Season 1988
FIA
ERC 1988
22. 1. – 23. 1. 1988, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 66/43 • snow - ice 235.28 km • Other years
1. | Heinonen Timo - Eirtovaara Tapio | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:48:20 | |||
2. | Pöysti Jouko - Savolin Reijo | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:49:43 | |||
3. | Junnila Sampsa - Tuominen Timo | Peugeot 205 GTI | 2:50:00 |
1. | Heinonen Timo - Eirtovaara Tapio | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:48:20 | |||
2. | Pöysti Jouko - Savolin Reijo | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:49:43 | |||
3. | Junnila Sampsa - Tuominen Timo | Peugeot 205 GTI | 2:50:00 |
12. 2. – 13. 2. 1988, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 102/39 • asphalt - gravel 416.35 km • Other years
1. | Saby Bruno - Fauchille Jean-François | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:11:54 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:17:16 | |||
3. | Rayneri Michele - Cigala Aldo | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:30:41 |
1. | Saby Bruno - Fauchille Jean-François | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:11:54 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:17:16 | |||
3. | Rayneri Michele - Cigala Aldo | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:30:41 |
19. 2. – 20. 2. 1988, Spa • entries/finish - 98/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:20:53 | ||
2. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Bozet Yves | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:23:54 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Delvaux Dany | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | East Belgian Racing Team | 3:24:33 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:20:53 | ||
2. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Bozet Yves | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:23:54 | ||
3. | Lovell Mark - Harryman Terry | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | Ford Sierra Team | 3:26:19 |
26. 2. – 27. 2. 1988, Wolfsburg • entries/finish - 90/58 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:10:32 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:13:45 | ||
3. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Lancia Deutschland | 2:14:06 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:10:32 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:13:45 | ||
3. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Lancia Deutschland | 2:14:06 |
26. 2. – 28. 2. 1988, Helsinki • entries/finish - 117/67 • snow - ice 293.06 km • Other years
1. | Toivonen Harri - Riipinen Ilkka | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:14:03 | |||
2. | Sundström Mikael - Silander Voitto | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:15:12 | |||
3. | Saarenpää Esa - Laurila Arto | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:18:12 |
1. | Toivonen Harri - Riipinen Ilkka | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:14:03 | |||
2. | Sundström Mikael - Silander Voitto | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:15:12 | |||
3. | Saarenpää Esa - Laurila Arto | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:18:12 |
2. 4. – 4. 4. 1988, Belfast - Dublin • Ulster Automobile Club • entries/finish - 75/38 • asphalt 297.40 km • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:03:39 | ||
2. | Collins Phil - Thomas Bryan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Brooklyn Motorsport | 3:06:40 | ||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GTE | GM Dealer Sport | 3:07:06 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:03:39 | ||
2. | Collins Phil - Thomas Bryan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Brooklyn Motorsport | 3:06:40 | ||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GTE | GM Dealer Sport | 3:07:06 |
7. 4. – 9. 4. 1988, Grasse • entries/finish - 99/54 • asphalt 298.00 km - (cancelled 21.20 km) • Other years
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:00:40 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:01:15 | ||
3. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:08:22 |
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:00:40 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:01:15 | ||
3. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:08:22 |
7. 4. – 10. 4. 1988, San Marino • entries/finish - 86/32 • gravel • Other years
1. | De Martini Paola - Gibellini Umberta | Audi Coupé Quattro | Audi Sport Europa Team | 4:07:04 | ||
2. | Deila Piergiorgio - Zumelli Luisa | Lancia Delta Integrale | Astra Engineering | 4:13:09 | ||
3. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Astra Engineering | 4:14:25 |
1. | De Martini Paola - Gibellini Umberta | Audi Coupé Quattro | Audi Sport Europa Team | 4:07:04 | ||
2. | Deila Piergiorgio - Zumelli Luisa | Lancia Delta Integrale | Astra Engineering | 4:13:09 | ||
3. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Astra Engineering | 4:14:25 |
20. 4. – 22. 4. 1988, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 93/49 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 4:24:46 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:30:27 | ||
3. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:33:55 |
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 4:24:46 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:30:27 | ||
3. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:33:55 |
22. 4. – 23. 4. 1988, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 100/74 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Doctor Erwin - Krieger Pierre | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | Ford Sierra Team | 2:16:54 | ||
2. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 2:17:07 | |||
3. | Bosch John - Gormley Kevin | BMW M3 E30 | 2:17:30 |
1. | Doctor Erwin - Krieger Pierre | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | Ford Sierra Team | 2:16:54 | ||
2. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 2:17:07 | |||
3. | Bosch John - Gormley Kevin | BMW M3 E30 | 2:17:30 |
28. 4. – 30. 4. 1988, Lisboa • Clube 100 à Hora • entries/finish - 62/21 • asphalt 333.25 km • Other years
1. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Diabolique Motorsport | 3:58:35 | ||
2. | Coutinho António - Júnior Cândido | Toyota Corolla GT Coupé | Team Salvador Caetano / Mobil | 4:04:16 | ||
3. | Fernandes Ramiro - Cruz Monteiro | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:08:06 |
1. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Diabolique Motorsport | 3:58:35 | ||
2. | Coutinho António - Júnior Cândido | Toyota Corolla GT Coupé | Team Salvador Caetano / Mobil | 4:04:16 | ||
3. | Fernandes Ramiro - Cruz Monteiro | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:08:06 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1988, Landen • entries/finish - 97/53 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 3:01:48 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Harryman Terry | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 3:03:55 | ||
3. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Bozet Yves | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:04:28 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 3:01:48 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Harryman Terry | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 3:03:55 | ||
3. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Bozet Yves | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:04:28 |
14. 5. – 15. 5. 1988, Albena • entries/finish - 94/49 • asphalt - gravel 338.50 km • Other years
1. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Astra Racing | 3:43:29 | ||
2. | Rayneri Michele - Cigala Aldo | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:44:08 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:50:04 |
1. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Astra Racing | 3:43:29 | ||
2. | Rayneri Michele - Cigala Aldo | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:44:08 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:50:04 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Bulgaria, 3.Czechoslovakia, 4.Poland, 5.Romania, 6.East Germany. Hungary did not start.
21. 5. – 23. 5. 1988, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 144/67 • gravel • Other years
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Audi 80 Quattro | Kalmar MK | 2:38:08 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | SMK Nyköping | 2:38:54 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Forshaga MC | 2:39:44 |
1. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Audi 80 Quattro | Kalmar MK | 2:38:08 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | SMK Nyköping | 2:38:54 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Forshaga MC | 2:39:44 |
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1988, Ljubljana - Portorož • entries/finish - 93/51 • asphalt - gravel 213.60 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Lancia Rallye Team | 2:23:48 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 2:28:40 | ||
3. | Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 2:30:49 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Lancia Rallye Team | 2:23:48 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 2:28:40 | ||
3. | Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 2:30:49 |
Some final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
3. 6. – 4. 6. 1988, Cerda • entries/finish - 62/27 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | BMW M3 E30 | 3:09:56 | |||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:14:36 | |||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 309 GTI | 3:21:29 |
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | BMW M3 E30 | 3:09:56 | |||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:14:36 | |||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 309 GTI | 3:21:29 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 1988, Bad Hersfeld, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 126/78 • asphalt - gravel 301.10 km • Other years
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 3:15:02 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 3:15:14 | ||
3. | Demuth Harald - Schaller Detlef | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Rallye Team Mercedes Fricker | 3:20:13 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 3:15:02 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 3:15:14 | ||
