Season 2023
Belgium
VAS Youngtimer 2023
19. 3. 2023, Dadizele (Moorslede) • AC Dadizele • entries/finish - 109/84 • asphalt 79.80 km • Other years
1. | Debackere Melissa - Degryse Nick | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 50:59.6 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Vermeulen Jasper | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 51:03.4 | ||
3. | Boone Kurt - Declerck Kurt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Autostal Atlantic | 52:13.4 |
1. | Noyelle Damon - Goudeseune Alison | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | Autostal Atlantic | 56:16.4 | ||
2. | De Roeck Jean-Louis - Milleville Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | ASA59 Hautmont | 57:38.6 | ||
3. | Gruwez James - Lemaire Elizabeth | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Autostal Atlantic | 59:12.8 |
7. 5. 2023, Poperinge • Superstage • entries/finish - 138/108 • asphalt 107.15 km • Other years
1. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 57:54.3 | |||
2. | Vanneste Davy - D'alleine Kris | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Atlantic | 57:54.3 | ||
3. | Lefevere Andy - Ozeel Thijs | Porsche 997 GT3 | Autostal Atlantic | 58:15.6 |
1. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan - Dewulf Yves | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:01:48.7 | ||
2. | Noyelle Damon - Goudeseune Wouter | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | Autostal Atlantic | 1:05:45.8 | ||
3. | Vandoolaeghe Mathieu - De Ceuninck Stijn | Mercedes-Benz 190E Diesel | Autostal Atlantic | 1:07:43.5 |
28. 5. 2023, Oostrozebeke • Rally Events • entries/finish - 83/57 • asphalt 94.64 km • Other years
1. | Miclotte Frédéric - T'joen Nicolas | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 55:03.7 | ||
2. | Planckaert Junior - Vanoverschelde Jens | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Atlantic | 55:24.3 | ||
3. | Vandamme Chris - Declerck Kurt | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | Autostal Atlantic | 57:17.8 |
1. | Toorré Nick - Verschoore Frank | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Autostal Atlantic | 1:00:06.1 | ||
2. | Vandenheede Lorenzo - Caytan Steven | BMW M3 E36 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:00:58.7 | ||
3. | Vitse Ludovic - Sohier Kurt | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Autostal Atlantic | 1:01:07.5 |
10. 6. 2023, Wervik • Scuderia Vervica • entries/finish - 109/67 • asphalt 141.68 km • Other years
1. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:11:58.6 | ||
2. | Loix Freddy - Tsjoen Pieter | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Duindistel | 1:12:18.9 | ||
3. | Vanneste Davy - D'alleine Kris | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:14:01.5 |
1. | Noyelle Damon - Goudeseune Wouter | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | Autostal Atlantic | 1:23:11.7 | ||
2. | Bruggeman Maarten - Roquet Wouter | Honda Civic | Scuderia Vervica | 1:28:17.5 | ||
3. | Smith Gavin - Vincent Richard | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:34:49.3 |
9. 7. 2023, Oekene • Team Bassin Roeselare • entries/finish - 102/83 • asphalt 59.60 km • Other years
1. | Lietaer Paul - Knockaert Wouter | Opel Ascona 400 | Autostal Atlantic | 34:54.3 | ||
2. | Segers Jelle - Vergote Dries | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Atlantic | 34:54.8 | ||
3. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan - Deprez Jocelyne | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 35:05.4 |
1. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan - Deprez Jocelyne | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 35:05.4 | ||
2. | Vandenheede Lorenzo - Van der Haeghen Charlien | BMW M3 E36 | Autostal Atlantic | 38:10.6 | ||
3. | Couvreur Nick - Couvreur Bjorn | Opel Ascona B | Autostal Atlantic | 40:13.9 |
13. 8. 2023, Staden • AMC Staden • entries/finish - 102/79 • asphalt 142.47 km • Other years
1. | Lefevere Andy - Noppe Marc | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:17:42.6 | ||
2. | Monnens Gunther - Beernaert Stijn | Porsche 991 GT3 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:18:30.0 | ||
3. | Van Woensel Chris - Snaet Rik | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:18:35.7 |
