7. Southern Ohio Forest Super Regional Rally 2023
8. 6. – 10. 6. 2023, Chillicothe, Ohio • gravel 183.25 km • total distance including road sections - 355.01 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yoctangee Street Stage (Tarmac) (1.53 km) | 59.4 | 1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East |
92.7 km/h |
59.4 | 1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East |
SS2 Saddle Up 1 (13.31 km) | 10:26.0 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
76.5 km/h 2.30 s/km |
11:25.4 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
SS3 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 1 (11.07 km) | 7:52.1 | 11.
3. class L4WD 11. ARA East |
84.4 km/h 1.57 s/km |
19:17.5 | 7.
2. class L4WD 7. ARA East |
SS4 Top Gun North Short 1 (21.36 km) | 16:19.6 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
78.5 km/h 1.28 s/km |
35:37.1 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
SS5 Zorn's Hollow 1 (5.60 km) |
3:08.0 [N] |
1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East |
107.2 km/h |
38:45.1 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
SS6 Saddle Up 2 (13.31 km) | 10:05.3 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
79.2 km/h 2.10 s/km |
48:50.4 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
SS7 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 2 (11.07 km) | 7:31.7 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East |
88.2 km/h 0.65 s/km |
56:22.1 | 5.
2. class L4WD 5. ARA East |
SS8 Top Gun North Short 2 (21.36 km) | 15:39.7 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East |
81.8 km/h 1.03 s/km |
1:12:01.8 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East |
SS9 Zorn's Hollow 2 (5.60 km) | 3:30.5 | 13.
5. class L4WD 13. ARA East |
95.8 km/h 4.66 s/km |
1:15:32.3 | 4.
1. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Courtney's Webb 1 (5.58 km) | 3:42.8 | 5.
2. class L4WD 5. ARA East |
90.2 km/h 1.68 s/km |
1:19:15.1 | 4.
1. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
SS11 America's Best 1 (14.01 km) | 9:09.2 | 4.
2. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
91.8 km/h 0.75 s/km |
1:28:24.3 | 4.
1. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
SS12 Bolster Hollow 1 (5.66 km) | 4:10.8 | 7.
2. class L4WD 7. ARA East |
81.2 km/h 1.57 s/km |
1:32:35.1 | 4.
1. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
SS13 Racoon Church 1 (8.48 km) | 5:55.5 | 6.
3. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
85.9 km/h 1.26 s/km |
1:38:30.6 | 4.
1. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
SS14 Will's Tract South 1 (5.79 km) | 4:14.2 | 4.
2. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
82.0 km/h 1.40 s/km |
1:42:44.8 | 4.
1. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
SS15 Courtney's Webb 2 (5.58 km) | 3:33.0 | 2.
1. class L4WD 2. ARA East |
94.3 km/h 0.48 s/km |
1:46:17.8 | 4.
1. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
SS16 America's Best 2 (14.01 km) | 8:57.2 | 3.
2. class L4WD 3. ARA East |
93.9 km/h 0.43 s/km |
1:55:15.0 | 4.
1. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
SS17 Bolster Hollow 2 (5.66 km) | 4:04.4 | 3.
2. class L4WD 3. ARA East |
83.4 km/h 0.99 s/km |
1:59:19.4 | 4.
1. class L4WD 4. ARA East |
SS18 Racoon Church 2 (8.48 km) | 5:43.7 | 3.
2. class L4WD 3. ARA East |
88.8 km/h 31.33 s/km |
2:05:03.1 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East |
SS19 Will's Tract South 2 (5.79 km) | 4:01.0 | 1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East |
86.5 km/h |
2:09:04.1 | 3.
1. class L4WD 3. ARA East |