11. API Rally Australia 1998
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1998, Perth, Bunnings • gravel 404.69 km • Other years
#29
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
Final results
15. overall
1. class N4
15. WRC
9. APRC
1. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:42.4 | 27.
8. class N4 27. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 4.73 s/km |
1:42.4 | 27.
8. class N4 27. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 2:57.9 | 27.
6. class N4 27. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
107.3 km/h 3.77 s/km |
4:40.3 | 27.
5. class N4 27. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 3:50.8 | 20.
2. class N4 20. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
106.2 km/h 2.86 s/km |
8:31.1 | 23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:49.7 | 26.
5. class N4 26. WRC 17. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
106.7 km/h 3.32 s/km |
12:20.8 | 25.
4. class N4 25. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 17:27.4 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
98.3 km/h 3.11 s/km |
29:48.2 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:16.2 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
81.1 km/h 3.05 s/km |
33:04.4 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 6:29.2 | 23.
2. class N4 23. WRC 15. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
94.2 km/h 3.57 s/km |
39:33.6 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 22:07.3 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
92.2 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:01:40.9 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 18:04.9 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
99.7 km/h 2.66 s/km |
1:19:45.8 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:19.0 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:23:04.8 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:41.3 | 25.
7. class N4 25. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
78.2 km/h 4.18 s/km |
1:24:46.1 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 11:44.2 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
94.7 km/h 2.77 s/km |
1:36:30.3 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:12.2 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
94.4 km/h 3.00 s/km |
1:41:42.5 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:23.7 | 20.
2. class N4 20. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
91.7 km/h 2.96 s/km |
1:52:06.2 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 21:50.4 | 18.
1. class N4 18. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
97.5 km/h 2.91 s/km |
2:13:56.6 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.38 km) | 28:14.5 | 20.
2. class N4 20. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
96.4 km/h 3.16 s/km |
2:42:11.1 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:03.5 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
99.2 km/h 2.68 s/km |
2:52:14.6 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 11:42.1 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
95.0 km/h 3.08 s/km |
3:03:56.7 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:40.3 | 21.
4. class N4 21. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
79.0 km/h 3.77 s/km |
3:05:37.0 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings East (13.77 km) | 8:15.4 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
100.1 km/h 3.45 s/km |
3:13:52.4 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 19:16.5 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
109.9 km/h 2.79 s/km |
3:33:08.9 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings North (31.92 km) | 19:27.5 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
98.4 km/h 3.88 s/km |
3:52:36.4 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS23 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 16:46.0 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
90.0 km/h 3.60 s/km |
4:09:22.4 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS24 API TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:46.6 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
92.2 km/h 3.85 s/km |
4:11:09.0 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |