7. Southern Ohio Forest Super Regional Rally 2023
8. 6. – 10. 6. 2023, Chillicothe, Ohio • gravel 183.25 km • total distance including road sections - 355.01 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yoctangee Street Stage (Tarmac) (1.53 km) | 1:07.2 | 25.
7. class NA4WD 25. ARA East |
82.0 km/h 5.10 s/km |
1:07.2 | 25.
7. class NA4WD 25. ARA East |
SS2 Saddle Up 1 (13.31 km) | 11:33.8 | 26.
6. class NA4WD 26. ARA East |
69.1 km/h 7.39 s/km |
12:41.0 | 26.
6. class NA4WD 26. ARA East |
SS3 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 1 (11.07 km) | 8:27.9 | 21.
7. class NA4WD 21. ARA East |
78.5 km/h 4.81 s/km |
21:08.9 | 23.
6. class NA4WD 23. ARA East |
SS4 Top Gun North Short 1 (21.36 km) | 17:40.5 | 22.
6. class NA4WD 22. ARA East |
72.5 km/h 5.07 s/km |
38:49.4 | 23.
6. class NA4WD 23. ARA East |
SS5 Zorn's Hollow 1 (5.60 km) |
3:08.0 [N] |
1.
1. class NA4WD 1. ARA East |
107.2 km/h |
41:57.4 | 23.
6. class NA4WD 23. ARA East |
SS6 Saddle Up 2 (13.31 km) | 11:29.4 | 26.
6. class NA4WD 26. ARA East |
69.5 km/h 8.42 s/km |
53:26.8 | 23.
6. class NA4WD 23. ARA East |
SS7 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 2 (11.07 km) | 8:34.7 | 24.
6. class NA4WD 24. ARA East |
77.4 km/h 6.34 s/km |
1:02:01.5 | 23.
6. class NA4WD 23. ARA East |
SS8 Top Gun North Short 2 (21.36 km) | 18:03.2 | 23.
6. class NA4WD 23. ARA East |
71.0 km/h 7.75 s/km |
1:20:04.7 | 22.
6. class NA4WD 22. ARA East |
SS9 Zorn's Hollow 2 (5.60 km) | 3:35.3 | 19.
6. class NA4WD 19. ARA East |
93.6 km/h 5.52 s/km |
1:23:40.0 | 22.
6. class NA4WD 22. ARA East |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Courtney's Webb 1 (5.58 km) | 4:04.4 | 20.
7. class NA4WD 20. ARA East |
82.2 km/h 5.56 s/km |
1:27:44.4 | 21.
6. class NA4WD 21. ARA East |
SS11 America's Best 1 (14.01 km) | 10:12.2 | 21.
6. class NA4WD 21. ARA East |
82.4 km/h 5.25 s/km |
1:37:56.6 | 21.
6. class NA4WD 21. ARA East |
SS12 Bolster Hollow 1 (5.66 km) | 4:39.4 | 20.
6. class NA4WD 20. ARA East |
72.9 km/h 6.63 s/km |
1:42:36.0 | 20.
5. class NA4WD 20. ARA East |
SS13 Racoon Church 1 (8.48 km) | 6:31.5 | 19.
6. class NA4WD 19. ARA East |
78.0 km/h 5.51 s/km |
1:49:07.5 | 20.
5. class NA4WD 20. ARA East |
SS14 Will's Tract South 1 (5.79 km) | 4:41.0 | 19.
6. class NA4WD 19. ARA East |
74.2 km/h 6.03 s/km |
1:53:48.5 | 19.
5. class NA4WD 19. ARA East |
SS15 Courtney's Webb 2 (5.58 km) | 4:00.5 | 17.
7. class NA4WD 17. ARA East |
83.5 km/h 5.41 s/km |
1:57:49.0 | 19.
5. class NA4WD 19. ARA East |
SS16 America's Best 2 (14.01 km) | 9:52.2 | 16.
7. class NA4WD 16. ARA East |
85.2 km/h 4.35 s/km |
2:07:41.2 | 17.
5. class NA4WD 17. ARA East |
SS17 Bolster Hollow 2 (5.66 km) | 4:28.3 | 15.
7. class NA4WD 15. ARA East |
75.9 km/h 5.21 s/km |
2:12:09.5 | 17.
5. class NA4WD 17. ARA East |
SS18 Racoon Church 2 (8.48 km) | 6:22.2 | 16.
7. class NA4WD 16. ARA East |
79.9 km/h 35.87 s/km |
2:18:31.7 | 16.
5. class NA4WD 16. ARA East |
SS19 Will's Tract South 2 (5.79 km) | 4:27.7 | 14.
7. class NA4WD 14. ARA East |
77.9 km/h 4.61 s/km |
2:22:59.4 | 15.
5. class NA4WD 15. ARA East |