Season 1980
Norway
Norway 1980
5. 1. – 6. 1. 1980, Torsby • entries/finish - 139/102 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 58:16 | ||
2. | Neby Sven-Inge - Bäckman Lars | Volvo 142 | MK Ratten | 59:31 | ||
3. | Torph Lars-Erik - Hultgren Yvonne | Volvo 142 | Säffle MC | 59:35 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 58:16 | ||
2. | Haugland John - Vegel Petter | Škoda 130 RS | Motokov Praha | 1:00:53 | ||
3. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort RS | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 1:01:47 |
19. 1. – 20. 1. 1980, Kil • entries/finish - ?/124 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Carlsson Morgan - Elofsson Sune | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Filipstads MC | 1:00:10 | ||
2. | Søgaard Jens - Granli Tom A. | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 1:01:25 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Nordberg Stefan | Volvo 142 | 1:01:34 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Granli Tom A. | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 1:01:25 | ||
2. | Haugland John - Vegel Petter | Škoda 130 RS | NAF Motorsport Asker og Bærum | 1:02:03 | ||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Haustreis Hilding | Opel Kadett GT/E | KNA | 1:02:38 |
One page of results is missing ( C-forere special, C-forere standard B ). I have only TOP results these two categories from Rally Magazine.
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Haustreis Hilding | Opel Kadett GT/E | 42:45 | |||
2. | Haugland John - Vegel Petter | Škoda 130 RS | 42:45 | |||
3. | Søgaard Jens - Granli Tom A. | Opel Kadett GT/E | 43:00 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Haustreis Hilding | Opel Kadett GT/E | 42:45 | |||
2. | Haugland John - Vegel Petter | Škoda 130 RS | 42:45 | |||
3. | Søgaard Jens - Granli Tom A. | Opel Kadett GT/E | 43:00 |
27. 6. – 28. 6. 1980, Säfle • entries/finish - 200/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Norqvist Thomas - Ludvigsson Sten | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Stenungsunds MS | 24:54 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats- ? | Volvo 142 | Forshaga MC | 24:59 | ||
3. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 25:04 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 25:04 | ||
2. | Krog Jørn-Ola - Funderud Øivind | Opel Ascona | 25:44 | |||
3. | Bakke Per A. - Solberg Erik | Opel Kadett GT/E | KNA Moss | 26:02 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Nordberg Stefan | Volvo 142 | ||||
2. | Neby Sven-Inge - Bäckman Lars | Volvo 142 | Team Dex | |||
3. | Torph Lars-Erik - Hultgren Yvonne | Volvo 142 | ||||
3. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GT/E |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GT/E |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Nordberg Stefan | Volvo 142 | Forshaga MC | 41:50 | ||
2. | Beck Tony - Larsson Thomas | BMW 2002 | Åmåls MK | 42:13 | ||
3. | Søgaard Jens - Granli Tom A. | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 42:15 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Granli Tom A. | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 42:15 | ||
2. | Krog Jørn-Ola - Funderud Øivind | Opel Ascona | 43:26 | |||
3. | Granberg Nils - Landsgård Øystein | Volvo 142 | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 43:52 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Monsen Tom | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 30:02 | ||
2. | Beck Tony - Larsson Thomas | BMW 2002 | Åmåls MK | 30:32 | ||
3. | Karlsson Krister - Johansson Peder | Volvo 142 | Hagfors MK | 30:35 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Monsen Tom | Opel Kadett GT/E | NMK Trysil | 30:02 | ||
2. | Krog Jørn-Ola - Funderud Øivind | Opel Ascona | NMK Aurskog-Høland | 31:04 | ||
3. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | NAF A-B Norge | 31:09 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Andersen Rolf Jakob | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
2. | Bakke Per A. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
3. | Kjølmoen Bjørn | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |