8. Telstra Rally Australia 1995
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • gravel 503.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1621.00 km • Other years
#33
N4
Final results
12. overall
4. class N4
12. WRC
12. APRC
4. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:47 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:47 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS2 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:18 | 29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 6.85 s/km |
9:05 | 30.
11. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS3 Marrinup (10.51 km) | 6:25 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
98.3 km/h 4.38 s/km |
15:30 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS4 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:46 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
87.3 km/h 4.20 s/km |
28:16 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:59 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
86.8 km/h 4.09 s/km |
39:15 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS6 Stirling East (27.48 km) | 17:48 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
92.6 km/h 3.93 s/km |
57:03 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS7 Brunswick 1 (16.63 km) | 10:39 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
93.7 km/h 3.79 s/km |
1:07:42 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS8 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 29:21 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.0 km/h 3.78 s/km |
1:37:03 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS9 Dongara Ridge (12.19 km) | 8:52 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
82.5 km/h 3.94 s/km |
1:45:55 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS10 Brunswick 2 (16.63 km) | 10:46 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.7 km/h 4.57 s/km |
1:56:41 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS11 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:36 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
87.8 km/h 4.88 s/km |
2:02:17 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS12 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:35 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 5.75 s/km |
2:16:52 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS13 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:47 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
2:18:39 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Flynns (31.29 km) | 20:38 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
91.0 km/h 4.09 s/km |
2:39:17 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS15 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:10 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
94.4 km/h 3.92 s/km |
2:57:27 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 20:32 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
89.6 km/h 4.11 s/km |
3:17:59 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:03 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
103.0 km/h 3.72 s/km |
3:35:02 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bunnings West (31.40 km) | 19:36 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
96.1 km/h 4.33 s/km |
3:54:38 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bunnings East (15.03 km) | 9:51 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
91.6 km/h 4.39 s/km |
4:04:29 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS20 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:41 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
94.8 km/h 4.07 s/km |
4:11:10 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS21 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:45 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 4.09 s/km |
4:12:55 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Kevs (7.67 km) | 5:00 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
92.0 km/h 6.26 s/km |
4:17:55 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS23 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:15 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
93.7 km/h 4.26 s/km |
4:37:10 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS24 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:39 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
72.7 km/h 6.79 s/km |
4:40:49 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS25 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:37 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
87.3 km/h 4.92 s/km |
4:51:26 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS26 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:04 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
103.7 km/h 3.58 s/km |
4:54:30 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS27 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:04 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
100.5 km/h 4.41 s/km |
4:58:34 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS28 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:59 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
102.6 km/h 3.96 s/km |
5:02:33 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS29 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:12 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
97.4 km/h 4.28 s/km |
5:09:45 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS30 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:40 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
96.6 km/h 3.39 s/km |
5:28:55 0:30 |
12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC |