Season 2021
Germany
Germany (DRM) 2WD 2021
16. 4. – 17. 5. 2021 • asphalt • Other years
Event has been canceled due to the spread of COVID-19
6. 5. – 8. 5. 2021, Sulingen • MSG Sulinger Land • asphalt 156.40 km • Other years
Event has been postponed due to the spread of COVID-19
11. 6. – 12. 6. 2021, Lübbecke • ADAC Ostwestfalen-Lippe e.V. • entries/finish - 72/55 • asphalt 107.32 km • Other years
1. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:05:53.6 | ||
2. | Tannert Julius - Enderle Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:06:06.1 | ||
3. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:06:16.0 |
1. | Knacker Nico - Flores-Trigo Enrico | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:12:05.3 | ||
2. | Holz Armin - Geipel Sebastian | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 1:14:35.8 | |||
3. | Kreuter Norman - Kreuter Michaela | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:14:38.0 |
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2021, St. Wendel • ADAC Saarland e.V. • entries/finish - 57/39 • asphalt 112.36 km • Other years
1. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:08:49.8 | ||
2. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:08:51.8 | |||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:09:08.4 |
1. | Merkel Alexander - Kiefer Lisa | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:16:36.9 | ||
2. | Schulz Timo - Gerlich Christoph | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | ADAC Saarland e.V. | 1:17:28.3 | ||
3. | Keil Konstantin - Fritzensmeier Stefanie | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:17:32.4 |
11. 9. 2021, Süderbrarup • entries/finish - 89/63 • asphalt 87.77 km • Other years
1. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 50:13.8 | ||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 50:25.1 | ||
3. | Tannert Julius - Enderle Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 51:00.3 |
1. | Keil Konstantin - Fritzensmeier Stefanie | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 55:50.3 | ||
2. | Knacker Nico - Flores-Trigo Enrico | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 56:17.7 | ||
3. | Holz Armin - Eichenauer Nico | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 56:21.7 |
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2021, Waldkirchen • ADAC Südbayern e.V. • entries/finish - 100/67 • asphalt 168.55 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:33:26.8 | |||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:34:21.6 | ||
3. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:35:04.5 |
1. | Sulzinger Raffael - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:42:29.0 | |||
2. | Merkel Alexander - Kiefer Lisa | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:44:11.9 | ||
3. | Štefan David - Vichtora Ondřej | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:44:19.4 |
28. 10. – 30. 10. 2021, Zwickau • Automobilclub von Deutschland • entries/finish - 46/31 • asphalt 146.79 km • Other years
1. | Tannert Julius - Hinneberg Helmar | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:19:21.9 | ||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:19:45.4 | ||
3. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:19:52.3 |
1. | Ertz Jonas - Lade Maresa | Opel Corsa Rally4 | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 1:28:27.4 | ||
2. | Just Tobias - Ostlender Hanna | Citroën C2 R2 Max | ADAC Nordbayern e.V. | 1:28:36.1 | ||
3. | Knacker Nico - Flores-Trigo Enrico | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:29:17.9 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Merkel Alexander | 1 | |
= | Knacker Nico | 1 | |
= | Keil Konstantin | 1 | |
= | Ertz Jonas | 1 | |
= | Sulzinger Raffael | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Knacker Nico | 10 | |
= | Merkel Alexander | 10 | |
3. | Sulzinger Raffael | 9 | |
4. | Schulz Timo | 6 | |
= | Just Tobias | 6 | |
6. | Keil Konstantin | 5 | |
7. | Ertz Jonas | 3 | |
8. | Hansen Victor | 2 | |
= | Polášek Daniel | 2 | |
10. | Reiter Max | 1 | |
= | Holz Armin | 1 | |
= | Noller René | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Knacker Nico | 12 | |
= | Sulzinger Raffael | 12 | |
3. | Schulz Timo | 9 | |
4. | Keil Konstantin | 8 | |
5. | Ertz Jonas | 7 | |
6. | Kreuter Norman | 4 | |
7. | Merkel Alexander | 2 | |
8. | Just Tobias | 1 | |
= | Polášek Daniel | 1 |