Season 2023
Belgium
Clio Trophy Belgium 2023
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2023, Dinant • Ecurie Bayard • entries/finish - 85/65 • asphalt 144.66 km • Other years
1. | Linnamäe Georg - Morgan James | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | RedGrey Team | 1:17:48.6 | ||
2. | Rouard Bastien - Cornet Amandine | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Ecurie Bayard | 1:18:15.8 | ||
3. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:19:44.7 |
1. | Depotter Lander - Maelfait Jasper | Renault Clio Rally5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:28:36.7 | ||
2. | Brasseur Pierre-Manuel - Podgorny Antoine | Renault Clio Rally5 | Marchin Automobile Club | 1:30:15.0 | ||
3. | Baudet Lyssia - Henry Daphné | Renault Clio Rally5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:30:18.1 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2023, Bocholt • Racing Team Moustache • entries/finish - 88/59 • asphalt - gravel 143.34 km • Other years
1. | Potty Maxime - Herman Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:27:52.6 | |||
2. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:28:06.6 | |||
3. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:28:10.9 |
1. | Brasseur Pierre-Manuel - Andernack Maxime | Renault Clio Rally5 | Marchin Automobile Club | 1:40:46.5 | ||
2. | Depotter Lander - Maelfait Jasper | Renault Clio Rally5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:41:55.8 | ||
3. | Dekeyser Xavier - Tassaert Nele | Renault Clio Rally5 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:42:29.0 |
9. 6. – 11. 6. 2023, Bertrix • R.A.C. Spa • entries/finish - 59/40 • asphalt 111.30 km • Other years
1. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 58:21.2 | |||
2. | Munster Charles - Meurens Thomas | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 59:31.5 | |||
3. | Wartique John - Duchesne Vincent | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:00:16.9 |
1. | Depotter Lander - Maelfait Jasper | Renault Clio Rally5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:06:36.7 | ||
2. | Ippen Nard - van de Peppel Stephan | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:08:17.2 | |||
3. | Duville Aaron - De Vleeschauwer Stijn | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:09:03.9 |
18. 8. – 19. 8. 2023, Oudenaarde • Superstage • entries/finish - 34/28 • asphalt 121.65 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Tsjoen Pieter | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:12:39.5 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Vermeulen Jasper | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:12:55.3 | ||
3. | Miclotte Frédéric - T'joen Nicolas | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:13:49.3 |
1. | Brasseur Pierre-Manuel - Andernack Maxime | Renault Clio Rally5 | Marchin Automobile Club | 1:21:08.1 | ||
2. | Depotter Lander - Maelfait Jasper | Renault Clio Rally5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:21:14.9 | ||
3. | Dekeyser Xavier - Tassaert Nele | Renault Clio Rally5 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:22:49.4 |
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2023, St. Vith • AMC St. Vith + Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - 98/67 • asphalt 152.10 km • Other years
1. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:18:32.8 | |||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:18:33.3 | |||
3. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:19:24.8 |
1. | Depotter Lander - Maelfait Jasper | Renault Clio Rally5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:29:19.4 | ||
2. | Brasseur Pierre-Manuel - Andernack Maxime | Renault Clio Rally5 | Marchin Automobile Club | 1:29:26.8 | ||
3. | Dumont Loïc - Surson Théo | Renault Clio Rally5 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:30:02.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Depotter Lander |
26 [1.] |
22 [2.] |
29 [1.] |
23 [2.] |
29 [1.] |
129 |
||
2. | Brasseur Pierre-Manuel |
20 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
17 [4.] |
29 [1.] |
23 [2.] |
119 |
||
3. | Dekeyser Xavier |
12 [4.] |
17 [3.] |
11 [5.] |
17 [3.] |
1 R |
58 |
||
4. | Baudet Lyssia |
18 [3.] |
2 [9.] |
10 [6.] |
6 [7.] |
14 [5.] |
50 |
||
5. | Ippen Nard | - |
6 [7.] |
21 [2.] |
1 R |
18 [4.] |
46 |
||
6. | Duville Aaron |
10 [5.] |
10 [5.] |
15 [3.] | - | - |
35 |
||
7. | Plattes Joé | R |
- |
6 [7.] |
10 [5.] |
10 [6.] |
26 |
||
8. | Muylle Jo | - |
13 [4.] | - |
7 [8.] | - |
20 |
||
9. | Catelin Jeroen |
2 [9.] |
3 R | - |
12 [4.] | - |
17 |
||
10. | Dhaene Lander |
8 [6.] |
8 [6.] | - | - | - |
16 |
||
11. | Vandeputte Thibaut | - | R |
4 [8.] |
8 [6.] | - |
12 |
||
12. | Bruyneel Nikolai |
5 R |
4 [8.] | - | R |
- |
9 |
||
13. | Vronen Thomas |
6 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
14. | Hastir Charles-Antoine |
4 R | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
14. | Soupart Valentin |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Depotter Lander | 3 | |
2. | Brasseur Pierre-Manuel | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Brasseur Pierre-Manuel | 31 | +4 [N] | |
2. | Depotter Lander | 19 | +2 [N] | |
3. | Bruyneel Nikolai | 2 | +1 [N] | |
= | Dekeyser Xavier | 2 | +1 [N] | |
5. | Catelin Jeroen | 1 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Depotter Lander | 38 | |
2. | Brasseur Pierre-Manuel | 20 | |
3. | Dekeyser Xavier | 1 | |
= | Dumont Loïc | 1 |