16. Telstra Rally Australia 2003
4. 9. – 7. 9. 2003, Perth • gravel 386.31 km • Other years
#108
Lincorp Automotive
N4
Final results
21. overall
7. class N4
21. WRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Perth City Super I (2.45 km) | 1:46.1 | 36.
18. class N4 36. WRC |
83.1 km/h 5.80 s/km |
1:46.1 | 36.
18. class N4 36. WRC |
SS2 Murray North I (18.49 km) | 12:04.1 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC |
91.9 km/h 5.14 s/km |
13:50.2 | 32.
15. class N4 32. WRC |
SS3 Murray South I (20.12 km) | 13:35.7 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC |
88.8 km/h 5.16 s/km |
27:25.9 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC |
SS4 Gobbys (5.20 km) | 2:56.6 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC |
106.0 km/h 5.19 s/km |
30:22.5 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:37.3 | 30.
14. class N4 30. WRC |
89.8 km/h 5.16 s/km |
40:59.8 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC |
SS6 Stirling Long (34.99 km) | 22:56.3 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC |
91.5 km/h 4.98 s/km |
1:03:56.1 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC |
SS7 Turner Hill (7.00 km) | 5:14.6 | 31.
15. class N4 31. WRC |
80.1 km/h 7.46 s/km |
1:09:10.7 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC |
SS8 Murray North II (18.49 km) | 12:05.7 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC |
91.7 km/h 6.02 s/km |
1:21:16.4 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC |
SS9 Murray South II (20.12 km) | 13:56.8 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC |
86.6 km/h 7.30 s/km |
1:35:13.2 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC |
SS10 Perth City Super II (2.45 km) | 1:44.7 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC |
84.2 km/h 4.57 s/km |
1:36:57.9 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Beraking East (8.88 km) | 5:59.1 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC |
89.0 km/h 5.57 s/km |
1:42:57.0 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC |
SS12 Helena East I (20.49 km) | 13:14.0 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC |
92.9 km/h 4.68 s/km |
1:56:11.0 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC |
SS13 Helena West I (12.60 km) | 8:24.4 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC |
89.9 km/h 5.24 s/km |
2:04:35.4 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC |
SS14 Helena South I (17.31 km) | 10:12.1 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC |
101.8 km/h 4.44 s/km |
2:14:47.5 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC |
SS15 Beraking West (9.42 km) | 5:24.2 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC |
104.6 km/h 4.83 s/km |
2:20:11.7 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC |
SS16 Helena East II (20.49 km) | 13:06.0 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC |
93.8 km/h 4.99 s/km |
2:33:17.7 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC |
SS17 Helena West II (12.60 km) | 8:22.0 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC |
90.4 km/h 5.67 s/km |
2:41:39.7 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC |
SS18 Helena South II (17.31 km) | 10:06.7 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC |
102.7 km/h 4.63 s/km |
2:51:46.4 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC |
SS19 Perth City Super III (2.45 km) | 1:44.2 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC |
84.6 km/h 5.10 s/km |
2:53:30.6 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC |
SS20 Perth City Super IV (2.45 km) | 1:44.1 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC |
84.7 km/h 5.02 s/km |
2:55:14.7 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bannister North (24.81 km) | 15:29.3 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC |
96.1 km/h 5.54 s/km |
3:10:44.0 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC |
SS22 Bannister South (34.16 km) | 18:38.5 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC |
109.9 km/h 4.64 s/km |
3:29:22.5 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC |
SS23 Bannister West (24.69 km) | 14:32.6 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC |
101.9 km/h 5.27 s/km |
3:43:55.1 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC |
SS24 Bannister Central (33.45 km) | 21:05.6 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC |
95.1 km/h 5.25 s/km |
4:05:00.7 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC |