14. Telstra Rally Australia 2001
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • gravel 396.77 km - (cancelled 45.42 km) • total distance including road sections - 1358.70 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:44.7 | 54.
28. class N4 54. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
75.6 km/h 6.36 s/km |
1:44.7 | 54.
28. class N4 54. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 17:41.1 | 61.
30. class N4 61. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 9.84 s/km |
19:25.8 | 61.
30. class N4 61. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 12:52.2 | 60.
30. class N4 60. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
85.9 km/h 10.28 s/km |
33:38.0 1:20 |
61.
31. class N4 61. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:20 - Late (8 min) at TC | |||||
SS4 Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:57.7 | 64.
30. class N4 64. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
72.0 km/h 12.15 s/km |
41:35.7 1:20 |
61.
30. class N4 61. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (26.46 km) | 19:00.7 | 50.
23. class N4 50. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
83.5 km/h 9.39 s/km |
1:00:36.4 1:20 |
56.
26. class N4 56. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 15:25.2 | 52.
24. class N4 52. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
77.7 km/h 9.83 s/km |
1:16:01.6 1:20 |
53.
26. class N4 53. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 18:24.5 | 56.
27. class N4 56. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
78.7 km/h 12.22 s/km |
1:34:26.1 1:20 |
54.
26. class N4 54. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 13:16.9 | 57.
27. class N4 57. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 12.08 s/km |
1:47:43.0 1:20 |
54.
26. class N4 54. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:01.3 | 58.
27. class N4 58. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
65.9 km/h 13.57 s/km |
1:51:44.3 1:20 |
54.
26. class N4 54. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:44.7 | 46.
24. class N4 46. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
75.6 km/h 6.32 s/km |
1:53:29.0 1:20 |
53.
26. class N4 53. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 26:23.7 | 52.
26. class N4 52. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
80.7 km/h 11.41 s/km |
2:19:52.7 1:20 |
51.
26. class N4 51. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 13:07.4 | 52.
25. class N4 52. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 14.37 s/km |
2:34:00.1 2:20 |
51.
25. class N4 51. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 5:09.5 | 49.
25. class N4 49. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
81.1 km/h 11.72 s/km |
2:39:09.6 2:20 |
50.
25. class N4 50. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:21.0 | 48.
24. class N4 48. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
77.2 km/h 11.39 s/km |
2:51:30.6 2:20 |
49.
24. class N4 49. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 14:22.5 | 47.
22. class N4 47. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 11.99 s/km |
3:05:53.1 2:20 |
48.
23. class N4 48. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:44.9 | 43.
22. class N4 43. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
75.5 km/h 6.91 s/km |
3:07:38.0 2:20 |
48.
23. class N4 48. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 23:41.2 | 47.
23. class N4 47. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 10.95 s/km |
3:31:19.2 2:20 |
48.
23. class N4 48. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 26:10.6 | 43.
22. class N4 43. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
84.4 km/h 10.97 s/km |
3:57:29.8 2:20 |
46.
23. class N4 46. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 21:40.6 | 45.
23. class N4 45. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
79.3 km/h 10.77 s/km |
4:19:10.4 2:20 |
46.
23. class N4 46. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (5.63 km) | 4:18.5 | 40.
21. class N4 40. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 8.95 s/km |
4:23:28.9 2:20 |
45.
23. class N4 45. WRC 23. Group N Cup |