Season 1985
DDR
East Germany 1985
22. 3. – 24. 3. 1985, Berlin • entries/finish - 70/19 • asphalt 187.60 km • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | 3:36:37 | |||
2. | Moskovskikh Viktor - Girdauskas Arvydas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:44:02 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:45:40 |
1. | Müller Hartmut - Schelle Wilfried | Lada 1600 | MC Post Berlin | 2:29:43 | ||
2. | Krüger Rolf - Marr Wolfgang | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Leipzig | 2:30:02 | ||
3. | Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang | Trabant P601 | MC Zwickau | 2:31:32 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Romania. Czechoslovakia, Hungary and Bulgaria did not finish. East Germany championship only for categories A4, A5 and B6 - they run only the first leg.
30. 3. – 31. 3. 1985, Zwickau • entries/finish - 79/64 • asphalt - gravel 100.91 km - (cancelled 8.27 km) • Other years
1. | Dolák Milan - Hadrávek Václav | Škoda 130 LR | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:07:30 | ||
2. | Roth Stephan - Scherbarth Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:08:49 | ||
3. | Basík Zdeněk - Hrubý Karel | Škoda 120 LS | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:09:13 |
1. | Roth Stephan - Scherbarth Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:08:49 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Brabec Jiří | Škoda 120 LS | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:09:39 | ||
3. | Tilch Olaf - Xylander Volker | Wartburg 353 W | MC Bördeland Borne | 1:09:47 |
27. 4. – 28. 4. 1985, Wittenberg • entries/finish - 105/80 • asphalt - gravel 95.60 km • Other years
1. | Schulze Klaus-Dieter - Schmidt Rainer | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Pneumant Riesa | |||
2. | Krüger Rolf - Marr Wolfgang | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Leipzig | 6 |
1. | Schulze Klaus-Dieter - Schmidt Rainer | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Pneumant Riesa | |||
2. | Krüger Rolf - Marr Wolfgang | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Leipzig | 6 |
1. 6. – 2. 6. 1985, Schwerin • entries/finish - 92/63 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
28. 9. – 29. 9. 1985, Karl-Marx Stadt • entries/finish - 98/70 • asphalt - gravel 99.71 km • Other years
1. | Roth Stephan - Scherbarth Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
12. 10. – 13. 10. 1985, Leipzig • entries/finish - 91/? • asphalt - gravel • Other years
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1985, Eisenach • entries/finish - 111/? • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Dolák Milan - Hadrávek Václav | Škoda 130 LR | ASK Stavby Praha | |||
2. | Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka Vladimír | Škoda 130 LR | ASK Stavby Praha | |||
3. | Krügel Wolfgang - Schenk Dieter | Wartburg 353 W | MC Eisenach |
International 65/18
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Strauch Stefan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
61 |
||
2. | Jeremias Harald | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
3. | Grube Wolfgang | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
58 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Schulze Klaus-Dieter | 1 | |
= | Roth Stephan | 1 | |
= | Müller Hartmut | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Roth Stephan | 9 | |
2. | Tilch Olaf | 3 | |
3. | Dörbandt Günter | 1 | |
= | Tanz Horst-Robert | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Roth Stephan | 14 |