3. | Demuth Harald - Schaller Detlef | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Rallye Team Mercedes Fricker | 3:20:13 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 1988, Nîmes • entries/finish - 101/52 • asphalt 374.00 km • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 4:07:32 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:07:43 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 4:08:10 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 4:07:32 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:07:43 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 4:08:10 |
11. 6. – 13. 6. 1988, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 115/59 • gravel 355.51 km - (cancelled 9.84 km) • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:51:51 | ||
2. | Wilson Malcolm - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GTE | GM Dealer Sport | 3:55:11 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mike Little Preparations | 3:56:16 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:51:51 | ||
2. | Wilson Malcolm - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GTE | GM Dealer Sport | 3:55:11 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mike Little Preparations | 3:56:16 |
16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 118/58 • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Lancia Rallye Team | 3:03:57 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:04:44 | ||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:10:22 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Lancia Rallye Team | 3:03:57 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:04:44 | ||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:10:22 |
24. 6. – 26. 6. 1988, Ypres • entries/finish - 138/73 • asphalt 375.15 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 3:41:09 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:41:46 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Thimonier Pierre | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:43:06 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 3:41:09 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:41:46 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Thimonier Pierre | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:43:06 |
24. 6. – 27. 6. 1988, Istanbul • entries/finish - 66/29 • gravel 294.00 km • Other years
1. | Yerlici Emre - Okan Can | Audi Coupé Quattro | Türkpetrol Castrol | 3:45:05 | ||
2. | Ben Sulayem Mohammed - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Middle East Rally Team | 3:49:53 | ||
3. | Giagnissis Notis - Panou Nikos | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 3:59:04 |
1. | Yerlici Emre - Okan Can | Audi Coupé Quattro | Türkpetrol Castrol | 3:45:05 | ||
2. | Ben Sulayem Mohammed - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Middle East Rally Team | 3:49:53 | ||
3. | Giagnissis Notis - Panou Nikos | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 3:59:04 |
30. 6. – 3. 7. 1988, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 87/50 • asphalt - gravel 404.78 km • Other years
1. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 4:34:44 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Verheyden Patrick | Audi Coupé Quattro | Belgian Audi Club | 4:43:10 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:43:21 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 4:34:44 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Verheyden Patrick | Audi Coupé Quattro | Belgian Audi Club | 4:43:10 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 4:44:45 |
8. 7. – 10. 7. 1988, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 79/45 • asphalt 306.00 km - (cancelled 5.33 km) • Other years
1. | Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:59:12 | |||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:00:50 | ||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:08:46 |
1. | Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:59:12 | |||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:00:50 | ||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:08:46 |
14. 7. – 17. 7. 1988, Biella • Automobile Club Biella • entries/finish - 86/27 • asphalt - gravel 357.97 km • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club Totip | 3:47:32 | ||
2. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | BMW M3 E30 | BMW Italia | 3:50:43 | ||
3. | Trelles Gustavo - Ivetich Ricardo | Opel Kadett GSI | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:03:48 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club Totip | 3:47:32 | ||
2. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | BMW M3 E30 | BMW Italia | 3:50:43 | ||
3. | Trelles Gustavo - Ivetich Ricardo | Opel Kadett GSI | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:03:48 |
21. 7. – 23. 7. 1988, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 106/52 • asphalt - gravel 273.81 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 4:01:57 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 4:03:40 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:05:33 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 4:01:57 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 4:03:40 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:05:33 |
29. 7. – 31. 7. 1988, Vidin • entries/finish - 82/62 • asphalt 141.90 km • Other years
1. | "Leonidas" - Pavli-Korre Maria | BMW M3 E30 | Leonidas Team | 1:19:23 | ||
2. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Devnya | 1:20:08 | ||
3. | Atakan Iskender - Malkoçoğlu Metin | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Marlboro Team | 1:21:36 |
1. | "Leonidas" - Pavli-Korre Maria | BMW M3 E30 | Leonidas Team | 1:19:23 | ||
2. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Devnya | 1:20:08 | ||
3. | Atakan Iskender - Malkoçoğlu Metin | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Marlboro Team | 1:21:36 |
4. 8. – 7. 8. 1988, Trier • entries/finish - 125/65 • asphalt - gravel 395.50 km • Other years
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 4:26:10 | ||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 4:26:40 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:28:34 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 4:26:10 | ||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 4:26:40 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:28:34 |
5. 8. – 7. 8. 1988, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 98/43 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 4:14:35 | ||
2. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Diabolique Motorsport | 4:26:32 | ||
3. | Capdevila Fernando - Estévez Juan Luis | BMW M3 E30 | Sauermann Competición | 4:32:44 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 4:14:35 | ||
2. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Diabolique Motorsport | 4:26:32 | ||
3. | Capdevila Fernando - Estévez Juan Luis | BMW M3 E30 | Sauermann Competición | 4:32:44 |
29. 8. – 1. 9. 1988, Porto Carras • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 75/29 • gravel 337.60 km • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:57:39 | ||
2. | "Jigger" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta Integrale | 4:07:36 | |||
3. | "Stratissino" - Fertakis Kóstas | Nissan 200SX | N.I. Theocharakis | 4:10:05 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:57:39 | ||
2. | "Jigger" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta Integrale | 4:07:36 | |||
3. | "Stratissino" - Fertakis Kóstas | Nissan 200SX | N.I. Theocharakis | 4:10:05 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 1988, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 71/36 • asphalt - gravel 284.48 km • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 3:42:35 | ||
2. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | BMW M3 E30 | BMW Italia | 3:46:01 | ||
3. | Bossini Giacomo - Pasotti Ugo | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:49:12 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 3:42:35 | ||
2. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | BMW M3 E30 | BMW Italia | 3:46:01 | ||
3. | Bossini Giacomo - Pasotti Ugo | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:49:12 |
2. 9. – 4. 9. 1988, Charleroi • entries/finish - 130/82 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Reginster Thierry - Clause Catherine | Porsche 911 SC RS | 2:42:59 | |||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Delvaux Dany | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 2:43:22 | |||
3. | Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:45:05 |
1. | Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:45:05 | |||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | IMC Toyota | 2:48:00 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Borremans Eddy | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 2:48:22 |
National crews not eligible for ERC points.
2. 9. – 4. 9. 1988, Annecy • entries/finish - 172/100 • asphalt 303.80 km • Other years
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:24:33 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:27:02 | ||
3. | Panciatici Jacques - David Philippe | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | Team Alliance | 3:35:24 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:24:33 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:27:02 | ||
3. | Panciatici Jacques - David Philippe | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | Team Alliance | 3:35:24 |
4. 9. – 9. 9. 1988, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 82/39 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:41:35 | |||
2. | Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:42:38 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi 90 Quattro | 2:44:03 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:41:35 | |||
2. | Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:42:38 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi 90 Quattro | 2:44:03 |
14. 9. – 16. 9. 1988, Douglas • entries/finish - 106/61 • asphalt 393.50 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:30:28 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:30:59 | ||
3. | Collins Phil - Thomas Bryan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:37:14 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:30:28 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:30:59 | ||
3. | Collins Phil - Thomas Bryan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:37:14 |
16. 9. – 18. 9. 1988, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 81/59 • asphalt 292.00 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:05:36 | |||
2. | Strobl Robert - Strobl Karin | Toyota Corolla GT | 3:14:20 | |||
3. | Podobnik Vojko - Režek Stanko | Lancia Delta Integrale | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:15:34 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:05:36 | |||
2. | Strobl Robert - Strobl Karin | Toyota Corolla GT | 3:14:20 | |||
3. | Podobnik Vojko - Režek Stanko | Lancia Delta Integrale | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:15:34 |
16. 9. – 18. 9. 1988, Oviedo • entries/finish - 73/30 • asphalt 302.02 km • Other years
1. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 3:54:12 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford RACE Marlboro | 3:59:56 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Philips Team | 4:07:22 |
1. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 3:54:12 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford RACE Marlboro | 3:59:56 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Philips Team | 4:07:22 |
23. 9. – 25. 9. 1988, Nicosia • Cyprus Automobile Association • entries/finish - 80/33 • gravel 392.29 km • Other years
1. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:38:09 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:45:58 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | Rothmans Rally Team | 6:46:40 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:38:09 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:45:58 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | Rothmans Rally Team | 6:46:40 |
6. 10. – 9. 10. 1988, Antibes • entries/finish - 99/49 • asphalt 407.07 km • Other years
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 4:34:02 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 4:34:31 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 4:50:54 |
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 4:34:02 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 4:34:31 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 4:50:54 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 1988, Liezen-Admont • entries/finish - 45/28 • asphalt - gravel 200.35 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 1:59:06 | ||
2. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zeltner Ruben | Mazda 323 4WD | KIKA Mazda Rally Team | 1:59:39 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:01:03 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 1:59:06 | ||
2. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zeltner Ruben | Mazda 323 4WD | KIKA Mazda Rally Team | 1:59:39 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:01:03 |
27. 10. – 29. 10. 1988, Martigney • entries/finish - 77/37 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:48:38 | ||
2. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 21 Turbo | Renault Suisse SA | 3:49:28 | ||
3. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Astra Racing | 3:51:08 |
1. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:48:38 | ||
2. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 21 Turbo | Renault Suisse SA | 3:49:28 | ||
3. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Astra Racing | 3:51:08 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 1988, Vilamoura - Armação de Pêra • Racal Clube • entries/finish - 54/25 • gravel 310.12 km • Other years
1. | Amaral Bento - Bevilacqua Rui | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 4:17:26 | ||
2. | Inverno Amaral - Neto Joaquim | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 4:18:27 | ||
3. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Diabolique Motorsport | 4:20:35 |
1. | Amaral Bento - Bevilacqua Rui | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 4:17:26 | ||
2. | Inverno Amaral - Neto Joaquim | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 4:18:27 | ||
3. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Diabolique Motorsport | 4:20:35 |
29. 10. – 31. 10. 1988, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 72/35 • asphalt 385.74 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 4:21:53 | |||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | 4:24:31 | |||
3. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 4:25:24 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 4:21:53 | |||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | 4:24:31 | |||
3. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 4:25:24 |
10. 11. – 12. 11. 1988, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 91/55 • asphalt - gravel 234.00 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:15:24 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | GM Euro Sport | 2:17:10 | ||
3. | Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSRR Neulengbach | 2:17:44 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:15:24 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | GM Euro Sport | 2:17:10 | ||
3. | Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSRR Neulengbach | 2:17:44 |
11. 11. – 13. 11. 1988, Huy • entries/finish - 130/74 • asphalt 305.45 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:05:05 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 3:05:22 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Thimonier Pierre | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:08:27 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:05:05 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 3:05:22 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Thimonier Pierre | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:08:27 |
25. 11. – 27. 11. 1988, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 181/100 • asphalt 308.33 km - (cancelled 10.30 km) • Other years
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:29:26 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:30:40 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 3:35:20 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:29:26 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:30:40 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 3:35:20 |
25. 11. – 27. 11. 1988, Saint-Vincent • entries/finish - 93/47 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Celesia Remo - Frassy Giorgio | Lancia Delta Integrale | 4:06:15 | |||
2. | Maneo Massimo - Bucci Iller | Lancia Delta Integrale | 4:07:04 | |||
3. | Bentivogli Bruno - Hedinger Ilaria | Lancia Delta Integrale | 4:08:43 |
1. | Celesia Remo - Frassy Giorgio | Lancia Delta Integrale | 4:06:15 | |||
2. | Maneo Massimo - Bucci Iller | Lancia Delta Integrale | 4:07:04 | |||
3. | Bentivogli Bruno - Hedinger Ilaria | Lancia Delta Integrale | 4:08:43 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(20) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(20) |
(1) |
(3) |
(2) |
(20) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(20) |
(3) |
(2) |
(20) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(3) |
(20) |
(1) |
(3) |
(20) |
(20) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(20) |
(1) |
(2) |
(20) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
1685 |
||
2. | Snijers Patrick | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - |
1420 |
||
3. | Arletti Fabio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] |
80 [7.] | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
120 [6.] | - | - |
40 [9.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
900 |
||
4. | Droogmans Robert | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - |
870 |
||
5. | Rayneri Michele | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
160 [5.] | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
[11.] | - | - |
[13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
700 |
||
6. | De Martini Paola | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] |
60 [8.] | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
520 |
||
6. | McRae Jimmy | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - |
120 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
520 |
||
8. | Chatriot François | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
460 |
||
9. | Waldegård Björn | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
445 |
||
10. | Holzer Ronald | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
424 |
||
11. | Saby Bruno | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 |
||
12. | Alén Markku | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 |
||
13. | Cerrato Dario | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 |
||
14. | Sainz Carlos | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
390 |
||
15. | Santos Joaquim | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
384 |
||
16. | Schwarz Armin | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - |
240 [3.] | - |
[32.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
346 |
||
17. | Kolev Stoyan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - |
16 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
320 |
||
18. | "Jigger" | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 |
||
19. | Collins Phil | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
294 |
||
20. | Kleint Jochi | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - |
24 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
254 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 4 | |
= | Snijers Patrick | 4 | |
3. | Droogmans Robert | 3 | |
4. | McRae Jimmy | 2 | |
= | Auriol Didier | 2 | |
= | Béguin Bernard | 2 | |
= | Holzer Ronald | 2 | |
= | Cerrato Dario | 2 | |
= | Soulet Marc | 2 | |
10. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' | 1 | |
= | Celesia Remo | 1 | |
= | Zanussi Andrea | 1 | |
= | De Martini Paola | 1 | |
= | Küzmič Branislav | 1 | |
= | "Leonidas" | 1 | |
= | Ferjáncz Attila | 1 | |
= | Doctor Erwin | 1 | |
= | Yerlici Emre | 1 | |
= | Tabaton Fabrizio | 1 | |
= | Waldegård Björn | 1 | |
= | Weber Erwin | 1 | |
= | Heinonen Timo | 1 | |
= | Toivonen Harri | 1 | |
= | Roux Philippe | 1 | |
= | Chatriot François | 1 | |
= | Arletti Fabio | 1 | |
= | Saby Bruno | 1 | |
= | Fiorio Alessandro | 1 | |
= | Schwarz Armin | 1 | |
= | Amaral Bento | 1 | |
= | Santos Joaquim | 1 | |
= | Sainz Carlos | 1 | |
= | Alén Markku | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Snijers Patrick | 99 | |
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 67 | |
3. | Auriol Didier | 63 | |
4. | McRae Jimmy | 54 | |
5. | Tabaton Fabrizio | 49 | |
6. | Droogmans Robert | 41 | |
7. | Weber Erwin | 36 | |
8. | Schwarz Armin | 31 | |
9. | Waldegård Björn | 30 | |
10. | Sainz Carlos | 29 | |
11. | Santos Joaquim | 28 | |
= | Holzer Ronald | 28 | |
13. | Soulet Marc | 26 | |
14. | Béguin Bernard | 22 | |
= | Wiedner Wilfried | 22 | |
16. | Amaral Bento | 21 | |
= | "Leonidas" | 21 | |
18. | De Martini Paola | 17 | |
19. | Zanussi Andrea | 15 | |
20. | Ferjáncz Attila | 13 | |
21. | Lovell Mark | 10 | |
22. | "Jigger" | 9 | |
23. | Chatriot François | 7 | |
= | Betti Andrea | 7 | |
25. | Eriksson Kenneth | 4 | |
= | Pontes Jorge | 4 | |
27. | Duez Marc | 3 | |
= | Sundström Mikael | 3 | |
= | Celesia Remo | 3 | |
= | Inverno Amaral | 3 | |
31. | Slavov Demir | 1 | |
= | Grossi Giuseppe | 1 |