Season 1998
Russia
Russia 1998
17. 1. – 18. 1. 1998, Pervouralsk • entries/finish - 25/14 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Lukoil | 2:15:40 | ||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:27:18 | |||
3. | Artemenko Aleksandr - Denisov Anatoliy | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 2:28:34 |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Lukoil | 2:15:40 | ||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:27:18 | |||
3. | Artemenko Aleksandr - Denisov Anatoliy | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 2:28:34 |
31. 1. – 1. 2. 1998, Ramenskoe • entries/finish - 67/29 • snow - ice 190.00 km • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 2:09:01 | |||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:16:49 | |||
3. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 2:27:46 |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 2:09:01 | |||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:16:49 | |||
3. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 2:27:46 |
20. 2. – 22. 2. 1998, Yaroslavl • entries/finish - 51/34 • snow - ice 148.07 km • Other years
1. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:44:32 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:46:10 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:47:06 |
1. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:44:32 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:46:10 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:47:06 |
23. 5. – 24. 5. 1998, Sestroretsk • entries/finish - 67/39 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | ||||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | ||||
3. | Kuznetsov Arkadiy - German Ekaterina | Lada Samara 21083 |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | ||||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | ||||
3. | Kuznetsov Arkadiy - German Ekaterina | Lada Samara 21083 |
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1998, Gukovo • entries/finish - 39/18 • gravel 158.90 km • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:50:26 | |||
2. | Barulin Semen - Popov Aleksey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:56:45 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:58:28 |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:50:26 | |||
2. | Barulin Semen - Popov Aleksey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:56:45 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:58:28 |
27. 6. – 28. 6. 1998, Lahdenpohja • entries/finish - 47/22 • gravel 180.00 km • Other years
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:33:26 | |||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Lotko Safoniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:34:08 | |||
3. | Kuznetsov Arkadiy - German Ekaterina | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:38:05 |
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:33:26 | |||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Lotko Safoniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:34:08 | |||
3. | Kuznetsov Arkadiy - German Ekaterina | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:38:05 |
18. 7. – 19. 7. 1998, Yaroslavl • entries/finish - 30/16 • gravel - asphalt 125.00 km • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Lukoil | 1:09:51 | ||
2. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:12:20 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:12:38 |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Lukoil | 1:09:51 | ||
2. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:12:20 | |||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:12:38 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 1998, St. Peterburg • entries/finish - 40/16 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:36:11 | |||
2. | Fedotov Boris - Petrov Aleksandr | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:38:35 | |||
3. | Konyaev Pavel - Alekseev Sergey | Subaru Impreza | 1:40:37 |
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:36:11 | |||
2. | Fedotov Boris - Petrov Aleksandr | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:38:35 | |||
3. | Konyaev Pavel - Alekseev Sergey | Subaru Impreza | 1:40:37 |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 1998, Sochi • entries/finish - 26/12 • asphalt 143.50 km • Other years
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:28:35 | |||
2. | Potapkov Sergey - Prutkovskaya Elena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:30:13 | |||
3. | Prokhorov Vyacheslav - Alekseev Aleksey | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:35:13 |
1. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:28:35 | |||
2. | Potapkov Sergey - Prutkovskaya Elena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:30:13 | |||
3. | Prokhorov Vyacheslav - Alekseev Aleksey | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:35:13 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] | R |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
100 |
||
2. | Shkolnyy Viktor | - |
12 [3.] |
10 [4.] | - |
6 [6.] |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
87 |
||
3. | Denisov Gennadiy | R |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] | - | - |
69 |
||
4. | Novikov Vadim |
15 [2.] | R |
15 [2.] | R |
- | - |
8 [5.] | R |
- |
38 |
||
4. | Kuznetsov Arkadiy |
6 [6.] |
8 [5.] | R |
12 [3.] | R |
12 [3.] |
[14.] | R |
R |
38 |
||
6. | Baldykov Sergey |
10 [4.] | R |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
7. | Vorobyev Timofey | R |
R |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] |
4 [7.] |
8 [5.] | R |
R |
10 [4.] |
29 |
||
8. | Artemenko Aleksandr |
12 [3.] | R |
8 [5.] | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
9. | Panchenko Andrey | R |
R |
- | R |
R |
10 [4.] |
10 [4.] | - | - |
20 |
||
10. | Krylov Dmitriy | - |
4 [7.] | R |
[13.] | R |
R |
1 [10.] |
10 [4.] |
3 [8.] |
18 |
||
10. | Aleksandrov Alexandr |
4 [7.] |
[17.] |
4 [7.] |
10 [4.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
18 |
||
10. | Prokhorov Vyacheslav | R |
R |
R |
- |
2 [9.] | R |
4 [7.] | R |
12 [3.] |
18 |
||
13. | Fedotov Boris | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
15 [2.] | - |
15 |
||
13. | Potapkov Sergey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
15 |
||
13. | Barulin Semen | - | R |
R |
- |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
16. | Chistyakov Alexandr |
8 [5.] | R |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
17. | Konyaev Pavel | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
12 [3.] | - |
12 |
||
18. | Rapoport Aleksandr | - | R |
[12.] | R |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] | - | R |
4 [7.] |
11 |
||
19. | Trepykhalin Nikolay | - |
[12.] |
[15.] | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
19. | Danilochkin Mikhail | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
19. | Maslov Alexey | - |
[11.] | R |
R |
- |
2 [9.] |
2 [9.] |
6 [6.] | - |
10 |
||
22. | Agishev Dmitriy | - |
6 [6.] | R |
[20.] | R |
1 [10.] | - | R |
2 [9.] |
9 |
||
22. | Turov Vladimir |
1 [10.] | R |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] |
9 |
||
24. | Gerasimov Sergey | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
8 |
||
24. | Gromov Igor | - | - | - | R |
- |
[14.] | - |
8 [5.] | - |
8 |
||
26. | Karavaev Mikhail | - |
1 [10.] |
[26.] |
[12.] | - |
6 [6.] | - | R |
- |
7 |
||
27. | Balakan Viktor | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
6 |
||
27. | Zhigunov Andrey | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - |
6 |
||
27. | Mokrinskiy Evgeniy | - | - | - | - | - |
[12.] | R |
- |
6 [6.] |
6 |
||
30. | Guskov Igor | - | R |
[13.] | R |
1 [10.] | - |
3 [8.] | - | - |
4 |
||
30. | Fomichev Valeriy | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- |
4 [7.] | - |
4 |
||
30. | Zhidkov Sergey | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
3 [8.] | - | R |
- |
4 |
||
33. | Ivanochkin Boris |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
33. | Kryuchkov Oleg | - |
3 [8.] | - |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
33. | Kazhukalo Leonid | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | R |
- | R |
- |
3 |
||
33. | Nesterov Mikhail | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- |
3 [8.] | - |
3 |
||
37. | Papazov Nikolay |
2 [9.] | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
37. | Antseburov Aleksandr | - |
2 [9.] | R |
- | R |
R |
- | - | - |
2 |
||
37. | Gryazin Stanislav | - | R |
2 [9.] | R |
R |
R |
- | R |
R |
2 |
||
37. | Vinogradov Yuriy | R |
R |
- |
2 [9.] | - | R |
- | R |
- |
2 |
||
37. | Losyukov Sergey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - |
2 |
||
42. | Aksakov Evgeniy | - |
[23.] |
[16.] |
[25.] | - | - | R |
1 [10.] | - |
1 |
||
42. | Benyaminov Igor | - | - |
[21.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 [10.] |
1 |
||
42. | Moshkov Sergey | R |
- |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Shchukin Alexey |
[1.] |
[1.] |
R
|
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - | - |
0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey | 5 | |
2. | Shkolnyy Viktor | 3 | |
3. | Baldykov Sergey | 1 |