Season 2018
Romania
Romania FWD 2018
24. 3. – 25. 3. 2018, Brașov • entries/finish - 74/57 • asphalt - snow 133.27 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Citroën DS3 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:12:45.1 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:13:50.9 | ||
3. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Škoda Fabia R5 | DTO - Tellur Rally Team | 1:17:16.3 |
1. | Teslovan Adrian - Cseh Vajk-Imre | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Omega Rally Team | 1:22:10.1 | ||
2. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | DTO - Tellur Rally Team | 1:24:11.6 | ||
3. | Arif Enis - Mitrașcă Andrei | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 1:25:10.4 |
On official timing are missing stage times for crews #60,85,94,413 from SS1 and #9,11,88 from SS2. There are added calculated times.
3. 5. – 5. 5. 2018, Cluj • entries/finish - 76/56 • asphalt 156.62 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:20:05.5 | |||
2. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Citroën DS3 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:26.4 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:23:13.2 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | DTO - Tellur Rally Team | 1:34:22.5 | ||
2. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 106 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:35:43.8 | ||
3. | Cornea Bogdan - Colceriu Vlad | MG ZR | 1:36:59.9 |
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2018, Arad • entries/finish - 56/38 • gravel 132.07 km • Other years
1. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Škoda Fabia R5 | DTO - Tellur Rally Team | 1:22:27.9 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:24:30.2 | ||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:26:26.8 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | DTO - Tellur Rally Team | 1:30:59.4 | ||
2. | Teslovan Adrian - Cseh Vajk-Imre | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Omega Rally Team | 1:31:52.7 | ||
3. | Szabó Csongor - Fetean Rareș | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:34:51.5 |
15. 6. – 16. 6. 2018, Bacău • entries/finish - 50/39 • gravel 136.71 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Citroën DS3 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:36:30.5 | ||
2. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Škoda Fabia R5 | DTO - Tellur Rally Team | 1:37:29.2 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:39:16.7 |
1. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | DTO - Tellur Rally Team | 1:49:20.4 | ||
2. | Szabó Csongor - Fetean Rareș | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:53:03.7 | |||
3. | Vrabie Bogdan - Diacu Cosmin Dumitru | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:53:28.2 |
13. 7. – 14. 7. 2018, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 64/43 • asphalt 122.05 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Citroën DS3 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:00:37.5 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:01:30.5 | ||
3. | Tincescu Florin - Pop Alina Bianca | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:04:03.9 |
1. | Teslovan Adrian - Cseh Vajk-Imre | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Omega Rally Team | 1:07:43.0 | ||
2. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | DTO - Tellur Rally Team | 1:07:52.9 | ||
3. | Szabó Csongor - Fetean Rareș | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:08:05.4 |
7. 9. – 8. 9. 2018, Iasi • entries/finish - 64/55 • gravel 132.15 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Citroën C3 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:15:45.1 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Borbély Károly | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:19:26.6 | ||
3. | Szabó Gergely - Csegzy Levente | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:20:25.9 |
1. | Teslovan Adrian - Cseh Vajk-Imre | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Omega Rally Team | 1:26:46.3 | ||
2. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | DTO - Tellur Rally Team | 1:27:35.9 | ||
3. | Vrabie Bogdan - Diacu Cosmin Dumitru | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:29:46.1 |
5. 10. – 7. 10. 2018, Sibiu • entries/finish - 65/54 • asphalt 123.90 km • Other years
1. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:02:59.3 | ||
2. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Škoda Fabia R5 | DTO - Tellur Rally Team | 1:03:09.5 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:03:18.1 |
1. | Teslovan Adrian - Cseh Vajk-Imre | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 1:09:27.2 | |||
2. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 106 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:09:59.3 | ||
3. | Badiu Raul - Lazăr Gabriel | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | DTO - Tellur Rally Team | 1:10:14.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Badiu Raul |
18 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
15 [3.] |
129 |
||
2. | Teslovan Adrian |
25 [1.] | R |
18 [2.] | R |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
118 |
||
3. | Necula Radu |
12 [4.] |
15 [4.] |
8 [6.] |
12 [4.] |
12 [4.] | R |
8 [6.] |
67 |
||
4. | Szabó Csongor |
4 [8.] | R |
15 [3.] |
18 [2.] |
15 [3.] |
[17.] |
12 [4.] |
64 |
||
5. | Vrabie Bogdan |
6 [7.] |
4 [9.] |
12 [4.] |
15 [3.] |
8 [6.] |
15 [3.] |
1 [10.] |
60 |
||
6. | Maior Norbert |
2 [9.] |
18 [2.] |
[14.] |
1 [10.] | R |
[31.] |
18 [2.] |
39 |
||
7. | Gheorghe Alexandru Marian | R |
[18.] |
1 [10.] |
10 [5.] |
6 [7.] |
12 [4.] |
10 [5.] |
39 |
||
8. | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan |
1 [10.] |
10 [6.] |
6 [7.] | - |
10 [5.] |
[29.] |
6 [7.] |
33 |
||
9. | Gîrtofan Andrei |
[12.] |
12 [5.] |
10 [5.] | - |
2 [9.] | - |
4 [8.] |
28 |
||
10. | Mureșan Mihnea | R |
R |
4 [8.] |
6 [7.] |
4 [8.] |
10 [5.] |
[13.] |
24 |
||
11. | Timisică Cristian Ștefan |
[14.] |
6 [8.] | - |
8 [6.] | R |
4 [9.] | - |
18 |
||
12. | Arif Enis |
15 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
[22.] |
2 [9.] |
17 |
||
13. | Miculici Vlad |
[17.] |
8 [7.] | - |
4 [8.] |
1 [10.] | - |
[16.] |
13 |
||
14. | Cotuț Remus |
10 [5.] | R |
- | - | R |
- | R |
10 |
||
15. | Ene Laurențiu Gabriel |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
16. | Zaharia Dan | R |
- | - | - | - |
8 [7.] | - |
8 |
||
17. | Mitre Andrei |
[22.] |
1 [12.] |
2 [9.] |
2 [9.] | R |
2 [10.] |
[15.] |
7 |
||
18. | Talașman Bogdan | R |
- | - | - | - |
6 [8.] | - |
6 |
||
19. | Costea Dorin | - |
2 [10.] | - | - | R |
[26.] |
[12.] |
2 |
||
20. | Lunguleac Octav |
[13.] |
[14.] | - |
[12.] |
[12.] |
1 [11.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Teslovan Adrian | 4 | |
2. | Badiu Raul | 3 |
Stage winners
1. | Teslovan Adrian | 31 | |
2. | Maior Norbert | 24 | |
3. | Badiu Raul | 21 | |
4. | Szabó Csongor | 6 | |
5. | Vrabie Bogdan | 2 | |
6. | Coreanu Andrei | 1 | |
= | Cornea Bogdan | 1 | |
= | Cotuț Remus | 1 | |
= | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Teslovan Adrian | 39 | |
2. | Badiu Raul | 30 | |
3. | Maior Norbert | 16 |