East |
SS6 Saddle Up 2 (13.31 km) | 11:50.5 | 28.
8. class L2WD 28. ARA East |
67.4 km/h 10.01 s/km |
56:44.4 | 29.
8. class L2WD 29. ARA East |
SS7 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 2 (11.07 km) | 8:55.0 | 29.
9. class L2WD 29. ARA East |
74.5 km/h 8.18 s/km |
1:05:39.4 | 28.
8. class L2WD 28. ARA East |
SS8 Top Gun North Short 2 (21.36 km) | 18:23.7 | 25.
7. class L2WD 25. ARA East |
69.7 km/h 8.71 s/km |
1:24:03.1 | 26.
7. class L2WD 26. ARA East |
SS9 Zorn's Hollow 2 (5.60 km) | 3:48.7 | 26.
7. class L2WD 26. ARA East |
88.2 km/h 7.91 s/km |
1:27:51.8 | 25.
7. class L2WD 25. ARA East |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Courtney's Webb 1 (5.58 km) | 4:18.4 | 28.
6. class L2WD 28. ARA East |
77.7 km/h 8.06 s/km |
1:32:10.2 | 25.
7. class L2WD 25. ARA East |
SS11 America's Best 1 (14.01 km) | 10:29.2 | 26.
7. class L2WD 26. ARA East |
80.2 km/h 6.46 s/km |
1:42:39.4 | 25.
7. class L2WD 25. ARA East |
SS12 Bolster Hollow 1 (5.66 km) | 4:45.9 | 24.
7. class L2WD 24. ARA East |
71.3 km/h 7.77 s/km |
1:47:25.3 | 24.
7. class L2WD 24. ARA East |
SS13 Racoon Church 1 (8.48 km) | 6:49.0 | 27.
8. class L2WD 27. ARA East |
74.6 km/h 7.57 s/km |
1:54:14.3 | 24.
7. class L2WD 24. ARA East |
SS14 Will's Tract South 1 (5.79 km) | 4:52.8 | 26.
8. class L2WD 26. ARA East |
71.2 km/h 8.07 s/km |
1:59:07.1 | 23.
7. class L2WD 23. ARA East |
SS15 Courtney's Webb 2 (5.58 km) | 4:07.3 | 22.
5. class L2WD 22. ARA East |
81.2 km/h 6.63 s/km |
2:03:14.4 | 23.
7. class L2WD 23. ARA East |
SS16 America's Best 2 (14.01 km) | 10:20.6 | 22.
6. class L2WD 22. ARA East |
81.3 km/h 6.38 s/km |
2:13:35.0 | 23.
7. class L2WD 23. ARA East |
SS17 Bolster Hollow 2 (5.66 km) | 4:44.1 | 22.
6. class L2WD 22. ARA East |
71.7 km/h 8.00 s/km |
2:18:19.1 | 23.
7. class L2WD 23. ARA East |
SS18 Racoon Church 2 (8.48 km) | 6:40.9 | 21.
5. class L2WD 21. ARA East |
76.1 km/h 38.08 s/km |
2:25:00.0 | 23.
7. class L2WD 23. ARA East |
SS19 Will's Tract South 2 (5.79 km) | 4:46.3 | 22.
6. class L2WD 22. ARA East |
72.8 km/h 7.82 s/km |
2:29:46.3 | 22.
7. class L2WD 22. ARA East |