29. Rallye Sachsenring 1985
30. 3. – 31. 3. 1985, Zwickau • asphalt - gravel 100.91 km - (cancelled 8.27 km) • Other years
Final results
1. | #101 |
Roth Stephan - Scherbarth Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
NW *** | B |
1:08:49 (4129) |
80.8 |
||||
2. | #89 |
Triner Emil - Brabec Jiří |
Škoda 120 LS ASK Stavby Praha |
ACS*** | A/600+ |
1:09:39 (4179) |
+50 +50 |
79.8 0.54 |
|||
3. | #91 |
Tilch Olaf - Xylander Volker |
Wartburg 353 W MC Bördeland Borne |
A/600+ |
1:09:47 (4187) |
+58 +8 |
79.7 0.63 |
||||
4. | #85 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang |
Trabant P800 RS MC Zwickau |
A/600+ |
1:11:28 (4288) |
+2:39 +1:41 |
77.8 1.72 |
||||
5. | #78 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Richter Jens |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
A/600 |
1:12:24 (4344) |
+3:35 +56 |
76.8 2.32 |
||||
6. | #19 |
Kranitz Hannes - Meyer Peter |
Wartburg 353 W MC Eisenach |
LC *** | N/1000 |
1:13:22 (4402) |
+4:33 +58 |
75.8 2.95 |
|||
7. | #22 |
Brunner Raimund - Schubert Bernd |
Wartburg 353 W MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
N/1000 |
1:13:37 (4417) |
+4:48 +15 |
75.5 3.11 |
||||
8. | #2 |
Reimers Lutz - Böhm Ronald |
Lada VAZ 21011 MC Post Berlin |
KH *** | N/1000+ |
1:13:39 (4419) |
+4:50 +2 |
75.5 3.13 |
|||
9. | #17 |
Fröhlich Roland - Maier Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W MC Schleizer Dreieck |
NY *** | N/1000 |
1:14:17 (4457) |
+5:28 +38 |
74.8 3.54 |
|||
10. | #34 |
Monté Christian - Schröter Bernward |
Wartburg 353 W MC Neuruppin |
DMA*** | N/1000 |
1:14:37 (4477) |
+5:48 +20 |
74.5 3.76 |
|||
11. | #73 |
Koppisch Heinz - Schröter Rainer |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
A/600 |
1:14:50 (4490) |
+6:01 +13 |
74.3 3.90 |
||||
12. | #18 |
Schwarz Peter - Neugebauer Steffen |
Wartburg 353 W MC Annaberg-Buchholz |
N/1000 |
1:14:59 (4499) |
+6:10 +9 |
74.1 3.99 |
||||
13. | #5 |
Dörbandt Günter - Dörbandt Barbara |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC FSE Berlin |
N/1000+ |
1:15:33 (4533) |
+6:44 +34 |
73.6 4.36 |
||||
14. | #25 |
Seidel Christoph - Meinig Jens |
Wartburg 353 W MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
TE *** | N/1000 |
1:15:56 (4556) |
+7:07 +23 |
73.2 4.61 |
|||
15. | #37 |
Mende Peter - Richter Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W MC Pneumant Riesa |
N/1000 |
1:16:20 (4580) |
+7:31 +24 |
72.8 4.87 |
||||
16. | #20 |
Neltner Günther - Beier Ralf |
Wartburg 353 W MC Leipzig |
LW *** | N/1000 |
1:16:42 (4602) |
+7:53 +22 |
72.5 5.11 |
|||
17. | #13 |
Teichmann Klaus - Teichmann Barbara |
Lada VAZ 2101 MC Flöha |
XA *** | N/1000+ |
1:16:59 (4619) |
+8:10 +17 |
72.2 5.29 |
|||
18. | #3 |
Fischer Nils - Boche Bernd |
Lada VAZ 21011 MC Touring Berlin |
YV *** | N/1000+ |
1:17:56 3:00 (4676) |
+9:07 +57 |
71.3 5.90 |
|||
19. | #8 |
Quarg Dietmar - Schwendy Dieter |
Lada VAZ 2101 MC FSE Berlin |
N/1000+ |
1:18:24 (4704) |
+9:35 +28 |
70.9 6.21 |
||||
20. | #15 |
Mehlig Hans-Peter - Rudzok Peter |
Lada VAZ 2101 MC Gröditz |
RX *** | N/1000+ |
1:18:33 1:00 (4713) |
+9:44 +9 |
70.8 6.30 |
|||
21. | #41 |
Müller Hans-Heiner - Friedemann Gunter |
Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
TTD*** | N/600 |
1:19:29 (4769) |
+10:40 +56 |
69.9 6.91 |
|||
22. | #24 |
Ehrlich Eberhard jun. - Göbeler Horst |
Wartburg 353 W MC Post Berlin |
IG *** | N/1000 |
1:20:13 3:00 (4813) |
+11:24 +44 |
69.3 7.38 |
|||
23. | #50 |
Brunner Hartmut - Brunner Eckhard |
Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
N/600 |
1:20:56 (4856) |
+12:07 +43 |
68.7 7.85 |
||||
24. | #21 |
Thul Andreas - Fessenmayer Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W MC Eisenach |
YY *** | N/1000 |
1:20:58 (4858) |
+12:09 +2 |
68.7 7.87 |
|||
25. | #29 |
Schulze Konrad - Müller Volkmar |
Wartburg 353 W MC Bördeland Borne |
HA *** | N/1000 |
1:21:55 (4915) |
+13:06 +57 |
67.9 8.48 |
|||
26. | #60 |
Rudolf Peter - Rudolf Gertraude |
Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
XM *** | N/600 |
1:22:12 (4932) |
+13:23 +17 |
67.6 8.67 |
|||
27. | #33 |
Niemeyer Detlef - Elsner Lothar |
Wartburg 353 W MC Verkehr Schwerin |
BX *** | N/1000 |
1:22:18 (4938) |
+13:29 +6 |
67.5 8.73 |
|||
28. | #43 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
TZA*** | N/600 |
1:22:27 4:00 (4947) |
+13:38 +9 |
67.4 8.83 |
|||
29. | #14 |
Bombich Siegmund - Handschuk Rolf |
Lada VAZ 2101 MC Kali Merkers |
OP *** | N/1000+ |
1:22:44 (4964) |
+13:55 +17 |
67.2 9.01 |
|||
30. | #57 |
Stanislawski Norbert - Stanislawski Mathias |
Trabant P601 MC FSE Berlin |
N/600 |
1:23:01 (4981) |
+14:12 +17 |
67.0 9.20 |
||||
31. | #40 |
Wagenschwanz Günter - Galle Horst |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
N/600 |
1:23:18 3:00 (4998) |
+14:29 +17 |
66.7 9.38 |
||||
32. | #70 |
Naumann Stefan - Thomas Klaus |
Trabant P601 MC Flöha |
N/600 |
1:23:27 (5007) |
+14:38 +9 |
66.6 9.48 |
||||
33. | #45 |
Siegling Horst - Martin Joachim |
Trabant P601 MC Annaberg-Buchholz |
N/600 |
1:23:38 (5018) |
+14:49 +11 |
66.5 9.60 |
||||
34. | #4 |
Draheim Ulrich - Draheim Christa |
Zastava 1300 MC Tiefbau Strausberg |
N/1000+ |
1:23:54 (5034) |
+15:05 +16 |
66.3 9.77 |
||||
35. | #71 |
Rödiger Peter - Rödiger Bernd |
Trabant P601 MC Kali Merkers |
N/600 |
1:24:03 (5043) |
+15:14 +9 |
66.1 9.87 |
||||
36. | #44 |
Thum Claus - Thum Ursula |
Trabant P601 MC Leipzig |
N/600 |
1:24:33 (5073) |
+15:44 +30 |
65.7 10.19 |
||||
37. | #7 |
Brenz Herbert - Brenz Maria |
Lada VAZ 2103 MC Meiningen |
N/1000+ |
1:24:52 1:00 (5092) |
+16:03 +19 |
65.5 10.40 |
||||
38. | #67 |
Müller Dietmar - Schaffrath Günter |
Trabant P601 MC Fortschritt Neustadt |
N/600 |
1:25:08 1:00 (5108) |
+16:19 +16 |
65.3 10.57 |
||||
39. | #47 |
Zänker Andreas - Wittig Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
N/600 |
1:25:33 (5133) |
+16:44 +25 |
65.0 10.84 |
||||
40. | #51 |
Lange Hans-Jürgen - Hercog Lutz |
Trabant P601 MC Post Berlin |
N/600 |
1:25:33 3:00 (5133) |
+16:44 +0 |
65.0 10.84 |
||||
41. | #9 |
Wetzold Uwe - Müller Dirk |
Škoda 120 LS MC FSE Berlin |
N/1000+ |
1:25:40 (5140) |
+16:51 +7 |
64.9 10.91 |
||||
42. | #58 |
Oertel Frank - Oertel Bernd |
Trabant P601 MC Dessau |
N/600 |
1:26:37 1:00 (5197) |
+17:48 +57 |
64.2 11.53 |
||||
43. | #6 |
Ohm Georg - Palau Peter |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC Post Berlin |
N/1000+ |
1:26:47 3:00 (5207) |
+17:58 +10 |
64.0 11.64 |
||||
44. | #53 |
Gebhardt Klaus - Zimmer Marika |
Trabant P601 MC Gotha |
N/600 |
1:26:55 (5215) |
+18:06 +8 |
64.0 11.72 |
||||
45. | #61 |
Teyral Jochen - Luthardt Thomas |
Trabant P601 MC Rennsteig Neuhaus |
N/600 |
1:27:25 (5245) |
+18:36 +30 |
63.6 12.05 |
||||
46. | #48 |
Petzold Monika - Schulze Hans-Joachim |
Trabant P601 MC Dynamo Hohenschönhausen |
N/600 |
1:27:27 3:00 (5247) |
+18:38 +2 |
63.6 12.07 |
||||
47. | #54 |
Knote Bernd - Flechsig Uwe |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
