6. Telecom Rally Australia 1993
18. 9. – 21. 9. 1993, Perth • gravel 550.72 km • Other years
Codriver Roger Freeth died after an accident on SS3.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.33 km) | 2:02 | 50.
27. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC 41. Australia |
68.8 km/h 9.87 s/km |
2:02 | 50.
27. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC 41. Australia |
|
SS2 Kev's (7.67 km) | 5:17 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 13. Australia |
87.1 km/h 6.78 s/km |
7:19 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 18. Australia |
|
SS3 Flynns (32.20 km) | 22:57 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 13. Australia |
84.2 km/h 5.99 s/km |
30:16 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 12. Australia |
|
SS4 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:03 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 10. Australia |
104.3 km/h 5.66 s/km |
33:19 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 11. Australia |
|
SS5 Muresk (6.81 km) | 4:03 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Australia |
100.9 km/h 4.70 s/km |
37:22 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 11. Australia |
|
SS6 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:48 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 16. Australia |
89.9 km/h 7.27 s/km |
45:10 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 11. Australia |
|
SS7 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 20:15 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
89.0 km/h 6.42 s/km |
1:05:25 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 11. Australia |
|
SS8 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:44 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 8. Australia |
71.0 km/h 6.79 s/km |
1:09:09 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
|
SS9 Langley Park 2 (2.33 km) | 1:50 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 10. Australia |
76.3 km/h 5.15 s/km |
1:10:59 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Australia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 TOS (15.67 km) | 9:39 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
97.4 km/h 5.17 s/km |
1:20:38 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
|
SS11 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 5:18 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
78.8 km/h 6.03 s/km |
1:25:56 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Australia |
|
SS12 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:27 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Australia |
100.6 km/h 4.51 s/km |
1:43:23 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
|
SS13 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 23:27 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
93.8 km/h 4.77 s/km |
2:06:50 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
|
SS14 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 10:49 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 6. Australia |
89.2 km/h 5.53 s/km |
2:17:39 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
|
SS15 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 11:40 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Australia |
91.3 km/h 5.01 s/km |
2:29:19 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
|
SS16 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 3:31 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
95.7 km/h 5.53 s/km |
2:32:50 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
|
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.44 km) | 1:45 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
83.7 km/h 4.10 s/km |
2:34:35 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS18 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:14 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
89.7 km/h 6.20 s/km |
2:41:49 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
|
SS19 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:49 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Australia |
84.5 km/h 6.35 s/km |
2:47:38 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
|
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 10:57 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Australia |
87.1 km/h 4.53 s/km |
2:58:35 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
|
SS21 Stirling East (29.23 km) | 20:36 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 19. Australia |
85.1 km/h 8.11 s/km |
3:19:11 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Australia |
|
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | Accident |