27. International Rally Hebros 1998
20. 6. – 21. 6. 1998, Plovdiv • asphalt 251.45 km • total distance including road sections - 736.73 km • Other years
#8
Nissan Motorsport Turkey
A7
Final results
4. overall
2. class A7
4. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Belashtitsa 1 (11.20 km) | 6:28.2 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC |
103.9 km/h 1.96 s/km |
6:28.2 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC |
SS2 Plovdiv - Gera (3.00 km) | 1:57.2 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC |
92.2 km/h 2.40 s/km |
8:25.4 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC |
SS3 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:40.9 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC |
89.2 km/h 3.60 s/km |
10:06.3 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC |
SS4 Belashtitsa 2 (11.20 km) | 6:24.2 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
104.9 km/h 1.95 s/km |
16:30.5 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC |
SS5 Dobra voda 1 (18.20 km) | 11:45.4 | 6.
1. class A7 6. ERC |
92.9 km/h 1.82 s/km |
28:15.9 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC |
SS6 Bratsigovo 1 (13.60 km) | 9:18.2 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC |
87.7 km/h 2.12 s/km |
37:34.1 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC |
SS7 Peshtera 1 (15.60 km) | 10:23.3 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC |
90.1 km/h 1.78 s/km |
47:57.4 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC |
SS8 Sv. Konstantin 1 (16.05 km) | 9:53.8 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
97.3 km/h 2.31 s/km |
57:51.2 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC |
SS9 Dobra voda 2 (18.20 km) | 11:32.8 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC |
94.6 km/h 1.99 s/km |
1:09:24.0 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC |
SS10 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 3:00.3 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC |
99.8 km/h 2.76 s/km |
1:12:24.3 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Peshtera 2 (15.60 km) | 10:12.6 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC |
91.7 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:22:36.9 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC |
SS12 Sv. Konstantin 2 (16.05 km) | 9:35.2 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC |
100.5 km/h 1.41 s/km |
1:32:12.1 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC |
SS13 Bratsigovo 2 (13.60 km) | 9:10.1 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
89.0 km/h 2.22 s/km |
1:41:22.2 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
SS14 Dobra voda 3 (18.20 km) | 11:32.2 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
94.7 km/h 1.58 s/km |
1:52:54.4 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
SS15 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.00 km) | 2:57.0 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
101.7 km/h 2.30 s/km |
1:55:51.4 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
SS16 Peshtera 3 (15.60 km) | 10:10.9 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
91.9 km/h 1.88 s/km |
2:06:02.3 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
SS17 Sv. Konstantin 3 (16.05 km) | 9:37.9 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
100.0 km/h 1.61 s/km |
2:15:40.2 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
SS18 Bratsigovo 3 (13.60 km) | 9:16.5 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
88.0 km/h 2.74 s/km |
2:24:56.7 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
SS19 Dobra voda 4 (18.20 km) | 11:38.9 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
93.7 km/h 1.92 s/km |
2:36:35.6 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
SS20 Kapitan Dimitrievo 3 (5.00 km) | 2:58.5 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |
100.8 km/h 2.12 s/km |
2:39:34.1 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC |