14. Telstra Rally Australia 2001
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • gravel 396.77 km - (cancelled 45.42 km) • total distance including road sections - 1358.70 km • Other years
#79
Office of Youth Affairs
N2
Final results
50. overall
1. class N2
50. WRC
26. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 2:04.0 | 70.
2. class N2 70. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
63.9 km/h 15.14 s/km |
2:04.0 | 69.
2. class N2 69. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 20:41.4 | 69.
2. class N2 69. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
70.0 km/h 17.31 s/km |
22:45.4 | 69.
2. class N2 69. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 14:54.8 | 69.
2. class N2 69. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
74.1 km/h 16.93 s/km |
37:40.2 | 69.
2. class N2 69. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kev's (9.56 km) | 8:56.9 | 69.
2. class N2 69. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
64.1 km/h 18.35 s/km |
46:37.1 | 69.
2. class N2 69. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (26.46 km) | 19:00.7 | 50.
1. class N2 50. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
83.5 km/h 9.39 s/km |
1:05:37.8 | 64.
1. class N2 64. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 18:18.3 | 61.
1. class N2 61. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
65.5 km/h 18.50 s/km |
1:23:56.1 | 62.
1. class N2 62. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 22:58.9 | 62.
1. class N2 62. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
63.0 km/h 23.59 s/km |
1:46:55.0 | 61.
1. class N2 61. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 16:10.9 | 62.
1. class N2 62. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
68.3 km/h 21.52 s/km |
2:03:05.9 | 62.
1. class N2 62. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:47.7 | 62.
1. class N2 62. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
55.3 km/h 24.07 s/km |
2:07:53.6 | 62.
1. class N2 62. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:56.1 | 57.
1. class N2 57. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
68.2 km/h 11.50 s/km |
2:09:49.7 | 61.
1. class N2 61. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 31:39.0 | 58.
1. class N2 58. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
67.3 km/h 20.30 s/km |
2:41:28.7 | 58.
1. class N2 58. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 15:05.4 | 57.
1. class N2 57. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
66.1 km/h 21.46 s/km |
2:56:34.1 | 57.
1. class N2 57. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 6:23.3 | 57.
1. class N2 57. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
65.5 km/h 22.31 s/km |
3:02:57.4 | 56.
1. class N2 56. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 14:47.8 | 55.
1. class N2 55. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
64.4 km/h 20.63 s/km |
3:17:45.2 | 54.
1. class N2 54. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 17:32.9 | 54.
1. class N2 54. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
63.4 km/h 22.26 s/km |
3:35:18.1 | 53.
1. class N2 53. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:55.3 | 50.
1. class N2 50. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
68.7 km/h 11.64 s/km |
3:37:13.4 | 53.
1. class N2 53. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 27:28.4 | 54.
1. class N2 54. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
75.5 km/h 17.52 s/km |
4:04:41.8 | 53.
1. class N2 53. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 31:33.5 | 52.
1. class N2 52. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
70.0 km/h 19.73 s/km |
4:36:15.3 | 52.
1. class N2 52. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 25:51.8 | 51.
1. class N2 51. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
66.5 km/h 19.54 s/km |
5:02:07.1 | 51.
1. class N2 51. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (5.63 km) | 5:12.0 | 49.
1. class N2 49. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
65.0 km/h 18.45 s/km |
5:07:19.1 | 50.
1. class N2 50. WRC 26. Group N Cup |