29. Rally Sliven 2008
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2008, Sliven • asphalt 235.84 km • Other years
#1
IRT
N4
Final results
2. overall
2. class N4
2. Bulgaria
2. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bulgarka (19.98 km) | 11:44.8 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
102.1 km/h 0.35 s/km |
11:44.8 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
SS2 Tchukata (7.37 km) | 4:33.1 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup East 3. Bulgaria |
97.2 km/h 0.46 s/km |
16:17.9 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup East 3. Bulgaria |
SS3 Kotel 1 (11.95 km) | 5:54.7 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup East 3. Bulgaria |
121.3 km/h 0.33 s/km |
22:12.6 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup East 3. Bulgaria |
SS4 Stara reka 1 (19.93 km) | 11:18.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
105.8 km/h 0.83 s/km |
33:31.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
SS5 Mollova gora (18.08 km) | 10:20.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
104.9 km/h 1.01 s/km |
43:51.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
SS6 Kotel 2 (11.95 km) | 6:07.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
117.2 km/h 0.76 s/km |
49:58.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
SS7 Stara reka 2 (19.93 km) | 11:28.9 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
104.1 km/h 0.81 s/km |
1:01:27.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
SS8 Mecha poliana (10.03 km) | 5:55.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
101.6 km/h 0.47 s/km |
1:07:23.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Ablanovo 1 (17.14 km) | 9:36.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
107.0 km/h 0.31 s/km |
1:16:59.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
SS10 Kantona 1 (11.20 km) | 6:08.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
109.4 km/h 0.26 s/km |
1:23:07.9 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
SS11 Kipilovo 1 (11.97 km) | 6:52.7 | 12.
4. class N4 12. European Cup East 12. Bulgaria |
104.4 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:30:00.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
SS12 Itchera 1 (18.00 km) | 10:23.2 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
104.0 km/h 0.49 s/km |
1:40:23.8 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
SS13 Ablanovo 2 (17.14 km) | 9:34.6 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup East 3. Bulgaria |
107.4 km/h 0.41 s/km |
1:49:58.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
SS14 Kantona 2 (11.20 km) | 6:08.7 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup East 3. Bulgaria |
109.4 km/h 0.90 s/km |
1:56:07.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
SS15 Kipilovo 2 (11.97 km) | 6:11.2 | 4.
3. class N4 4. European Cup East 4. Bulgaria |
116.1 km/h 1.12 s/km |
2:02:18.3 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |
SS16 Itchera 2 (18.00 km) | 10:26.1 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup East 3. Bulgaria |
103.5 km/h 0.67 s/km |
2:12:44.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup East 2. Bulgaria |