30. Rally New Zealand 1999
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1999, Auckland, Manukau • gravel 399.84 km • total distance including road sections - 1675.63 km • Other years
#18
Team Mitsubishi Oman
N4
Final results
10. overall
2. class N4
10. WRC
4. APRC
2. Group N Cup
1. Teams Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Manukau Super 1 (2.10 km) | 1:36.4 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 21. APRC 14. Group N Cup 2. Teams Cup |
78.4 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:36.4 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 14. Group N Cup 21. APRC 2. Teams Cup |
SS2 Te Akauth North (31.83 km) | 20:22.6 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 5. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
93.7 km/h 3.54 s/km |
21:59.0 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 5. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS3 Te Akauth South (11.00 km) | 7:32.3 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 4. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
87.6 km/h 3.08 s/km |
29:31.3 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 5. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS4 Mangatawhiri 1 (6.52 km) | 4:04.8 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 5. APRC 3. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
95.9 km/h 3.42 s/km |
33:36.1 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS5 Te Hutewai 1 (11.39 km) | 8:41.5 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 5. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
78.6 km/h 3.27 s/km |
42:17.6 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 5. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS6 Whaanga Coast 1 (29.52 km) | 23:40.5 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 5. APRC 3. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
74.8 km/h 4.09 s/km |
1:05:58.1 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 5. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS7 Mangatawhiri 2 (6.52 km) | 4:05.3 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 4. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
95.7 km/h 2.75 s/km |
1:10:03.4 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS8 Te Hutewai 2 (11.39 km) | 8:50.1 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 4. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
77.4 km/h 2.77 s/km |
1:18:53.5 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS9 Whaanga Coast 2 (29.52 km) | 24:41.0 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 5. APRC 3. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
71.8 km/h 3.01 s/km |
1:43:34.5 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS10 Manukau Super 2 (2.10 km) | 1:44.0 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 10. APRC 7. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
72.7 km/h 3.48 s/km |
1:45:18.5 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Waipu Gorge 1 (11.24 km) | 7:13.3 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 6. APRC 3. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
93.4 km/h 2.90 s/km |
1:52:31.8 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS12 Brooks 1 (16.15 km) | 10:59.2 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 6. APRC 3. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
88.2 km/h 3.13 s/km |
2:03:31.0 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS13 Paparoa Station 1 (11.66 km) | 7:04.9 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 5. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
98.8 km/h 2.85 s/km |
2:10:35.9 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS14 Batley (19.89 km) | 12:10.0 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 4. APRC 3. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
98.1 km/h 2.41 s/km |
2:22:45.9 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS15 Ararua (31.95 km) | 21:57.2 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 4. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
87.3 km/h 2.97 s/km |
2:44:43.1 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS16 Cassidy (20.06 km) | 12:30.4 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 4. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
96.2 km/h 2.67 s/km |
2:57:13.5 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS17 Parahi (24.00 km) | 14:10.6 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 4. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
101.6 km/h 2.95 s/km |
3:11:24.1 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS18 Waipu Gorge 2 (11.24 km) | 7:09.0 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 4. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
94.3 km/h 2.16 s/km |
3:18:33.1 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS19 Brooks 2 (16.15 km) | 11:02.1 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 4. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
87.8 km/h 2.71 s/km |
3:29:35.2 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS20 Paparoa Station 2 (11.66 km) | 7:07.2 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
98.3 km/h 2.06 s/km |
3:36:42.4 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Te Akauth North 2 (32.23 km) | 21:19.7 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 13. APRC 9. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
90.7 km/h 3.54 s/km |
3:58:02.1 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS22 Ridge 1 (8.07 km) | 5:25.2 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 9. APRC 6. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
89.3 km/h 3.72 s/km |
4:03:27.3 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS23 Campbell 1 (7.79 km) | 4:23.9 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 4. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
106.3 km/h 2.84 s/km |
4:07:51.2 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS24 Ridge 2 (8.07 km) | 5:18.9 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 5. APRC 3. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
91.1 km/h 2.55 s/km |
4:13:10.1 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS25 Campbell 2 (7.79 km) | 4:22.0 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 4. APRC 1. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
107.0 km/h 2.50 s/km |
4:17:32.1 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS26 Fyfe 1 (10.00 km) | 6:25.2 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
93.5 km/h 2.63 s/km |
4:23:57.3 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |
SS27 Fyfe 2 (10.00 km) | 6:23.9 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 5. APRC 2. Group N Cup 1. Teams Cup |
93.8 km/h 2.70 s/km |
4:30:21.2 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 4. APRC 1. Teams Cup |