14. Telstra Rally Australia 2001
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • gravel 396.77 km - (cancelled 45.42 km) • total distance including road sections - 1358.70 km • Other years
#29
Raceworx
N4
Final results
26. overall
10. class N4
26. WRC
10. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:37.9 | 29.
7. class N4 29. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
80.9 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:37.9 | 29.
7. class N4 29. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:11.4 | 31.
10. class N4 31. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
95.4 km/h 3.64 s/km |
16:49.3 | 30.
9. class N4 30. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 10:48.3 | 30.
9. class N4 30. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
102.3 km/h 3.56 s/km |
27:37.6 | 30.
9. class N4 30. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kev's (9.56 km) | 6:35.6 | 28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 3.57 s/km |
34:13.2 | 30.
9. class N4 30. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (26.46 km) | 16:36.8 | 29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
95.6 km/h 3.95 s/km |
50:50.0 | 29.
8. class N4 29. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 13:16.7 | 27.
8. class N4 27. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:04:06.7 | 27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 15:08.3 | 27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
95.7 km/h 4.10 s/km |
1:19:15.0 | 27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 10:50.1 | 28.
8. class N4 28. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
102.1 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:30:05.1 | 27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:20.1 | 26.
7. class N4 26. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 4.25 s/km |
1:33:25.2 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:37.6 | 29.
10. class N4 29. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
81.1 km/h 3.09 s/km |
1:35:02.8 | 24.
6. class N4 24. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 21:49.0 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
97.6 km/h 3.67 s/km |
1:56:51.8 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:26.8 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
95.5 km/h 4.71 s/km |
2:07:18.6 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 4:19.7 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
96.6 km/h 4.58 s/km |
2:11:38.3 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:21.6 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
92.0 km/h 3.88 s/km |
2:21:59.9 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 12:02.0 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 4.40 s/km |
2:34:01.9 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:36.7 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 3.18 s/km |
2:35:38.6 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 19:22.3 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
107.1 km/h 3.46 s/km |
2:55:00.9 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 23:04.8 | 31.
13. class N4 31. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
95.8 km/h 5.92 s/km |
3:18:05.7 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 19:21.6 | 33.
15. class N4 33. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 5.92 s/km |
3:37:27.3 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (5.63 km) | 5:27.5 | 50.
23. class N4 50. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
61.9 km/h 21.21 s/km |
3:42:54.8 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |