Season 2014
FIA
APRC 2014
11. 4. – 13. 4. 2014 • entries/finish - 48/25 • gravel 220.87 km • Other years
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:11:39.7 | ||
2. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:11:50.9 | |||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:11:51.6 |
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:11:39.7 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:11:51.6 | ||
3. | Pedder Mark - Ryan Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:20:02.3 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 2014, Nouméa • entries/finish - 26/13 • gravel 235.78 km - (cancelled 91.69 km) • Other years
1. | Guigou Emmanuel - Gaspard Michel | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Visa | 2:08:10.8 | ||
2. | Christian Patrick - Willemot Gaetan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:13:43.8 | |||
3. | Clavel Claude - Marque Anthony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:16:40.1 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:16:40.4 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:22:53.2 | ||
3. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Proton Satria Neo | Cusco Racing | 2:23:18.3 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2014 • entries/finish - 51/27 • gravel 236.97 km - (cancelled 14.67 km) • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:20:09.1 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | 2:21:18.4 | |||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | 2:23:21.1 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:20:09.1 | ||
2. | Pedder Mark - Dowling Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:26:20.0 | |||
3. | Xu Jun - Liu Sheng | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Young Motorsport TS Club | 2:27:50.8 |
16. 8. – 17. 8. 2014 • entries/finish - 33/30 • gravel 217.40 km • Other years
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:01:23.2 | ||
2. | Sumiyama Yuya - Kase Naoki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Junior Rally Team | 3:12:14.5 | ||
3. | Pedder Mark - Dowling Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Pedders Suspension | 3:14:25.7 |
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:01:23.2 | ||
2. | Pedder Mark - Dowling Claire | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Pedders Suspension | 3:14:25.7 | ||
3. | Xu Jun - Liu Sheng | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Young Motorsport TS Club | 3:14:47.4 |
26. 9. – 28. 9. 2014, Obihiro city, Hokkaido • AG Members Sports Club Hokkaido (AG MSC) • entries/finish - 25/19 • gravel 222.80 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:12:29.5 | ||
2. | Arai Toshihiro - Takeshita Noriko | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D | Subaru Team Arai | 2:13:11.8 | ||
3. | Yanagisawa Hiroshi - Nakahara Yoshimasa | Subaru WRX STI | Cusco Racing | 2:16:09.2 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:12:29.5 | ||
2. | Xu Jun - Liu Sheng | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Young Motorsport TS Club | 2:27:11.6 | ||
3. | Takale Sanjay - Gregory Sean F. | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:31:58.3 |
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2014, Longyou • entries/finish - 110/46 • asphalt - gravel 230.92 km • Other years
1. | Atkinson Chris - Prévot Stéphane | Volkswagen Golf SCRC | FAW-Volkswagen Team | 2:51:56.0 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:57:10.3 | ||
3. | Sumiyama Yuya - Kase Naoki | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Cusco Racing | 3:01:07.5 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:57:10.3 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Proton Satria Neo | Cusco Racing | 3:22:02.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Kopecký Jan |
31 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
7 R |
39 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
190 |
||
2. | Young Mike |
12 [6.] |
24 [3.] |
16 [5.] |
15 [5.] |
21 [4.] |
30 [2.] |
118 |
||
3. | Gill Gaurav |
38 [1.] |
28 [2.] | R |
38 [1.] | R |
R |
104 |
||
4. | Xu Jun |
17 [5.] | - |
25 [3.] |
25 [3.] |
30 [2.] | - |
97 |
||
5. | Pedder Mark |
25 [3.] |
7 R |
30 [2.] |
28 [2.] | - | R |
90 |
||
6. | Takale Sanjay |
8 [7.] |
6 R |
12 [6.] |
19 [4.] |
24 [3.] | - |
69 |
||
7. | Wilde Tom |
19 [4.] |
6 R |
20 [4.] | - | - | - |
45 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kopecký Jan | 4 | |
2. | Gill Gaurav | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Kopecký Jan | 52 | |
2. | Gill Gaurav | 31 | |
3. | Pedder Mark | 1 | |
= | Xu Jun | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kopecký Jan | 58 | |
2. | Gill Gaurav | 27 |