Season 2014
Spain
Spain Gravel 2014
21. 3. – 22. 3. 2014, Lorca • entries/finish - 44/28 • gravel 97.33 km - (cancelled 9.45 km) • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Marcos Secades Pablo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:01:39 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Amigò Colón Xavier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:01:40 | ||
3. | Guerra jr. Benito - Zapata Ortega Jaime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:02:21 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Marcos Secades Pablo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:01:39 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Amigò Colón Xavier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:01:40 | ||
3. | Guerra jr. Benito - Zapata Ortega Jaime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:02:21 |
25. 4. – 26. 4. 2014 • entries/finish - 52/26 • gravel 102.16 km • Other years
1. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Lema Vidal Francisco | Volkswagen Polo N1 | Escudería AR Vidal Racing | 1:08:06 | ||
2. | Solans Nil - Ibáñez Sotos Miquel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:10:18 | ||
3. | Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo - Leal Olivenza Juan José | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:10:57 |
1. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Lema Vidal Francisco | Volkswagen Polo N1 | Escudería AR Vidal Racing | 1:08:06 | ||
2. | Solans Nil - Ibáñez Sotos Miquel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:10:18 | ||
3. | Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo - Leal Olivenza Juan José | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:10:57 |
16. 5. – 17. 5. 2014, Benahavis • entries/finish - 36/20 • gravel 53.20 km • Other years
1. | Roma Nani - Barceló Pilar | Mini Cooper Countryman | PCR Sport | 51:32 | ||
2. | Guerra jr. Benito - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 52:37 | ||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Carrasco Helena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 54:20 |
1. | Roma Nani - Barceló Pilar | Mini Cooper Countryman | PCR Sport | 51:32 | ||
2. | Guerra jr. Benito - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 52:37 | ||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Carrasco Helena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 54:20 |
20. 6. – 21. 6. 2014 • entries/finish - 51/29 • gravel 109.68 km • Other years
1. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Lema Vidal Francisco | Volkswagen Polo N1 | Escudería Lalín-Deza | 1:21:43.0 | ||
2. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 1:22:38.0 | ||
3. | Macías Félix - Portela Moro Alejandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería El Bierzo Racing | 1:24:30.0 |
1. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Lema Vidal Francisco | Volkswagen Polo N1 | Escudería Lalín-Deza | 1:21:43.0 | ||
2. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 1:22:38.0 | ||
3. | Macías Félix - Portela Moro Alejandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería El Bierzo Racing | 1:24:30.0 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2014 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 86.12 km • Other years
1. | Solans Nil - Ibáñez Sotos Miquel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:03.7 | ||
2. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:05:40.2 | ||
3. | Gaig Jordi - Astudillo Aleix | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:44.7 |
1. | Solans Nil - Ibáñez Sotos Miquel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:03.7 | ||
2. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:05:40.2 | ||
3. | Gaig Jordi - Astudillo Aleix | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:44.7 |
14. 11. – 15. 11. 2014 • entries/finish - 33/? • gravel 97.97 km • Other years
1. | Solans Nil - Ibáñez Sotos Miquel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:11:33.0 | ||
2. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Lema Vidal Francisco | Volkswagen Polo N1 | Escudería AR Vidal Racing | 1:11:33.2 | ||
3. | Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo - Leal Olivenza Juan José | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:11:54.2 |
1. | Solans Nil - Ibáñez Sotos Miquel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:11:33.0 | ||
2. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Lema Vidal Francisco | Volkswagen Polo N1 | Escudería AR Vidal Racing | 1:11:33.2 | ||
3. | Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo - Leal Olivenza Juan José | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:11:54.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Vidal Cernadas Amador | - |
35 [1.] |
23 [5.] |
35 [1.] |
19 [7.] |
30 [2.] |
142 |
||
2. | Solans Nil |
11 [11.] |
30 [2.] | R |
13 [10.] |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
124 |
||
3. | Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo |
13 [10.] |
27 [3.] | - |
23 [5.] |
25 [4.] |
27 [3.] |
115 |
||
4. | Forés Pérez Eduard |
19 [7.] |
15 [9.] |
25 [4.] |
25 [4.] |
8 [13.] |
19 [8.] |
111 |
||
5. | del Cid Valiente Jorge |
23 [5.] | R |
27 [3.] |
30 [2.] |
30 [2.] | R |
110 |
||
6. | Quijada David |
15 [9.] |
19 [7.] |
8 [13.] |
19 [7.] |
11 [11.] |
23 [5.] |
95 |
||
7. | Aldecoa Carlos |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
6 [15.] | R |
90 |
||
8. | Villanueva Alexander |
25 [4.] |
25 [4.] |
7 [14.] | R |
21 [6.] | R |
78 |
||
9. | Guerra jr. Benito |
27 [3.] | R |
30 [2.] | R |
- | - |
57 |
||
10. | Peláez José Luis |
3 [18.] |
11 [11.] |
17 [8.] |
9 [12.] | R |
17 [9.] |
57 |
||
11. | Martín García Óliver | - | - |
15 [9.] |
15 [9.] | - |
21 [7.] |
51 |
||
12. | Monarri Alberto | R |
23 [5.] | R |
R |
- |
25 [4.] |
48 |
||
13. | Paniceres Fuentes Ángel |
7 [14.] |
5 [16.] |
11 [11.] |
6 [15.] |
[23.] |
11 [12.] |
40 |
||
14. | Roma Nani | - | R |
35 [1.] |
3 [18.] | - | - |
38 |
||
15. | Lloverá Albert |
17 [8.] |
9 [12.] | R |
11 [11.] | R |
- |
37 |
||
16. | Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel |
5 [16.] | R |
9 [12.] |
5 [16.] |
2 [19.] |
15 [10.] |
36 |
||
17. | Suárez José Antonio |
35 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
18. | Pons Xevi |
30 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
30 |
||
19. | Sosa Gustavo | R |
R |
19 [7.] | - |
9 [12.] | - |
28 |
||
20. | Gaig Jordi | - | - | - | - |
27 [3.] | - |
27 |
||
21. | Macías Félix | - | - | - |
27 [3.] | - | - |
27 |
||
22. | Villanueva Williams | - | R |
R |
2 [19.] |
23 [5.] | R |
25 |
||
23. | Aguado Juan Carlos |
9 [12.] |
2 [19.] |
13 [10.] | R |
R |
R |
24 |
||
24. | Pais Alejandro | - |
17 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
25. | Torres Fuentes Ramon | - | - | - | - |
17 [8.] | - |
17 |
||
26. | Vera Julián | R |
R |
- |
17 [8.] | - | - |
17 |
||
27. | Membrado Josep María | - | - | - | - |
15 [9.] | - |
15 |
||
28. | Senra Carreira Víctor | - |
13 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
29. | Vidales Xavi | - | - | - | - |
13 [10.] | - |
13 |
||
30. | García Martínez Cristian | - |
3 [18.] | - |
7 [14.] |
[24.] | - |
10 |
||
31. | Iriondo Olaizola Aritz | R |
R |
- | - | R |
9 [13.] |
9 |
||
32. | Filip Juan Álvaro | - | R |
- |
8 [13.] | R |
- |
8 |
||
33. | Otero Quintela Alberto | - |
8 [13.] | - | R |
R |
- |
8 |
||
34. | Sastre Rubén |
8 [13.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
8 |
||
35. | Vallejo Luís Enrique | - | R |
R |
- |
[28.] |
8 [14.] |
8 |
||
36. | Orriols Albert | - | - | - | - |
7 [14.] | - |
7 |
||
37. | González Espino Marcos | - |
7 [14.] | - | R |
[21.] | - |
7 |
||
38. | Pérez Santos Ángel M. | - |
6 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
39. | Lujúa Xabier |
6 [15.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
6 |
||
40. | Salinas Jordi | R |
[22.] | R |
- |
5 [16.] | - |
5 |
||
41. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" | - | - | - | - |
4 [17.] | - |
4 |
||
42. | Esteban Zihara | - |
[21.] | - |
4 [17.] |
[27.] | - |
4 |
||
43. | Calviño Prego Perfecto | - |
4 [17.] | - | R |
- | - |
4 |
||
44. | Estévez Vázquez Daniel | - |
1 [20.] | - | R |
3 [18.] | - |
4 |
||
45. | Suárez de Andrés Roberto |
4 [17.] | R |
- | - | R |
- |
4 |
||
46. | Caamaño Figueira Iago | - | R |
- |
1 [20.] |
[22.] | - |
1 |
||
47. | López Pepe | R |
R |
- | R |
1 [20.] | R |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Lema Vidal Francisco | - |
