7. Southern Ohio Forest Super Regional Rally 2023
8. 6. – 10. 6. 2023, Chillicothe, Ohio • gravel 183.25 km • total distance including road sections - 355.01 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yoctangee Street Stage (Tarmac) (1.53 km) | 1:00.3 | 5.
3. class L4WD 5. ARA East |
91.3 km/h 0.59 s/km |
1:00.3 | 5.
3. class L4WD 5. ARA East |
SS2 Saddle Up 1 (13.31 km) | 10:07.5 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
78.9 km/h 0.91 s/km |
11:07.8 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
SS3 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 1 (11.07 km) | 7:35.2 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
87.5 km/h 0.05 s/km |
18:43.0 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
SS4 Top Gun North Short 1 (21.36 km) | 15:52.2 | 1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East |
80.8 km/h |
34:35.2 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
SS5 Zorn's Hollow 1 (5.60 km) |
3:08.0 [N] |
1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East |
107.2 km/h |
37:43.2 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
SS6 Saddle Up 2 (13.31 km) | 9:53.0 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East |
80.8 km/h 1.18 s/km |
47:36.2 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
SS7 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 2 (11.07 km) | 7:35.3 | 4.
2. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
87.5 km/h 0.98 s/km |
55:11.5 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
SS8 Top Gun North Short 2 (21.36 km) |
25:39.7 [N] |
37.
8. class L4WD 37. ARA East |
49.9 km/h 29.12 s/km |
1:20:51.2 [SR] |
25.
8. class L4WD 25. ARA East |
SS9 Zorn's Hollow 2 (5.60 km) |
10:12.0 [N] |
37.
8. class L4WD 37. ARA East |
32.9 km/h 76.36 s/km |
1:31:03.2 [SR] |
29.
8. class L4WD 29. ARA East |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Courtney's Webb 1 (5.58 km) | 3:40.7 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East |
91.0 km/h 1.31 s/km |
1:34:43.9 [SR] |
28.
8. class L4WD 28. ARA East |
SS11 America's Best 1 (14.01 km) | 9:08.2 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East |
92.0 km/h 0.68 s/km |
1:43:52.1 [SR] |
27.
8. class L4WD 27. ARA East |
SS12 Bolster Hollow 1 (5.66 km) | 4:03.0 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
83.9 km/h 0.19 s/km |
1:47:55.1 [SR] |
25.
8. class L4WD 25. ARA East |
SS13 Racoon Church 1 (8.48 km) | 5:45.6 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
88.3 km/h 0.09 s/km |
1:53:40.7 [SR] |
23.
8. class L4WD 23. ARA East |
SS14 Will's Tract South 1 (5.79 km) | 4:06.1 | 1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East |
84.7 km/h |
1:57:46.8 [SR] |
22.
8. class L4WD 22. ARA East |
SS15 Courtney's Webb 2 (5.58 km) | 3:33.2 | 3.
2. class L4WD 3. ARA East |
94.2 km/h 0.52 s/km |
2:01:20.0 [SR] |
22.
8. class L4WD 22. ARA East |
SS16 America's Best 2 (14.01 km) | 8:51.7 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
94.9 km/h 0.04 s/km |
2:10:11.7 [SR] |
22.
8. class L4WD 22. ARA East |
SS17 Bolster Hollow 2 (5.66 km) | 3:58.8 | 1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East |
85.3 km/h |
2:14:10.5 [SR] |
20.
7. class L4WD 20. ARA East |
SS18 Racoon Church 2 (8.48 km) | 5:45.9 | 4.
3. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
88.3 km/h 31.59 s/km |
2:19:56.4 [SR] |
19.
7. class L4WD 19. ARA East |
SS19 Will's Tract South 2 (5.79 km) | 4:04.7 | 2.
2. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
85.2 km/h 0.64 s/km |
2:24:01.1 [SR] |
18.
6. class L4WD 18. ARA East |