Season 2014
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 2014
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2014, Freistadt • entries/finish - 80/50 • asphalt - snow 245.64 km • Other years
1. | Kubica Robert - Szczepaniak Maciej | Ford Fiesta RRC | RK M-Sport WRT | 2:26:42.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:27:02.3 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:28:21.3 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:27:02.3 | ||
2. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Czech National Team | 2:30:22.0 | ||
3. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 2:33:58.7 |
2. 5. – 3. 5. 2014, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 80/52 • asphalt 166.32 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 1:35:40.3 | ||
2. | Jakeš Miroslav - Novák Jaroslav | Citroën DS3 R5 | Gemini Clinic Rally Team | 1:38:53.2 | ||
3. | Štajf Vojtěch - Rajnoha František | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Subaru Czech Duck Racing | 1:42:24.3 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 1:35:40.3 | ||
2. | Jakeš Miroslav - Novák Jaroslav | Citroën DS3 R5 | Gemini Clinic Rally Team | 1:38:53.2 | ||
3. | Štajf Vojtěch - Rajnoha František | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Subaru Czech Duck Racing | 1:42:24.3 |
15. 5. – 17. 5. 2014, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 33/24 • asphalt 160.75 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 1:32:26.5 | ||
2. | Jakeš Miroslav - Novák Jaroslav | Citroën DS3 R5 | Gemini Clinic Rally Team | 1:33:40.1 | ||
3. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 1:33:48.0 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 1:32:26.5 | ||
2. | Jakeš Miroslav - Novák Jaroslav | Citroën DS3 R5 | Gemini Clinic Rally Team | 1:33:40.1 | ||
3. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 1:33:48.0 |
19. 6. – 21. 6. 2014, Hustopeče • entries/finish - 50/34 • asphalt - gravel 146.38 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 1:22:15.4 | ||
2. | Jakeš Miroslav - Novák Jaroslav | Citroën DS3 R5 | Gemini Clinic Rally Team | 1:22:42.0 | ||
3. | Vlček Martin - Lasevič Richard | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Svarmetal Motorsport | 1:25:44.9 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 1:22:15.4 | ||
2. | Jakeš Miroslav - Novák Jaroslav | Citroën DS3 R5 | Gemini Clinic Rally Team | 1:22:42.0 | ||
3. | Vlček Martin - Lasevič Richard | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Svarmetal Motorsport | 1:25:44.9 |
11. 7. – 12. 7. 2014, Mladá Boleslav • Autoklub Bohemia Sport • entries/finish - 87/51 • asphalt 150.66 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:30:36.1 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | S.A. Motorsport Italia Srl | 1:31:20.0 | ||
3. | Wiegand Sepp - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:31:46.9 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:30:36.1 | ||
2. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 1:32:03.0 | ||
3. | Vlček Martin - Lasevič Richard | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Svarmetal Motorsport | 1:36:00.1 |
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2014, Zlín • entries/finish - 105/58 • asphalt 237.33 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:16:28.7 | ||
2. | Wiegand Sepp - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:17:20.2 | ||
3. | Kostka Tomáš - Houšť Miroslav | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rufa Sport | 2:17:20.4 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:16:28.7 | ||
2. | Kostka Tomáš - Houšť Miroslav | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rufa Sport | 2:17:20.4 | ||
3. | Orsák Jaroslav - Šmeidler David | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:17:41.5 |
3. 10. – 5. 10. 2014, Příbram • Autosport Klub Rally Příbram • entries/finish - 87/56 • asphalt 153.54 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 1:26:28.4 | ||
2. | Dohnal Jan - Palivec Štěpán | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:27:20.7 | |||
3. | Jelínek Jan - Machů Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Sparrow Racing Team | 1:28:00.3 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 1:26:28.4 | ||
