Season 2014
FIA
ERC 2WD 2014
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2014, Freistadt • entries/finish - 80/50 • asphalt - snow 245.64 km • Other years
1. | Kubica Robert - Szczepaniak Maciej | Ford Fiesta RRC | RK M-Sport WRT | 2:26:42.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:27:02.3 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:28:21.3 |
1. | Böhm Michael - Becker Katrin | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:47:06.9 | ||
2. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Renault Clio R3 | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 2:50:15.6 | ||
3. | Tannert Julius - Thielen Jennifer | Citroën DS3 R1 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 3:00:06.7 |
31. 1. – 2. 2. 2014, Liepāja • entries/finish - 74/39 • gravel - snow 240.56 km • Other years
1. | Lappi Esapekka - Ferm Janne | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:13:11.5 | ||
2. | Gryazin Vasiliy - Chumak Dmitriy | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:13:46.2 | ||
3. | Breen Craig - Martin Scott | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 2:14:48.3 |
1. | Černý Jan - Kohout Pavel | Peugeot 208 R2 | Czech National Team | 2:21:48.7 | ||
2. | Immonen Risto - Lukka Mikko | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 2:22:07.3 | |||
3. | Kristiansen Petter - Brennum Ole Kristian | Škoda Fabia R2 | 2:22:44.1 |
27. 2. – 1. 3. 2014 • gravel - snow • Other years
28. 3. – 30. 3. 2014, Loutraki • OMAE • entries/finish - 29/23 • asphalt - gravel 238.84 km • Other years
1. | Breen Craig - Martin Scott | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 2:21:20.2 | ||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Citroën DS3 RRC | 2:21:28.3 | |||
3. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:22:02.3 |
1. | Sukhovenko Evgeniy - Larens Sergey | Renault Clio R3 | 2:37:21.5 | |||
2. | Bessenyey Zoltán - Nyirfás Julianna | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 2:38:02.9 | |||
3. | Filip Alexandru - Iancu Bogdan | Renault Clio R3 | 2:38:39.3 |
17. 4. – 19. 4. 2014, Belfast • entries/finish - 31/19 • asphalt 230.62 km • Other years
1. | Lappi Esapekka - Ferm Janne | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:06:15.5 | ||
2. | Wiegand Sepp - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:08:05.5 | ||
3. | Barrable Robert - Loudon Stuart | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:08:13.0 |
1. | McKenna Daniel - Kierans Arthur | Citroën DS3 R3T | 2:17:02.0 | |||
2. | Černý Jan - Kohout Pavel | Peugeot 208 R2 | Czech National Team | 2:19:12.9 | ||
3. | Greer Jonny - Riddick Kirsty | Citroën DS3 R3T | 2:20:05.6 |
15. 5. – 17. 5. 2014, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 58/25 • gravel 216.64 km • Other years
1. | Sousa Bernardo - Magalhães Hugo | Ford Fiesta RRC | 2:43:56.7 | |||
2. | Abbring Kevin - Marshall Sebastian | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 2:44:02.9 | ||
3. | Raoux Jean-Michel - Magat Laurent | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:51:48.6 |
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Dubois Thomas | Peugeot 208 R2 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 2:56:01.9 | ||
2. | Moniz Henrique - Diniz Jorge | Citroën DS3 R3T | 2:57:53.7 | |||
3. | Ingram Chris - Moreau Gabin | Renault Twingo RS R2 Evo | 2:59:17.4 |
19. 6. – 21. 6. 2014, Ypres • entries/finish - 97/48 • asphalt 294.79 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:43:13.7 | ||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Leyh André | Ford Fiesta R5 | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:44:23.6 | ||
3. | Wiegand Sepp - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:45:27.9 |
1. | Demaerschalk Kevin - Eelbode Bram | Peugeot 208 R2 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:55:51.9 | ||
2. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Dubois Thomas | Peugeot 208 R2 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 2:57:36.6 | ||
3. | Crugnola Andrea - Ferrara Michele | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:57:36.6 |
17. 7. – 19. 7. 2014, Tartu • entries/finish - 61/30 • gravel 231.55 km • Other years
1. | Tänak Ott - Mõlder Raigo | Ford Fiesta R5 | MM Motorsport | 1:49:36.4 | ||
2. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | EAMV | 1:50:23.5 | ||
3. | Kõrge Timmu - Pints Erki | Ford Fiesta R5 | MM Motorsport | 1:50:31.8 |
1. | Pärn Sander - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta R2 | SP Rally Project | 2:01:15.2 | ||
2. | Andolfi Fabio - Scattolin Simone | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:03:54.2 | |||
3. | Bessenyey Zoltán - Nyirfás Julianna | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 2:05:02.8 |
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2014, Zlín • entries/finish - 105/58 • asphalt 237.33 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:16:28.7 | ||
2. | Wiegand Sepp - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:17:20.2 | ||
3. | Kostka Tomáš - Houšť Miroslav | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rufa Sport | 2:17:20.4 |
1. | Kobliha Adam - Žáček Karel | Renault Clio R3 | AK Racing Klub | 2:25:56.4 | ||
2. | Smékal Egon - Neumannová Monika | Citroën DS3 R3T | Egon Smékal Bens Racing Team | 2:27:16.4 | ||
3. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Dubois Thomas | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:27:39.9 |
18. 9. – 21. 9. 2014, Nicosia • entries/finish - 51/30 • asphalt - gravel 232.02 km • Other years
1. | Al-Rajhi Yazeed - Orr Michael | Ford Fiesta RRC | Yazeed Racing | 3:04:14.4 | ||
2. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 3:04:33.3 | ||
3. | Al-Kuwari Abdulaziz - Duffy Killian | Ford Fiesta RRC | 3:05:14.9 |
1. | Bessenyey Zoltán - Nyirfás Julianna | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | Eurosol Racing Team SE | 3:41:39.6 | ||
2. | Achilleos Stavros - Chrysostomou Andreas | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 3:47:51.7 | |||
3. | Karousios Sotiris - Karousios Christos | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | Lagrome Trading Limited | 3:56:37.4 |
23. 10. – 25. 10. 2014, Martigny • entries/finish - 76/58 • asphalt 252.74 km • Other years
1. | Lappi Esapekka - Ferm Janne | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:46:22.4 | ||
2. | Breen Craig - Martin Scott | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 2:47:04.4 | ||
3. | Wiegand Sepp - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:49:26.5 |
1. | Reuche Laurent - Dériaz Jean | Renault Clio RS R3T | Renault Sport Technologies | 2:59:56.0 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Ferrara Michele | Peugeot 208 R2 | 3:01:01.3 | |||
3. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Renault Clio RS R3T | Renault Sport | 3:03:20.3 |
6. 11. – 8. 11. 2014, Ajaccio • entries/finish - 50/36 • asphalt 251.50 km • Other years
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Ford Fiesta RRC | 2:36:48.4 | |||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Ford Fiesta RRC | 2:37:07.3 | |||
3. | Abbring Kevin - Marshall Sebastian | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 2:38:26.6 |
1. | Guglielmi Pierre-Antoine - Vespérini Jean-Noël | Renault Clio R3 | 2:47:07.4 | |||
2. | Reuche Laurent - Dériaz Jean | Renault Clio RS R3T | Scuderia Taifyn | 2:50:09.4 | ||
3. | Capanaccia Olivier - Piazza François-Olivier | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:50:14.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Bessenyey Zoltán |
6 R | - |
30 [2.] |
17 [4.] | - | - |
19 [3.] | - |
39 [1.] |
[15.] |
[12.] |
111 |
||
2. | Lefebvre Stéphane | - |
3 R | - | - |
39 [1.] |
23 [2.] | - |
22 [3.] | - | - |
17 [5.] |
104 |
||
3. | Crugnola Andrea | - |
4 [8.] | - | R |
R |
23 [3.] | - |
14 [6.] | - |
30 [2.] |
19 [4.] |
90 |
||
4. | Černý Jan | - |
39 [1.] | - |
29 [2.] | R |
R |
- |
[12.] | - | - | - |
68 |
||
5. | Reuche Laurent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39 [1.] |
28 [2.] |
67 |
||
6. | Andolfi Fabio | - | - | - | - |
3 R |
4 [8.] |
27 [2.] |
[13.] | - |
15 [5.] |
12 [6.] |
61 |
||
7. | Ingram Chris | - |
[11.] | - |
6 R |
24 [3.] |
16 [4.] | - |
[16.] | - |
5 R | - |
51 |
||
8. | McKenna Daniel | - | - | - |
39 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39 |
||
9. | Guglielmi Pierre-Antoine | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39 [1.] |
39 |
||
10. | Immonen Risto | - |
30 [2.] | - | - |
9 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39 |
||
11. | Kobliha Adam | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39 [1.] | - | - | - |
39 |
||
12. | Böhm Michael |
39 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39 |
||
13. | Pärn Sander | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
39 |
||
14. | Demaerschalk Kevin | - | - | - | - | - |
38 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
15. | Zawada Aleksander | - |
2 [9.] | - |
4 [8.] | - |
3 R | - |
17 [5.] | - |
12 [6.] | R |
38 |
||
16. | Sukhovenko Evgeniy | - | - |
36 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
36 |
||
17. | Kristiansen Petter | - |
22 [3.] | - |
13 [6.] | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
35 |
||
18. | Bux Gino | - | - | - |
1 [10.] |
17 [4.] |
8 [6.] | - |
2 [9.] | - | - |
4 [10.] |
32 |
||
19. | Filip Alexandru | - | - |
27 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | - |
4 [8.] | - |
31 |
||
20. | Moniz Henrique | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
21. | Achilleos Stavros | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - |
30 |
||
22. | Smékal Egon | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
29 [2.] | - | - | - |
29 |
||
23. | Peták Josef |
28 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
28 |
||
24. | Greer Jonny | - | - | - |
23 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
25. | Capanaccia Olivier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 [3.] |
23 |
||
26. | Burri Michaël | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 [3.] | - |
23 |
||
27. | Tannert Julius |
23 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
28. | Karousios Sotiris | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 [3.] | - | - |
23 |
||
29. | Griebel Marijan | - | R |
- | - | - |
2 R | - |
19 [4.] | - | - | - |
21 |
||
30. | Sirmacis Ralfs | - |
18 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
31. | Droz Michaël | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [4.] | - |
18 |
||
32. | Ihle Wolf-Dieter |
18 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
33. | Kaltsounis Haris | - | - |
18 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
34. | "Dimi" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [4.] | - | - |
18 |
||
35. | Nieminen Niko-Pekka | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
36. | Olsson Mattias | - |
16 [5.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
37. | Feldmanis Kristaps | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
38. | Parpottas Alex | - | - | - |
13 [5.] |
1 R |
[15.] | - |
[15.] | - |
[16.] | - |
14 |
||
39. | Gago Diogo | - | - | - | - |
14 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
40. | Dolfen Steven | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
41. | Vatanen Max | - | - | - | - | - |
[18.] |
12 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
42. | Pondělíček Lukáš |
12 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
43. | Tempestini Simone | - | - |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 R | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
44. | Antunes Gil | - | - | - | - |
9 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
45. | Klausz Kristóf |
9 [6.] |
[13.] | - | - | - | R |
R |
R |
- | - | - |
9 |
||
46. | Sikorski Grzegorz |
6 [7.] | - |
3 R | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
9 |
||
47. | Cid Marco | - | - | - | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
48. | Dilley Guillaume | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] |
6 R | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
49. | Bruninieks Nauris | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
50. | "Csucsu" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
51. | Darbellay Georges | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [7.] | - |
8 |
||
52. | Wright Stephen | - | - | - |
7 [7.] | - |
[12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
53. | Paccini Jonathan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [7.] |
7 |
||
54. | Kruuda Gustav | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
55. | Tanghe Claudie | - | - | - | - | - |
7 R | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
56. | Vivens Yannick | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [8.] |
6 |
||
57. | Fernémont Adrian | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
58. | Giordano Quentin | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 R | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
59. | Rujbr Patrik | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [8.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
60. | Constantinou Doros | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 R | - | - |
5 |
||
61. | Sulzinger Raffael |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
62. | Røkland Steve | - |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
63. | Jerhotová-Daňhelová Martina |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
4 |
||
64. | Madik Mait | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
65. | Gorchakov Dmitriy | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 R | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
66. | Grigoriou Stelios | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 R | - | - |
4 |
||
67. | Rohtmets Rainer | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 R | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
68. | Heuninck Victorien | - | - | - | - | - |
4 R | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
69. | Bisaha Ondřej |
3 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
3 |
||
70. | Beattie Calvin | - | - | - |
3 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
71. | Tannahill Richard | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
72. | Sauli Didier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] |
2 |
||
73. | Leandri Jean-Matthieu | - |
2 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
74. | Radoux Thibault | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
75. | Montagna Francesco |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
76. | Dunovský Václav | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [10.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
77. | Moulin Michael | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - |
2 |
||
78. | Turkin Petr | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
79. | Thiry Bruno | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Evans Eli | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
81. | Carvalho Miguel | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
82. | Stratieva Ekaterina |
1 [10.] | - | - | - |
[12.] |
[25.] | - |
[23.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
83. | Fumal Armand | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
84. | Farron Etienne | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
1 |
||
85. | Ogryzek Sławomir |
1 R | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Černý Jan | 1 | |
= | Sukhovenko Evgeniy | 1 | |
= | McKenna Daniel | 1 | |
= | Pärn Sander | 1 | |
= | Kobliha Adam | 1 | |
= | Bessenyey Zoltán | 1 | |
= | Guglielmi Pierre-Antoine | 1 | |
= | Reuche Laurent | 1 | |
= | Böhm Michael | 1 | |
= | Demaerschalk Kevin | 1 | |
= | Lefebvre Stéphane | 1 |