31. Barum Rally 2001
17. 8. – 19. 8. 2001, Zlín • asphalt 235.88 km • Other years
#14
Barum Rally Team
A8
Final results
11. overall
10. class A8
11. Czech Republic
11. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (8.06 km) | 4:24.8 | 14.
14. class A8 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
109.6 km/h 1.77 s/km |
4:54.8 0:30 |
47.
23. class A8 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:30 | |||||
SS2 Raková 1 (13.64 km) | 7:05.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
115.3 km/h 1.36 s/km |
12:00.6 0:30 |
45.
21. class A8 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (20.98 km) | 11:36.8 | 14.
11. class A8 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
108.4 km/h 2.34 s/km |
23:37.4 0:30 |
23.
16. class A8 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS4 Choryně 1 (17.58 km) | 9:15.7 | 15.
14. class A8 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
113.9 km/h 1.51 s/km |
32:53.1 0:30 |
18.
13. class A8 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
SS5 Lhota 1 (16.19 km) | 8:36.9 | 11.
11. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
112.8 km/h 1.58 s/km |
41:30.0 0:30 |
16.
13. class A8 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (20.98 km) | 11:40.9 | 17.
12. class A8 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
107.8 km/h 2.68 s/km |
53:10.9 0:30 |
17.
12. class A8 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS7 Choryně 2 (17.58 km) | 9:14.0 | 11.
11. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
114.2 km/h 1.50 s/km |
1:02:24.9 0:30 |
14.
11. class A8 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS8 Lhota 2 (16.19 km) | 8:31.2 | 11.
11. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
114.0 km/h 1.42 s/km |
1:10:56.1 0:30 |
13.
11. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (8.06 km) | 4:24.4 | 11.
10. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
109.7 km/h 1.49 s/km |
1:15:20.5 0:30 |
12.
10. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS10 Raková 2 (13.64 km) | 7:12.0 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
113.7 km/h 1.66 s/km |
1:22:32.5 0:30 |
11.
10. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (16.90 km) | 9:12.7 | 9.
8. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
110.1 km/h 1.28 s/km |
1:31:45.2 0:30 |
11.
10. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Komárov 1 (7.19 km) | 4:00.4 | 10.
9. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
107.7 km/h 1.75 s/km |
1:35:45.6 0:30 |
11.
10. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 1 (9.32 km) | 5:25.9 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
103.0 km/h 0.99 s/km |
1:41:11.5 0:30 |
11.
10. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS14 Ořechov (7.13 km) | 4:05.0 | 11.
10. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
104.8 km/h 2.13 s/km |
1:45:16.5 0:30 |
11.
10. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pozlovice (9.03 km) | 4:55.1 | 9.
8. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
110.2 km/h 1.71 s/km |
1:50:11.6 0:30 |
11.
10. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS16 Pindula 2 (16.90 km) | 9:08.3 | 9.
8. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
111.0 km/h 1.44 s/km |
1:59:19.9 0:30 |
11.
10. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS17 Komárov 2 (7.19 km) | 4:01.1 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
107.4 km/h 1.79 s/km |
2:03:21.0 0:30 |
11.
10. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (9.32 km) | 5:24.5 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
103.4 km/h 1.31 s/km |
2:08:45.5 0:30 |
11.
10. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |