37. Barum Rally Zlín 2007
24. 8. – 26. 8. 2007, Zlín • asphalt 262.34 km • Other years
Codriver Luděk Kocman died after accident on SS3
#57
TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team
N4
Final results
32. overall
24. class N4
32. Czech Republic
29. IRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Super SS Zlín (9.36 km) | 8:09.3 | 47.
37. class N4 41. IRC 47. Czech Republic |
68.9 km/h 5.56 s/km |
8:09.3 | 46.
36. class N4 40. IRC 46. Czech Republic |
SS2 Slušovice (10.64 km) | 7:37.6 | 38.
29. class N4 32. IRC 38. Czech Republic |
83.7 km/h 3.12 s/km |
15:46.9 | 39.
30. class N4 34. IRC 39. Czech Republic |
SS3 Pindula (19.64 km) | 11:41.6 | 39.
32. class N4 34. IRC 39. Czech Republic |
100.8 km/h 3.83 s/km |
27:38.5 0:10 |
38.
31. class N4 33. IRC 38. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS4 Halenkovice (24.22 km) | 14:37.0 | 43.
35. class N4 38. IRC 43. Czech Republic |
99.4 km/h 4.36 s/km |
42:15.5 0:10 |
39.
32. class N4 35. IRC 39. Czech Republic |
SS5 Kudlovice (22.42 km) | 14:01.7 | 37.
33. class N4 33. IRC 37. Czech Republic |
95.9 km/h 4.35 s/km |
56:17.2 0:10 |
37.
32. class N4 33. IRC 37. Czech Republic |
SS6 Slušovice (10.64 km) | 7:30.6 | 29.
25. class N4 27. IRC 29. Czech Republic |
85.0 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:03:47.8 0:10 |
36.
31. class N4 33. IRC 36. Czech Republic |
SS7 Pindula (19.64 km) | 11:48.8 | 35.
30. class N4 31. IRC 35. Czech Republic |
99.8 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:15:36.6 0:10 |
36.
32. class N4 33. IRC 36. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice (24.22 km) | 14:44.0 | 40.
33. class N4 36. IRC 40. Czech Republic |
98.6 km/h 5.08 s/km |
1:30:20.6 0:10 |
35.
30. class N4 32. IRC 35. Czech Republic |
SS9 Kudlovice (22.42 km) | 19:24.1 | 61.
36. class N4 47. IRC 61. Czech Republic |
69.3 km/h 18.88 s/km |
1:49:44.7 0:10 |
45.
33. class N4 40. IRC 45. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Zádveřice (13.72 km) | 7:48.5 | 33.
28. class N4 32. IRC 33. Czech Republic |
105.4 km/h 3.67 s/km |
1:57:33.2 0:10 |
43.
32. class N4 39. IRC 43. Czech Republic |
SS11 Janišov (8.72 km) | 5:41.8 | 35.
29. class N4 33. IRC 35. Czech Republic |
91.8 km/h 5.52 s/km |
2:03:15.0 0:10 |
41.
31. class N4 37. IRC 41. Czech Republic |
SS12 Troják (27.13 km) | 17:23.5 | 30.
24. class N4 28. IRC 30. Czech Republic |
93.6 km/h 4.54 s/km |
2:20:38.5 0:10 |
38.
29. class N4 34. IRC 38. Czech Republic |
SS13 Zádveřice (13.72 km) | 7:48.4 | 30.
25. class N4 29. IRC 30. Czech Republic |
105.4 km/h 3.53 s/km |
2:28:26.9 0:10 |
37.
28. class N4 33. IRC 37. Czech Republic |
SS14 Janišov (8.72 km) | 5:42.2 | 33.
25. class N4 29. IRC 33. Czech Republic |
91.7 km/h 5.65 s/km |
2:34:09.1 0:10 |
35.
27. class N4 32. IRC 35. Czech Republic |
SS15 Troják (27.13 km) | 17:20.7 | 27.
20. class N4 24. IRC 27. Czech Republic |
93.8 km/h 4.35 s/km |
2:51:29.8 0:10 |
32.
24. class N4 29. IRC 32. Czech Republic |