1. | Lietaer Paul - Knockaert Wouter | Opel Manta 400 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:23:54.1 | ||
2. | Toorré Nick - Verschoore Frank | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Autostal Atlantic | 1:24:39.3 | ||
3. | Noyelle Damon - Goudeseune Wouter | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | Autostal Atlantic | 1:25:15.4 |
27. 8. 2023, Kasterlee • RT Titanic • entries/finish - 91/77 • asphalt 70.00 km • Other years
1. | van Loon Erik - Verschuuren Hein | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | 34:53.28 | |||
2. | van den Brand Mats - van Barschot Sander | BMW M3 E36 | 34:57.38 | |||
3. | Langenakens Jonas - Delvaux Kenneth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Autostal Atlantic | 35:27.81 |
1. | Vandoolaeghe Mathieu - Serpieters Laurens | Mercedes-Benz 190E Diesel | Autostal Atlantic | 39:32.34 | ||
2. | Abrahams Sjaak - Lubbinge Danique | BMW M3 E30 | 42:05.22 | |||
3. | van Hooft Jef - Gevers Edith | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 42:11.60 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2023, Koekelare • Autostal Hemicuda • entries/finish - 147/105 • asphalt 105.16 km • Other years
1. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:00:20.9 | ||
2. | Boone Kurt - Declerck Kurt | Ford Fiesta R5 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:02:48.3 | ||
3. | Monnens Gunther - Vuylsteke Peter | Porsche 991 GT3 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:02:50.8 |
1. | Merlevede Cedriek - Ozeel Thijs | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:07:05.9 | ||
2. | Lietaert Stijn - Lietaert Emiel | BMW E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:10:19.0 | ||
3. | Vandoolaeghe Mathieu - Serpieters Laurens | Mercedes-Benz 190E Diesel | Autostal Atlantic | 1:11:04.3 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2023, Gingelom • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • entries/finish - 77/60 • asphalt 112.16 km • Other years
1. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:07:18.41 | |||
2. | Turrion Marc - Flas Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:08:28.80 | ||
3. | Miclotte Frédéric - Plevoets Robbie | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Duindistel | 1:08:36.71 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Govaerts Rutger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:12:57.85 | |||
2. | Morel Jean-Loup - Coppens David | BMW E36 | Royale Ecurie Azur | 1:20:16.05 | ||
3. | Kolkman Gerdinand - Gombert Marco | BMW 325i E30 | 1:26:23.32 |
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2023, Kortrijk • AC Groeninghe • entries/finish - 155/106 • asphalt 97.37 km • Other years
1. | Verschueren Vincent - Vynckier Mathieu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:02:51.4 | ||
2. | Miclotte Frédéric - T'joen Nicolas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Duindistel | 1:03:10.8 | ||
3. | Reynvoet Niels - D'alleine Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:03:23.0 |
1. | Merlevede Cedriek - Ozeel Thijs | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:09:07.4 | ||
2. | De Roeck Jean-Louis - Milleville Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | ASA Haumont 59 | 1:11:09.6 | ||
3. | Clark Gawaine - Clark Lois | Subaru Impreza GT | 1:12:54.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Vandoolaeghe Mathieu |
52 [11.] |
63 [3.] |
62 [5.] | - | R |
57 [5.] |
70 [1.] |
63 [3.] | - |
60 [5.] |
427 |
||
2. | Rubrecht Simon |
66 [6.] |
66 [6.] | - | R |
- |
55 [12.] |
68 [5.] |
67 [6.] | - |
66 [6.] |
388 |
||
4. | Pacco Dylan | - | - | - | - |
63 [6.] | - |
62 [10.] | R |
- |
53 [13.] |
178 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
2. | Rubrecht Lucas |
66 [6.] |
66 [6.] | - |
R
|
- |
55 [12.] |
68 [5.] |
67 [6.] | - |
66 [6.] |
388 |
||
3. | Serpieters Laurens | - | - | - | - | - | - |
70 [1.] |
63 [3.] | - |
60 [5.] |
193 |
||
4. | Ververcken Kevin | - | - | - | - |
63 [6.] | - |
62 [10.] |
R
|
- |
53 [13.] |
178 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Noyelle Damon | 2 | |
= | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan | 2 | |
= | Merlevede Cedriek | 2 | |
4. | Toorré Nick | 1 | |
= | Lietaer Paul | 1 | |
= | Vandoolaeghe Mathieu | 1 | |
= | Deveux Dirk | 1 |