14. Telstra Rally Australia 2001
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • gravel 396.77 km - (cancelled 45.42 km) • total distance including road sections - 1358.70 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 2:07.7 | 72.
3. class N1 72. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
62.0 km/h 16.82 s/km |
2:07.7 | 71.
2. class N1 71. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 20:18.0 | 68.
3. class N1 68. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
71.3 km/h 16.34 s/km |
22:25.7 | 68.
3. class N1 68. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 14:51.8 | 68.
3. class N1 68. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 16.77 s/km |
37:17.5 | 67.
3. class N1 67. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Kev's (9.56 km) | 8:56.9 | 69.
3. class N1 69. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
64.1 km/h 18.35 s/km |
46:14.4 | 68.
3. class N1 68. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Beraking (26.46 km) | 19:00.7 | 50.
1. class N1 50. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
83.5 km/h 9.39 s/km |
1:05:15.1 | 63.
3. class N1 63. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 17:30.5 | 58.
3. class N1 58. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
68.5 km/h 16.11 s/km |
1:22:45.6 | 59.
3. class N1 59. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 21:21.3 | 60.
3. class N1 60. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
67.8 km/h 19.55 s/km |
1:44:06.9 | 59.
3. class N1 59. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 15:33.5 | 61.
3. class N1 61. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
71.1 km/h 19.50 s/km |
1:59:40.4 | 59.
3. class N1 59. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:37.8 | 61.
3. class N1 61. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
57.3 km/h 21.83 s/km |
2:05:18.2 1:00 |
61.
3. class N1 61. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
|
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | ||||||
SS10 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 2:01.8 | 61.
3. class N1 61. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
65.0 km/h 14.09 s/km |
2:07:20.0 1:00 |
60.
3. class N1 60. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 30:15.1 | 57.
3. class N1 57. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
70.4 km/h 17.93 s/km |
2:37:35.1 1:00 |
57.
3. class N1 57. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 14:34.7 | 55.
3. class N1 55. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
68.4 km/h 19.62 s/km |
2:52:09.8 1:00 |
56.
3. class N1 56. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS14 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 6:12.0 | 55.
3. class N1 55. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
67.5 km/h 20.69 s/km |
2:58:21.8 1:00 |
55.
3. class N1 55. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 14:25.0 | 54.
3. class N1 54. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
66.1 km/h 19.19 s/km |
3:12:46.8 1:00 |
53.
3. class N1 53. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 16:43.5 | 52.
3. class N1 52. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
66.5 km/h 19.60 s/km |
3:29:30.3 1:00 |
52.
3. class N1 52. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
|
SS17 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 2:00.9 | 54.
3. class N1 54. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
65.5 km/h 14.18 s/km |
3:31:31.2 1:00 |
52.
3. class N1 52. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS18 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 27:04.6 | 52.
3. class N1 52. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
76.6 km/h 16.83 s/km |
3:58:35.8 1:00 |
52.
3. class N1 52. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
|
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 30:58.2 | 49.
3. class N1 49. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 18.77 s/km |
4:29:34.0 1:00 |
51.
3. class N1 51. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
|
SS20 Bannister South (28.65 km) | Suspension |