N/600 |
1:27:29 3:00 (5249) |
+18:40 +2 |
63.5 12.09 |
||||
48. | #52 |
Ritt Mathias - Bailer Peter |
Trabant P601 MC KV Wittenberg |
N/600 |
1:27:37 (5257) |
+18:48 +8 |
63.4 12.18 |
||||
49. | #35 |
Wienbreyer Wolfgang - Uhlmann Albrecht |
Wartburg 353 W MC Erfurter Verkehrsbetriebe |
FH *** | N/1000 |
1:28:09 5:00 (5289) |
+19:20 +32 |
63.1 12.52 |
|||
50. | #56 |
Görne Rolf - Kuhrts Detlef |
Trabant P601 MC Post Berlin |
N/600 |
1:28:24 2:00 (5304) |
+19:35 +15 |
62.9 12.68 |
||||
51. | #83 |
Rosenkranz Walter - Swialkowski Frank |
Trabant P601 MC Carl Zeiss Jena |
A/600 |
1:29:14 (5354) |
+20:25 +50 |
62.3 13.22 |
||||
52. | #68 |
Pfeifer Jürgen - Röwe Klaus |
Trabant P601 KKW Rheinsberg |
N/600 |
1:29:18 2:00 (5358) |
+20:29 +4 |
62.2 13.27 |
||||
53. | #55 |
Godau Reinhard - Müller Matthias |
Trabant P601 MC Leipzig |
N/600 |
1:31:01 1:00 (5461) |
+22:12 +1:43 |
61.1 14.38 |
||||
54. | #64 |
Tölk Jörg - Reinhardt Achim |
Trabant P601 MC FSE Berlin |
N/600 |
1:32:03 (5523) |
+23:14 +1:02 |
60.4 15.05 |
||||
55. | #59 |
Eggert Jörg - Becker Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 MC KV Wittenberg |
N/600 |
1:33:36 6:00 (5616) |
+24:47 +1:33 |
59.4 16.05 |
||||
56. | #49 |
Schäffer Uwe - Probst Stefan |
Trabant P601 MC Tourist Schwerin |
N/600 |
1:33:46 3:00 (5626) |
+24:57 +10 |
59.3 16.16 |
||||
57. | #30 |
Werner Klaus - Noa Klaus |
Wartburg 353 W MC Erfurter Verkehrsbetriebe |
N/1000 |
1:34:18 10:00 (5658) |
+25:29 +32 |
58.9 16.50 |
||||
58. | #36 |
Hagemann Fred - Hagemann Petra |
Wartburg 353 W MC Tourist Schwerin |
N/1000 |
1:39:24 10:00 (5964) |
+30:35 +5:06 |
55.9 19.81 |
||||
59. | #46 |
Beyer Günter - Wohlfarth Günter |
Trabant P601 MC Kraftverkehr Dresden |
N/600 |
1:47:13 23:00 (6433) |
+38:24 +7:49 |
51.8 24.87 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS13 | #1 |
Tanz Horst-Robert - Gartenschläger Hans |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC Robotron Berlin |
ON *** | N/1000+ | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #23 |
Knauf Manfred - Dittrich Ingo |
Wartburg 353 W MC Bördeland Borne |
N/1000 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #31 |
Richert Konrad - Herzer Klaus-Dieter |
Wartburg 353 W MC IW Ilmenau |
N/1000 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #39 |
Troitzsch Erhard - Troitzsch Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 MC Robotron Berlin |
N/600 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #42 |
Birr Eberhard - Wagner Günter |
Trabant P601 MC Robotron Berlin |
N/600 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #62 |
Staiger Klaus - Manteuffel Uwe |
Trabant P601 MC Dehlwitz-Hoppegarden |
N/600 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #63 |
Hein Mattias - Schäfer Johannes |
Trabant P601 MC Erfurter Verkehrsbetriebe |
N/600 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #65 |
Killat Jürgen - Lauer Thomas |
Trabant P601 MC Gotha |
N/600 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #66 |
Dogs Wolf-Rüdiger - Dogs Elke |
Trabant P601 MC Dessau |
N/600 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #69 |
Wunderlich Werner - Hoffmann Jürgen |
Trabant P601 MC FSE Berlin |
N/600 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #76 |
Arndt Peter - Kreissel Uwe |
Trabant P601 MC Wismut Aue |
TG *** | A/600 | Retired | |||||
SS11 | #103 |
Lötzsch Klaus - Näser Reinhard |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS MC Zwickau |
B | Retired |