7. Southern Ohio Forest Super Regional Rally 2023
8. 6. – 10. 6. 2023, Chillicothe, Ohio • gravel 183.25 km • total distance including road sections - 355.01 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yoctangee Street Stage (Tarmac) (1.53 km) | 1:04.2 | 17.
7. class L4WD 17. ARA East |
85.8 km/h 3.14 s/km |
1:04.2 | 17.
7. class L4WD 17. ARA East |
SS2 Saddle Up 1 (13.31 km) | 11:18.5 | 22.
7. class L4WD 22. ARA East |
70.6 km/h 6.24 s/km |
12:22.7 | 22.
7. class L4WD 22. ARA East |
SS3 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 1 (11.07 km) | 8:36.6 | 26.
8. class L4WD 26. ARA East |
77.1 km/h 5.59 s/km |
20:59.3 | 22.
7. class L4WD 22. ARA East |
SS4 Top Gun North Short 1 (21.36 km) | 17:38.4 | 20.
7. class L4WD 20. ARA East |
72.7 km/h 4.97 s/km |
38:37.7 | 21.
7. class L4WD 21. ARA East |
SS5 Zorn's Hollow 1 (5.60 km) |
3:08.0 [N] |
1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East |
107.2 km/h |
41:45.7 | 21.
7. class L4WD 21. ARA East |
SS6 Saddle Up 2 (13.31 km) | 11:07.0 | 19.
7. class L4WD 19. ARA East |
71.8 km/h 6.74 s/km |
52:52.7 | 20.
7. class L4WD 20. ARA East |
SS7 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 2 (11.07 km) | 8:19.2 | 19.
7. class L4WD 19. ARA East |
79.8 km/h 4.94 s/km |
1:01:11.9 | 20.
7. class L4WD 20. ARA East |
SS8 Top Gun North Short 2 (21.36 km) | 17:22.9 | 17.
6. class L4WD 17. ARA East |
73.7 km/h 5.86 s/km |
1:18:34.8 | 17.
6. class L4WD 17. ARA East |
SS9 Zorn's Hollow 2 (5.60 km) | 3:33.9 | 16.
6. class L4WD 16. ARA East |
94.2 km/h 5.27 s/km |
1:22:08.7 | 17.
6. class L4WD 17. ARA East |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Courtney's Webb 1 (5.58 km) | 4:12.4 | 26.
8. class L4WD 26. ARA East |
79.6 km/h 6.99 s/km |
1:26:21.1 | 17.
6. class L4WD 17. ARA East |
SS11 America's Best 1 (14.01 km) | 10:22.0 | 24.
7. class L4WD 24. ARA East |
81.1 km/h 5.95 s/km |
1:36:43.1 | 18.
6. class L4WD 18. ARA East |
SS12 Bolster Hollow 1 (5.66 km) | 4:30.4 | 15.
5. class L4WD 15. ARA East |
75.4 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:41:13.5 | 17.
6. class L4WD 17. ARA East |
SS13 Racoon Church 1 (8.48 km) | 6:24.2 | 16.
6. class L4WD 16. ARA East |
79.5 km/h 4.65 s/km |
1:47:37.7 | 16.
6. class L4WD 16. ARA East |
SS14 Will's Tract South 1 (5.79 km) | 4:31.9 | 13.
6. class L4WD 13. ARA East |
76.7 km/h 4.46 s/km |
1:52:09.6 | 15.
6. class L4WD 15. ARA East |
SS15 Courtney's Webb 2 (5.58 km) | 4:04.0 | 21.
8. class L4WD 21. ARA East |
82.3 km/h 6.04 s/km |
1:56:13.6 | 15.
6. class L4WD 15. ARA East |
SS16 America's Best 2 (14.01 km) | 10:06.9 | 17.
6. class L4WD 17. ARA East |
83.1 km/h 5.40 s/km |
2:06:20.5 | 15.
6. class L4WD 15. ARA East |
SS17 Bolster Hollow 2 (5.66 km) | 4:22.5 | 13.
5. class L4WD 13. ARA East |
77.6 km/h 4.19 s/km |
2:10:43.0 | 15.
6. class L4WD 15. ARA East |
SS18 Racoon Church 2 (8.48 km) | 6:16.2 | 12.
5. class L4WD 12. ARA East |
81.1 km/h 35.17 s/km |
2:16:59.2 | 15.
6. class L4WD 15. ARA East |
SS19 Will's Tract South 2 (5.79 km) | 4:21.7 | 10.
4. class L4WD 10. ARA East |
79.6 km/h 3.58 s/km |
2:21:20.9 | 14.
5. class L4WD 14. ARA East |