35 [1.] |
23 [5.] |
35 [1.] |
19 [7.] |
30 [2.] |
142 |
||
2. | Ibáñez Sotos Miquel |
11 [11.] |
30 [2.] |
R
|
13 [10.] |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
124 |
||
3. | Leal Olivenza Juan José |
13 [10.] |
27 [3.] | - |
23 [5.] |
25 [4.] |
27 [3.] |
115 |
||
4. | Uson Castells David |
19 [7.] |
15 [9.] |
25 [4.] |
25 [4.] |
8 [13.] |
19 [8.] |
111 |
||
5. | Canelo Daniel |
15 [9.] |
19 [7.] |
8 [13.] |
19 [7.] |
11 [11.] |
23 [5.] |
95 |
||
6. | Sarasua Ainhoa |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
6 [15.] |
R
|
90 |
||
7. | Sánchez Óscar |
25 [4.] |
25 [4.] |
7 [14.] |
R
|
21 [6.] |
R
|
78 |
||
8. | Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | - | - | - |
30 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
R
|
60 |
||
9. | Sanjuan Diego |
3 [18.] |
11 [11.] |
17 [8.] |
9 [12.] |
R
|
17 [9.] |
57 |
||
10. | Carrasco Helena |
23 [5.] |
R
|
27 [3.] |
4 [17.] |
[27.] | - |
54 |
||
11. | Sanjuan Rodrigo |
R
|
23 [5.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
25 [4.] |
48 |
||
12. | Belzunces Salvador |
7 [14.] |
5 [16.] |
11 [11.] |
6 [15.] |
[23.] |
11 [12.] |
40 |
||
13. | Barceló Pilar | - |
R
|
35 [1.] |
3 [18.] | - | - |
38 |
||
14. | García Martin Miguel | - | - |
15 [9.] | - | - |
21 [7.] |
36 |
||
14. | Lumbreras Manrique Martín |
5 [16.] |
R
|
9 [12.] |
5 [16.] |
2 [19.] |
15 [10.] |
36 |
||
16. | Marcos Secades Pablo |
35 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
17. | Vázquez David | - |
13 [10.] | - | - |
17 [8.] | - |
30 |
||
17. | Cué Daniel | - |
[21.] |
30 [2.] |
R
|
- | - |
30 |
||
17. | Amigò Colón Xavier |
30 [2.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
30 |
||
20. | Peñate Rogelio |
R
|
R
|
19 [7.] | - |
9 [12.] | - |
28 |
||
21. | Portela Moro Alejandro | - | - | - |
27 [3.] | - | - |
27 |
||
21. | Zapata Ortega Jaime |
27 [3.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
27 |
||
21. | Astudillo Aleix | - | - | - | - |
27 [3.] | - |
27 |
||
24. | Haro Álex |
17 [8.] |
9 [12.] |
R
|
- |
R
|
- |
26 |
||
25. | Aguado Borja | - |
R
|
R
|
2 [19.] |
23 [5.] |
R
|
25 |
||
26. | González Tomé Mario |
9 [12.] |
2 [19.] |
13 [10.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
24 |
||
27. | Sánchez Muñoz Álvaro |
4 [17.] |
R
|
- |
15 [9.] |
R
|
- |
19 |
||
28. | Pais Santiago | - |
17 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
28. | López Alejandro |
R
|
R
|
- |
17 [8.] | - |
[11.] |
17 |
||
30. | Vilamala Jordi | - | - | - | - |
15 [9.] | - |
15 |
||
31. | Hereu Jordi | - | - | - | - |
13 [10.] | - |
13 |
||
32. | Vallejo Diego | - | - | - |
11 [11.] | - | - |
11 |
||
33. | Liso Rebeca | - |
3 [18.] | - |
7 [14.] |
[24.] | - |
10 |
||
34. | Sánchez Arruabarrerna Joseba |
R
|
R
|
- | - | - |
9 [13.] |
9 |
||
35. | Rodríguez González Alberto | - |
8 [13.] | - |
R
|
R
|
- |
8 |
||
35. | Villanueva Juanes Miguel Ángel | - |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
8 [14.] |
8 |
||
35. | Cumbrero Daniel |
8 [13.] |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - |
8 |
||
35. | del Rincón Daniel | - |
R
|
- |
8 [13.] |
R
|
- |
8 |
||
39. | Muñoz Manel | - | - | - | - |
7 [14.] | - |
7 |
||
39. | Rozada Borja | - |
7 [14.] | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
7 |
||
41. | Santas López Rubén | - |
6 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Estrada Jesús |
6 [15.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
6 |
||
43. | Anglada Marta | - | - | - | - |
5 [16.] | - |
5 |
||
44. | Sabater Carles | - | - | - | - |
4 [17.] | - |
4 |
||
44. | Aragón Nuria | - |
1 [20.] | - |
R
|
3 [18.] | - |
4 |
||
44. | Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | - |
4 [17.] | - |
R
|
- | - |
4 |
||
47. | Varela Saavedra Javier | - |
R
|
- |
1 [20.] |
[22.] | - |
1 |
||
47. | Carrera Cándido |
R
|
R
|
- |
R
|
1 [20.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Vidal Cernadas Amador | 2 | |
= | Solans Nil | 2 | |
3. | Suárez José Antonio | 1 | |
= | Roma Nani | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Vidal Cernadas Amador | 15 | |
2. | Guerra jr. Benito | 9 | |
= | Solans Nil | 9 | |
4. | Suárez José Antonio | 6 | |
= | del Cid Valiente Jorge | 6 | |
6. | Pons Xevi | 4 | |
7. | Roma Nani | 2 |