32. Rally Saturnus 2009
European Cup Central • CEZ • Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2
8. 5. – 10. 5. 2009, Trbovlje - Ljubljana • asphalt 217.28 km • Other years
Penalties are already include in stage times because of error in timing.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Speedway track Ilirija (1.28 km) | 1:06.9 | 29.
3. class A7 29. European Cup Central 28. CEZ 11. Mitropa |
68.9 km/h 7.03 s/km |
1:06.9 | 29.
3. class A7 29. European Cup Central 11. Mitropa 28. CEZ |
|
SS2 Hrastnik 1 (9.10 km) | 6:20.1 | 32.
4. class A7 30. European Cup Central 29. CEZ 10. Mitropa |
86.2 km/h 4.86 s/km |
7:27.0 | 33.
4. class A7 31. European Cup Central 11. Mitropa 30. CEZ |
|
SS3 Trbovlje 1 (15.80 km) | 12:39.9 | 29.
3. class A7 27. European Cup Central 26. CEZ 11. Mitropa |
74.9 km/h 5.54 s/km |
20:06.9 | 31.
3. class A7 29. European Cup Central 11. Mitropa 28. CEZ |
|
SS4 Prebold 1 (8.90 km) | 7:10.6 | 29.
3. class A7 27. European Cup Central 26. CEZ 10. Mitropa |
74.4 km/h 6.48 s/km |
27:17.5 | 29.
3. class A7 27. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 26. CEZ |
|
SS5 Hrastnik 2 (9.10 km) | 6:20.1 | 28.
3. class A7 27. European Cup Central 26. CEZ 10. Mitropa |
86.2 km/h 4.67 s/km |
33:37.6 | 28.
3. class A7 26. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 25. CEZ |
|
SS6 Trbovlje 2 (15.80 km) | 12:23.5 | 27.
3. class A7 25. European Cup Central 24. CEZ 11. Mitropa |
76.5 km/h 4.93 s/km |
46:01.1 | 27.
3. class A7 25. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 24. CEZ |
|
SS7 Prebold 2 (8.90 km) | 7:01.0 | 23.
3. class A7 22. European Cup Central 21. CEZ 9. Mitropa |
76.1 km/h 6.02 s/km |
53:02.1 | 24.
3. class A7 22. European Cup Central 9. Mitropa 21. CEZ |
|
SS8 Hrastnik 3 (9.10 km) | 6:18.0 | 26.
3. class A7 25. European Cup Central 24. CEZ 9. Mitropa |
86.7 km/h 4.67 s/km |
59:20.1 | 24.
3. class A7 22. European Cup Central 9. Mitropa 21. CEZ |
|
SS9 Trbovlje 3 (15.80 km) | 12:23.4 | 25.
3. class A7 23. European Cup Central 22. CEZ 9. Mitropa |
76.5 km/h 5.59 s/km |
1:11:43.5 | 25.
3. class A7 23. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 22. CEZ |
|
SS10 Prebold 3 (8.90 km) | 7:04.1 | 26.
3. class A7 24. European Cup Central 23. CEZ 10. Mitropa |
75.5 km/h 6.30 s/km |
1:18:47.6 | 25.
3. class A7 23. European Cup Central 10. Mitropa 22. CEZ |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Janče 1 (17.70 km) | 12:49.6 | 21.
2. class A7 21. European Cup Central 20. CEZ 9. Mitropa |
82.8 km/h 4.72 s/km |
1:31:37.2 | 22.
3. class A7 21. European Cup Central 8. Mitropa 20. CEZ |
|
SS12 Metnaj 1 (10.20 km) | 7:29.8 | 23.
3. class A7 23. European Cup Central 22. CEZ 10. Mitropa |
81.6 km/h 5.44 s/km |
1:39:07.0 | 21.
3. class A7 20. European Cup Central 8. Mitropa 19. CEZ |
|
SS13 Višnja gora 1 (29.40 km) | 20:45.2 | 23.
3. class A7 22. European Cup Central 21. CEZ 8. Mitropa |
85.0 km/h 4.95 s/km |
1:59:52.2 | 20.
3. class A7 19. European Cup Central 7. Mitropa 18. CEZ |
|
SS14 Janče 2 (17.70 km) | Technical |