7. Southern Ohio Forest Super Regional Rally 2023
8. 6. – 10. 6. 2023, Chillicothe, Ohio • gravel 183.25 km • total distance including road sections - 355.01 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yoctangee Street Stage (Tarmac) (1.53 km) | 1:08.5 | 30.
8. class NA4WD 30. ARA East |
80.4 km/h 5.95 s/km |
1:08.5 | 30.
8. class NA4WD 30. ARA East |
SS2 Saddle Up 1 (13.31 km) | 13:29.1 | 37.
8. class NA4WD 37. ARA East |
59.2 km/h 16.06 s/km |
14:37.6 | 36.
8. class NA4WD 36. ARA East |
SS3 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 1 (11.07 km) | 9:45.7 | 34.
9. class NA4WD 34. ARA East |
68.0 km/h 11.83 s/km |
24:23.3 | 34.
8. class NA4WD 34. ARA East |
SS4 Top Gun North Short 1 (21.36 km) | 20:57.5 | 33.
8. class NA4WD 33. ARA East |
61.1 km/h 14.29 s/km |
45:20.8 | 33.
8. class NA4WD 33. ARA East |
SS5 Zorn's Hollow 1 (5.60 km) |
3:08.0 [N] |
1.
1. class NA4WD 1. ARA East |
107.2 km/h |
49:28.8 1:00 |
33.
8. class NA4WD 33. ARA East |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS6 Saddle Up 2 (13.31 km) | 13:05.2 | 33.
8. class NA4WD 33. ARA East |
61.0 km/h 15.62 s/km |
1:02:34.0 1:00 |
33.
8. class NA4WD 33. ARA East |
SS7 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 2 (11.07 km) | 9:29.2 | 32.
8. class NA4WD 32. ARA East |
70.0 km/h 11.26 s/km |
1:12:03.2 1:00 |
33.
8. class NA4WD 33. ARA East |
SS8 Top Gun North Short 2 (21.36 km) | 20:20.1 | 30.
8. class NA4WD 30. ARA East |
63.0 km/h 14.16 s/km |
1:32:23.3 1:00 |
31.
8. class NA4WD 31. ARA East |
SS9 Zorn's Hollow 2 (5.60 km) | 4:10.4 | 31.
8. class NA4WD 31. ARA East |
80.5 km/h 11.79 s/km |
1:36:33.7 1:00 |
31.
8. class NA4WD 31. ARA East |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Courtney's Webb 1 (5.58 km) | 4:50.8 | 38.
9. class NA4WD 38. ARA East |
69.1 km/h 13.87 s/km |
1:41:24.5 1:00 |
31.
8. class NA4WD 31. ARA East |
SS11 America's Best 1 (14.01 km) | 12:15.2 | 35.
7. class NA4WD 35. ARA East |
68.6 km/h 14.03 s/km |
1:53:39.7 1:00 |
29.
7. class NA4WD 29. ARA East |
SS12 Bolster Hollow 1 (5.66 km) | 5:19.1 | 33.
7. class NA4WD 33. ARA East |
63.9 km/h 13.64 s/km |
1:58:58.8 1:00 |
28.
7. class NA4WD 28. ARA East |
SS13 Racoon Church 1 (8.48 km) | 7:36.5 | 34.
7. class NA4WD 34. ARA East |
66.9 km/h 13.17 s/km |
2:06:35.3 1:00 |
28.
7. class NA4WD 28. ARA East |
SS14 Will's Tract South 1 (5.79 km) | 5:53.0 | 33.
8. class NA4WD 33. ARA East |
59.0 km/h 18.46 s/km |
2:12:28.3 1:00 |
27.
7. class NA4WD 27. ARA East |
SS15 Courtney's Webb 2 (5.58 km) | 4:42.2 | 34.
8. class NA4WD 34. ARA East |
71.2 km/h 12.89 s/km |
2:17:10.5 1:00 |
27.
7. class NA4WD 27. ARA East |
SS16 America's Best 2 (14.01 km) | 11:38.7 | 34.
8. class NA4WD 34. ARA East |
72.2 km/h 11.96 s/km |
2:28:49.2 1:00 |
27.
7. class NA4WD 27. ARA East |
SS17 Bolster Hollow 2 (5.66 km) | 5:13.6 | 33.
8. class NA4WD 33. ARA East |
65.0 km/h 13.22 s/km |
2:34:02.8 1:00 |
27.
7. class NA4WD 27. ARA East |
SS18 Racoon Church 2 (8.48 km) | 7:48.0 | 34.
8. class NA4WD 34. ARA East |
65.2 km/h 45.99 s/km |
2:41:50.8 1:00 |
27.
7. class NA4WD 27. ARA East |
SS19 Will's Tract South 2 (5.79 km) | 5:13.5 | 32.
8. class NA4WD 32. ARA East |
66.5 km/h 12.52 s/km |
2:47:04.3 1:00 |
26.
7. class NA4WD 26. ARA East |