2. | Dohnal Jan - Palivec Štěpán | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:27:20.7 | |||
3. | Jelínek Jan - Machů Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Sparrow Racing Team | 1:28:00.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Pech Václav jun. |
80 [1.] |
73 [1.] |
80 [1.] |
73 [1.] |
25 R |
67 [1.] |
70 [1.] |
376 |
||
2. | Jakeš Miroslav | - |
57 [2.] |
57 [2.] |
67 [2.] |
12 R | R |
25 R |
218 |
||
3. | Odložilík Roman |
49 [3.] |
12 R |
52 [3.] | R |
57 [2.] |
15 R | R |
185 |
||
4. | Vlček Martin | - |
7 [12.] |
13 [11.] |
46 [3.] |
41 [3.] |
28 [5.] | R |
135 |
||
5. | Jelínek Jan | - |
10 R |
12 R |
42 [4.] |
15 R | R |
46 [3.] |
125 |
||
6. | Tarabus Jaromír |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
50 [4.] | - |
110 |
||
7. | Kopecký Jan | - |
25 R | - | - |
73 [1.] | - | - |
98 |
||
8. | Votava Jan | - |
13 [8.] |
4 R |
15 [7.] |
29 [4.] |
3 [13.] |
17 [8.] |
78 |
||
9. | Tlusťák Antonín |
39 [4.] |
6 R | - | - | - |
26 [6.] | - |
71 |
||
10. | Frycz Sebastian | - |
35 [4.] |
20 [6.] |
8 R | R |
8 [10.] | R |
71 |
||
11. | Štajf Vojtěch | - |
38 [3.] | - |
32 [5.] | - | - | - |
70 |
||
12. | Kobliha Adam | - |
3 [14.] |
7 [10.] |
15 [8.] |
22 [6.] |
13 [8.] |
10 [10.] |
67 |
||
13. | Smékal Egon | - |
16 [7.] |
12 [8.] |
5 [12.] |
17 [7.] |
6 [11.] |
13 [9.] |
64 |
||
14. | Dohnal Jan | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
60 [2.] |
60 |
||
15. | Hozák Petr | - |
23 [5.] |
37 [4.] | R |
- | - | - |
60 |
||
16. | Peták Josef |
19 [7.] |
4 [13.] |
9 [9.] | R |
9 [9.] | R |
15 [7.] |
56 |
||
17. | Trojan Karel jun. | - | R |
26 [5.] | - | - | - |
28 [5.] |
54 |
||
18. | Adolf Robert | - |
9 [9.] |
2 R |
15 [9.] | R |
R |
20 [6.] |
46 |
||
19. | Tuček Marcel |
24 [6.] |
1 [16.] |
4 [12.] |
5 [11.] |
6 [10.] |
2 [14.] |
5 [11.] |
44 |
||
20. | Hudec Martin |
32 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
4 [12.] | - |
36 |
||
21. | Vágner Miloš | - |
8 [11.] | R |
1 [15.] |
22 [5.] | R |
- |
31 |
||
22. | Kurka Tomáš | - | R |
- |
18 [6.] | - |
13 [9.] | - |
31 |
||
23. | Bisaha Ondřej |
4 R | R |
2 [14.] |
2 [14.] |
4 [12.] | R |
3 [13.] |
15 |
||
24. | Kirnig Richard | - | - | - | - |
14 [8.] | R |
- |
14 |
||
25. | Pondělíček Lukáš |
12 [8.] |
[22.] | R |
- |
[18.] | - |
[16.] |
12 |
||
26. | Růžička Tomáš | - | - | - |
10 [10.] | - |
[18.] | - |
10 |
||
27. | Klausz Kristóf |
9 [9.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
9 |
||
28. | Triner Emil | - | - | - |
[16.] |
3 [13.] | - |
5 [12.] |
8 |
||
29. | Jerhotová-Daňhelová Martina |
6 [10.] |
[25.] |
[18.] |
[21.] |
[19.] | R |
[17.] |
6 |
||
30. | Dunovský Václav | - | R |
3 [13.] |
3 [13.] | R |
[16.] | - |
6 |
||
31. | Tomek David | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] | - | - |
5 |
||
32. | Rujbr Patrik | - |
2 [15.] | R |
- | - |
1 [15.] | - |
3 |
||
33. | Kraml Michal | - |
[18.] |
[21.] |
[19.] |
2 [14.] | - | R |
2 |
||
33. | Pospíšilík Tomáš | - | - | - | - | - |
[19.] |
2 [14.] |
2 |
||
35. | Šulc Jiří | - |
[20.] |
1 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
35. | Rada Martin | - |
[21.] |
[17.] |
[18.] |
1 [15.] |
[21.] | R |
1 |
||
Kostka Tomáš | - | - | - | - | - |
57 [2.] |
- |
57 |
|||
Orsák Jaroslav | - | - | - | - | - |
49 [3.] |
- |
49 |
|||
Kopáček Václav jun. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37 [4.] |
37 |
|||
Trněný Karel | - | - |
16 [7.] |
- | - | - | - |
16 |
|||
Březík Martin | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [7.] |
- |
15 |
|||
Firla Lumír | - |
15 [10.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
Sulzinger Raffael |
8 R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
|||
Kouřil Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [15.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 6 | |
2. | Kopecký Jan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 51 | |
2. | Kopecký Jan | 12 | |
= | Jakeš Miroslav | 12 | |
4. | Tarabus Jaromír | 6 | |
5. | Lappi Esapekka | 3 | |
= | Odložilík Roman | 3 | |
= | Kresta Roman | 3 | |
= | Dohnal Jan | 3 | |
9. | Orsák Jaroslav | 2 | |
10. | Kostka Tomáš | 1 | |
= | Jelínek Jan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 73 | |
2. | Kopecký Jan | 14 | |
3. | Lappi Esapekka | 3 | |
4. | Jakeš Miroslav | 2 | |
= | Kostka Tomáš | 2 | |
= | Kresta Roman | 2 |