37. Acropolis Rally 1990
3. 6. – 6. 6. 1990, Athens • gravel 622.98 km - (cancelled 29.10 km) • total distance including road sections - 2005.43 km • Other years
#12
Astra Racing
N4
Final results
9. overall
2. class N4
9. WRC
2. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Anavissos (4.50 km) | 3:48 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
71.1 km/h 3.33 s/km |
3:48 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS2 Vari 1 (15.50 km) | 14:39 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
63.5 km/h 12.39 s/km |
18:27 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS3 Peania Cave (7.58 km) | 4:53 | 21.
4. class N4 21. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 5.41 s/km |
23:20 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kallitehnoupoli 1 (9.53 km) | 9:16 | 21.
4. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
61.7 km/h 10.07 s/km |
32:36 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS5 Rapendossa 1 (10.29 km) | 9:48 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
63.0 km/h 9.62 s/km |
42:24 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS6 Aghios Merkourios (13.77 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Vouliagmeni (2.00 km) | 1:55 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
62.6 km/h 5.50 s/km |
44:19 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Vari 2 (15.50 km) | 14:51 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
62.6 km/h 13.16 s/km |
59:10 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS9 Kallitehnoupoli 2 (9.53 km) | 9:31 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
60.1 km/h 11.23 s/km |
1:08:41 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS10 Rapendossa 2 (10.29 km) | 10:13 | 21.
4. class N4 21. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
60.4 km/h 12.05 s/km |
1:18:54 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS11 Milessi 1 (7.58 km) | 7:58 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
57.1 km/h 11.61 s/km |
1:26:52 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS12 Viliza 1 (9.42 km) | 7:57 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
71.1 km/h 7.11 s/km |
1:34:49 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS13 Klidi 1 (10.08 km) | 8:41 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
69.7 km/h 7.44 s/km |
1:43:30 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS14 Fihthi 1 (9.97 km) | 8:05 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 9.33 s/km |
1:51:35 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS15 Aghia Sotira 1 (15.33 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS16 Kinetta 1 (26.06 km) | 21:30 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
72.7 km/h 7.52 s/km |
2:13:05 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS17 Harvati 1 (12.77 km) | 11:47 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
65.0 km/h 6.89 s/km |
2:24:52 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS18 Pissia 1 (12.94 km) | 12:28 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
62.3 km/h 7.65 s/km |
2:37:20 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS19 Dionissos (11.22 km) | 11:25 | 21.
4. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
59.0 km/h 12.48 s/km |
2:48:45 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS20 Milessi 2 (7.58 km) | 8:10 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
55.7 km/h 13.32 s/km |
2:56:55 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS21 Viliza 2 (9.42 km) | 8:01 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
70.5 km/h 7.54 s/km |
3:04:56 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS22 Klidi 2 (10.08 km) | 8:38 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
70.1 km/h 7.94 s/km |
3:13:34 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS23 Fihthi 2 (9.97 km) | 8:03 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 9.53 s/km |
3:21:37 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS24 Aghia Sotira 2 (15.33 km) | 14:29 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
63.5 km/h 13.96 s/km |
3:36:06 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS25 Kinetta 2 (26.06 km) | 21:35 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
72.4 km/h 7.67 s/km |
3:57:41 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS26 Harvati 2 (12.77 km) | 11:52 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
64.6 km/h 7.20 s/km |
4:09:33 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS27 Pissia 2 (12.94 km) | 12:34 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
61.8 km/h 7.96 s/km |
4:22:07 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS28 Lepktra (5.56 km) | 4:05 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 9.17 s/km |
4:26:12 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS29 Prodromos (14.74 km) | 12:11 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
72.6 km/h 6.65 s/km |
4:38:23 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS30 Zaltsa (15.54 km) | 13:49 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
67.5 km/h 9.52 s/km |
4:52:12 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS31 Stiri 1 (21.08 km) | 15:53 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
79.6 km/h 5.31 s/km |
5:08:05 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS32 Tsoukalades (8.56 km) | 7:29 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
68.6 km/h 6.54 s/km |
5:15:34 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS33 Kastellia (8.79 km) | 7:39 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
68.9 km/h 7.28 s/km |
5:23:13 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS34 Kaloskopi (21.29 km) | 15:08 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
84.4 km/h 4.74 s/km |
5:38:21 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS35 Karroutes 1 (19.55 km) | 15:12 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
77.2 km/h 5.12 s/km |
5:53:33 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS36 Bauxite Way (8.83 km) | 5:29 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
96.6 km/h 3.74 s/km |
5:59:02 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS37 Doriko (6.15 km) | 5:46 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
64.0 km/h 6.67 s/km |
6:04:48 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS38 Limmitsa (9.04 km) | 7:59 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
67.9 km/h 6.97 s/km |
6:12:47 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS39 Elatovrissi (18.46 km) | 21:23 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
51.8 km/h 13.27 s/km |
6:34:10 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS40 Arahova (14.34 km) | 15:30 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
55.5 km/h 10.88 s/km |
6:49:40 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS41 Domnitsa (8.15 km) | 7:51 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
62.3 km/h 8.59 s/km |
6:57:31 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS42 Fourna (8.67 km) | 9:21 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
55.6 km/h 12.57 s/km |
7:06:52 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS43 Tarzan (30.36 km) | 31:35 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
57.7 km/h 9.58 s/km |
7:38:27 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS44 Gardiki (22.87 km) | 23:43 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
57.9 km/h 10.49 s/km |
8:02:10 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS45 Grammeni Oxia (11.46 km) | 11:58 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
57.5 km/h 11.61 s/km |
8:14:08 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS46 Pendagi (10.90 km) | 12:46 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
51.2 km/h 13.21 s/km |
8:26:54 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS47 Karroutes 2 (19.55 km) | 15:44 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
74.6 km/h 6.50 s/km |
8:42:38 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS48 Stiri 2 (21.08 km) | 16:32 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 6.40 s/km |
8:59:10 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |