Rallye Waldviertel - Semperit
Austria #7 • Austria 2WD #7 • Austria Historic #7 • Austria Historic Cup #7 • Austria Junior #7 • Austria Rally Cup #7 • Opel Adam R2 Cup (A) #5 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #5 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #7 • Niederösterreichische Trophy #6 • Waldviertel Trophy
10. 11. – 11. 11. 2017, Rosenburg • entries/finish - 58/45 • gravel 125,28 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:16:03.9 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:16:09.3 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:16:40.9 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:16:03.9 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:16:09.3 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:16:40.9 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:25:36.5 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Opel Adam R2 | 1:26:19.9 | |||
3. | Kogler Michael - Kachel André | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Unior Racing Team Austria | 1:26:53.3 |
1. | Hebenstreit Oskar - Ölsinger Gabriele | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:45:02.0 |
1. | Göttlicher Kurt - Lischka Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:33:08.8 | |||
2. | Pasutti Paolo - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:39:41.1 | |||
3. | Panhofer Franz - Gollatsch Richard | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 1:40:41.9 |
1. | Kletzmayr Sebastian - Sztachovics-Tomasini Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:24:37.1 | ||
2. | Mühlberger Roman - Totschnig Katja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MCL 68 | 1:26:53.2 | ||
3. | Auer Florian - Kremkau Domenic | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MSC Priental e.V. | 1:26:59.9 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:25:36.5 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Opel Adam R2 | 1:26:19.9 | |||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 1:28:20.5 |
1. | Rieder Rene - Pichler Anton | Opel Corsa D OPC | Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE | 1:33:36.9 | ||
2. | Hojas Viktoria - Langthaler Stefan | Opel Corsa D OPC | Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE | 1:33:45.9 | ||
3. | Doberer Wolfram - Redlingshofer Kathrin | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:34:26.9 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:25:36.5 | ||
2. | Lieb Christoph - Schmidt Catharina | Opel Adam R2 | Auto Lieb Racing Team | 1:28:57.9 |
ERT • ERT Junior • ERT2 • ERT3 • Austria #7 • Austria 2WD #7 • Austria Historic #7 • Austria Historic Cup #11 • Austria Junior #7 • Austria Rally Cup #11 • Niederösterreichische Trophy #5 (coef 2)
17. 11. – 19. 11. 2016, Grafenegg - Niederösterreich • entries/finish - 82/59 • asphalt - gravel 163,66 km - (cancelled 13,44 km)
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:34:05.0 | ||
2. | Mrlik Christian - Kramer Jasmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:34:28.4 | ||
3. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mogul Czech National Team | 1:34:31.2 |
1. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Bernacchini Giovanni | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:39:52.8 | ||
2. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 1:41:15.1 | ||
3. | Satorius Björn - Annemüller Tina | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | MSC Rodenstein | 1:44:07.2 |
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 1:41:15.1 | ||
2. | Satorius Björn - Annemüller Tina | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | MSC Rodenstein | 1:44:07.2 | ||
3. | Remennik Sergey - Rozin Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Prospeed - Uralasbest | 1:44:41.7 |
1. | Mareš Filip - Hloušek Jan | Peugeot 208 R2 | Autoklub Peugeot Rally Talent | 1:46:18.3 | ||
2. | Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:49:24.3 |
1. | Mareš Filip - Hloušek Jan | Peugeot 208 R2 | Autoklub Peugeot Rally Talent | 1:46:18.3 | ||
2. | Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:49:24.3 | |||
3. | Premrl Grega - Brešer Gregor | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unikatoy Postojna | 1:58:24.9 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:34:05.0 | ||
2. | Mrlik Christian - Kramer Jasmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:34:28.4 | ||
3. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mogul Czech National Team | 1:34:31.2 |
1. | Kogler Michael - Hofstädter Jennifer | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unior Racing Team Austria | 1:45:05.7 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Heigl Jürgen | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:45:28.8 | ||
3. | Wagner Simon - Mayrhofer Ursula | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Wurmbrand Racing | 1:45:55.3 |
1. | Huber Johannes - Hegenbart Gerald | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:57:26.8 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Heigl Jürgen | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:45:28.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Mayrhofer Ursula | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Wurmbrand Racing | 1:45:55.3 | ||
3. | Mareš Filip - Hloušek Jan | Peugeot 208 R2 | Autoklub Peugeot Rally Talent | 1:46:18.3 |
ERT #13 (coef 4) • Austria #8 • Austria Historic Cup #11 (coef 1.5) • Austria Rally Cup #8
5. 11. – 7. 11. 2015, St. Pölten - Krems - Horn • entries/finish - 48/31 • asphalt - gravel 149,11 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:33:13.3 | ||
2. | Rongits Attila - Hannus László | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ba-Ro Motorsport | 1:34:57.0 | ||
3. | Mrlik Christian - Unterweger Tobias | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:35:01.1 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:33:13.3 | ||
2. | Rongits Attila - Hannus László | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ba-Ro Motorsport | 1:34:57.0 | ||
3. | Mrlik Christian - Unterweger Tobias | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:35:01.1 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:33:13.3 | ||
2. | Rongits Attila - Hannus László | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ba-Ro Motorsport | 1:34:57.0 | ||
3. | Mrlik Christian - Unterweger Tobias | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:35:01.1 |
1. | Rabl Willi jun. - Breinessl Uschi | Porsche 911 SC | Hofbauer Motorsport Team | 1:49:53.7 | ||
2. | Panhofer Franz - Gollatsch Richard | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | Rallye Club Perg | 1:55:39.8 | ||
3. | Gschwandner Georg - Cerny Manfred | Volvo 244 Turbo | MCL 68 | 1:58:26.6 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Heigl Jürgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:38:14.2 | ||
2. | Reischer Michael - Reischer Stefan | Mazda 323 GT-R | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:44:57.3 | ||
3. | Kroneder Markus - Zehetbauer Harald | Renault Clio Sport | 1:51:24.4 |
ERT #13 (coef 3) • Austria #8 • Austria Historic #8 • Austria Historic Cup #10 (coef 1.5) • Austria Rally Cup #8 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #6
6. 11. – 8. 11. 2014, Krems - Horn • entries/finish - 58/33 • asphalt - gravel 170,21 km
1. | Mrlik Christian - Baier Julia | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:54:44.5 | ||
2. | Trencsényi József - Verba Gábor | Ford Fiesta R5 | Extrém Sport Team Kft. | 1:55:06.7 | ||
3. | Mayer Walter - Ettel Bernhard | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:57:28.4 |
1. | Mrlik Christian - Baier Julia | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:54:44.5 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Itu Sergiu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:58:51.6 | |||
3. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:03:02.4 |
1. | Mrlik Christian - Baier Julia | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:54:44.5 | ||
2. | Trencsényi József - Verba Gábor | Ford Fiesta R5 | Extrém Sport Team Kft. | 1:55:06.7 | ||
3. | Mayer Walter - Ettel Bernhard | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:57:28.4 |
1. | Rabl Willi jun. - Breinessl Uschi | Porsche 911 SC | Hofbauer Motorsport Team | 2:07:20.8 | ||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Ettel Christina | Porsche 911 SC | 2:08:36.0 | |||
3. | Fojtik Andreas - Polehnia Thomas | Saab 96 V4 | 2:18:39.0 |
1. | Nothdurfter Alois - Gschwentner Karin | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | MSC Kitzbühel | 2:14:34.1 | ||
2. | Peherstorfer Kurt - Baier Christian | Ford Escort Mexico MKII | 2:21:01.3 | |||
3. | Gschwandner Georg - Cerny Manfred | Volvo 740 | MCL 68 | 2:26:32.1 |
1. | Mühlberger Roman - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MSV Litschau | 1:59:02.7 | ||
2. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:03:02.4 | ||
3. | Reischer Michael - Reischer Stefan | Mazda 323 GT-R | Race Rent Austria Team | 2:07:24.0 |
1. | Kainer Andreas - Aigner Elke | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:04:56.7 | ||
2. | Doberer Wolfram - Holzer Markus | Opel Corsa D OPC | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 2:07:56.4 | ||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Pichler Anton | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:10:20.8 |
European Rally Cup #17 (coef 10) • Austria #8 • Austria Historic #8 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #6
7. 11. – 9. 11. 2013, Horn • entries/finish - 67/39 • gravel - asphalt 195,73 km
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:03:32.8 | ||
2. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 2:06:08.7 | ||
3. | Sonnleitner Franz - Aigner Elke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:07:43.5 |
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:03:32.8 | ||
2. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 2:06:08.7 | ||
3. | Sonnleitner Franz - Aigner Elke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:07:43.5 |
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:03:32.8 | ||
2. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 2:06:08.7 | ||
3. | Sonnleitner Franz - Aigner Elke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:07:43.5 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Corsa D OPC | Auto Lieb Racing Team | 2:21:26.3 | ||
2. | Leitgeb Christoph - Jabornig Kurt | Opel Corsa D OPC | Eisner Auto Rallye Team | 2:23:30.1 | ||
3. | Scheidhammer Alois - Regner August | Opel Corsa D OPC | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:28:31.8 |
European Cup Central #6 (coef 5) • Austria #8 • Gravel Cup (AUT+HUN) #4 • Austria Historic #7 • Austria Historic Cup • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #6 • Diesel Cup (A) #8 • Innovations Cup (A)
25. 10. – 27. 10. 2012, Horn • entries/finish - 78/44 • gravel - asphalt 190,56 km - (cancelled 16,35 km)
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:54:23.7 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | Nichts leicht als Erdgas Team | 1:55:44.9 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Kostka Lukáš | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Delimax Total Team | 1:57:37.6 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:54:23.7 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Kostka Lukáš | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Delimax Total Team | 1:57:37.6 | ||
3. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | Stohl Racing | 1:59:06.6 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:54:23.7 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | Nichts leicht als Erdgas Team | 1:55:44.9 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Kostka Lukáš | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Delimax Total Team | 1:57:37.6 |
1. | Rongits Attila - Hannus László | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ba-Ro Motorsport | 1:59:36.7 | ||
2. | Elek István - Földi Nikolett | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2010 Dunlop Rally Team Kft. | 1:59:45.2 | ||
3. | Varga Attila - Savanyu Roland | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | Ba-Ro Motorsport | 2:10:19.8 |
1. | Posch Ossi - Zaiser Marina | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 2:26:31.8 | |||
2. | Jensch Bernhard - Platzer Andreas | Volvo 123 | 2:35:00.0 |
1. | Göttlicher Kurt - Dolezal Silvia | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:17:03.4 | |||
2. | Matasovic Peter - Riedmayer Dominik | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | MSRR Neulengbach | 2:28:11.1 |
1. | Doberer Wolfram - Hauer Josef | Opel Corsa D OPC | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 2:13:37.0 | ||
2. | Leitgeb Christoph - Hartenberger Sabrina | Opel Corsa D OPC | Eisner Auto Rallye Team | 2:15:33.9 | ||
3. | Dworak Gerhard - Karger Roman | Opel Corsa D OPC | Remus Racing | 2:29:34.2 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | Nichts leicht als Erdgas Team | 1:55:44.9 | ||
2. | Elek István - Földi Nikolett | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2010 Dunlop Rally Team Kft. | 1:59:45.2 |
CEZ • Austria #8 • Diesel Cup (A) #8
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2011, Horn • entries/finish - 73/49 • asphalt - gravel 169,67 km
1. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:48:25.8 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | 1:49:04.2 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:49:26.8 |
1. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:48:25.8 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:49:26.8 | ||
3. | Rongits Attila - Hannus László | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ba-Ro Motorsport | 1:52:50.7 |
1. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:48:25.8 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | 1:49:04.2 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:49:26.8 |
Austria #7 • Austria 2WD • Austria Historic • Austria Historic Cup • Austria Junior • Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) • Diesel Cup (A) #7 • Innovations Cup (A) • Waldviertel Trophy
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2010 • entries/finish - 76/58 • asphalt - gravel 172,46 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 1:45:30.7 | ||
3. | Aigner Andreas - Ertl Daniela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:46:13.2 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 1:45:30.7 | ||
3. | Aigner Andreas - Ertl Daniela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:46:13.2 |
Harrach excluded from 2nd O/A, but other positions remaining, so no 2nd position O/A.
Austria #7 • Austria Historic • Austria Junior • Fiesta Sporting Trophy (AUT) • Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) • Diesel Cup (A) #7 • IG Rallye trophy #6
30. 10. – 31. 10. 2009 • entries/finish - 106/73 • asphalt - gravel 173,54 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 1:49:22.2 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz jun. - Ettel Bernhard | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Interwetten Racing | 1:49:32.9 | ||
3. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:51:05.6 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 1:49:22.2 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz jun. - Ettel Bernhard | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Interwetten Racing | 1:49:32.9 | ||
3. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:51:05.6 |
1. | Pointinger Josef - Pointinger-Ackermann Gertrude | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:08:04.8 | |||
2. | Openauer Gerhard - Scheitz Wolfgang | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:09:44.3 | |||
3. | Friesenegger Konrad - Friesenegger Christoph | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:11:12.1 |
1. | Klammer Mario - Hartner Elena | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 2:10:31.5 | |||
2. | Ruhringer Kurt - Meister Thomas | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 2:18:48.9 | |||
3. | Hofer Michael - Riedmayer Dominik | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 2:19:15.8 |
1. | Sulzinger Raffael - Spannbauer Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:06:56.1 | |||
2. | Langstadlinger Lukas - Krammer Catharina | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:09:53.7 | |||
3. | Bauer Manuel - Kugler Rudolf | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:20:51.6 |
Austria #7 • Austria Historic • Diesel Cup (A) #7
6. 11. – 8. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 94/52 • asphalt - gravel 176,28 km
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | OMV CNG Rallye Team | 1:49:29.6 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz jun. - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stohl Racing | 1:50:15.7 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Monego Tina-Maria | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Grizzly Power Racing Team | 1:50:18.4 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | OMV CNG Rallye Team | 1:49:29.6 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz jun. - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stohl Racing | 1:50:15.7 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Monego Tina-Maria | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Grizzly Power Racing Team | 1:50:18.4 |
1. | Förster Stefan - Medinger Peter | Talbot Sunbeam TI | Rallye Club Perg | 2:17:38.3 | ||
2. | Klösch Thomas - Klösch Gerald | Opel Kadett C | 2:18:43.4 | |||
3. | Rónay Richárd - Rónay Lucie | Lada VFTS | 2:20:27.6 |
Austria #8 • Diesel Cup (A) #8
8. 11. – 10. 11. 2007, Horn-Gars an Kamp • entries/finish - 121/59 • asphalt - gravel 179,04 km - (cancelled 24,95 km)
1. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Bixxol Rally Team | 1:50:03.3 | ||
2. | Kościuszko Michał - Szczepaniak Maciej | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:51:07.6 | |||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI CNG | 1:51:52.7 |
1. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Bixxol Rally Team | 1:50:03.3 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Klinger Jürgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:53:44.8 | ||
3. | Gavlák Peter - Hůlka Miloš | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ARC Slovakia | 1:54:05.8 |
European Cup Central #9 (coef 5) • Austria #10 • Diesel Cup (A) #10
26. 10. – 28. 10. 2006, Waidhofen / Thaya • entries/finish - 109/69 • asphalt - gravel 190,42 km
1. | Benik Balázs - Bunkoczi László | Ford Focus WRC '02 | OMV Benik Motorsport | 1:55:35.8 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:57:05.7 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:57:58.6 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:57:05.7 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:57:58.6 | ||
3. | Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:58:12.0 |
1. | Benik Balázs - Bunkoczi László | Ford Focus WRC '02 | OMV Benik Motorsport | 1:55:35.8 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 1:57:05.7 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:57:58.6 |
Austria Challenge only 2nd leg
European Cup East #7 (coef 2) • Austria #8 • Diesel Cup (A) #8
27. 10. – 29. 10. 2005, Waidhofen/Thaya • entries/finish - 88/44 • asphalt - gravel 255,47 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 2:31:23.9 | ||
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 2:32:00.8 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:36:05.3 |
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 2:38:11.6 | ||
2. | Saibel Mario - Süss Mario | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSV Litschau | 2:39:21.4 | ||
3. | Kovar Walter - Wassnig Nina-Irina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | RARA Vienna | 2:40:54.5 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 2:31:23.9 | ||
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 2:32:00.8 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:36:05.3 |
Austrian Challenge was driving just on second leg.
European Cup West #7 (coef 2) • Austria #7 • Diesel Cup (A) #7
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2004, Horn • entries/finish - 110/61 • asphalt - gravel 239,28 km
1. | Benik Balázs - Rácz Bence | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 2:18:03.3 | |||
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 2:20:24.4 | ||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Tricon Racing | 2:20:52.6 |
1. | Cserhalmi Tibor - Krajňák Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mimex Motorsport | 2:23:40.7 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Gottschalk Timo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Red Bull Rallye Junior Team | 2:24:35.1 | ||
3. | Béreš Jozef jun. - Starý Petr | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 2:25:12.7 |
1. | Benik Balázs - Rácz Bence | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 2:18:03.3 | |||
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 2:20:24.4 | ||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Tricon Racing | 2:20:52.6 |
ERC #49 (coef 5) • Austria #9 • Diesel Cup (A) #9
6. 11. – 8. 11. 2003, Horn • entries/finish - 70/44 • asphalt - gravel 229,30 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Eichhorner Stefan | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Remus Racing | 2:16:04.6 | ||
2. | Hideg Krisztián - Tajnafői Péter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:19:34.5 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:19:41.4 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Eichhorner Stefan | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Remus Racing | 2:16:04.6 | ||
2. | Hideg Krisztián - Tajnafői Péter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:19:34.5 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:19:41.4 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Eichhorner Stefan | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Remus Racing | 2:16:04.6 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Kölbach Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Tricon Racing | 2:20:12.1 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Martin - Novotny Franz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Dark Dog Team Austria | 2:21:24.4 |
ERC #45 (coef 10) • Austria #8 • Diesel Cup (A) #8
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2002, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 76/39 • asphalt 231,66 km
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Stohl Racing | 2:23:11.3 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 2:24:44.6 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Czech National Team | 2:27:22.2 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Stohl Racing | 2:23:11.3 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 2:24:44.6 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Czech National Team | 2:27:22.2 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Stohl Racing | 2:23:11.3 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 2:24:44.6 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Czech National Team | 2:27:22.2 |
ERC #48 (coef 10) • Austria #9 • Diesel Cup (A) #9
9. 11. – 10. 11. 2001, Waidhofen/Thaya • entries/finish - 84/49 • asphalt 268,83 km - (cancelled 11,58 km)
1. | Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:32:30.2 | |||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 2:32:40.0 | ||
3. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 2:33:29.1 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:32:30.2 | |||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 2:32:40.0 | ||
3. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 2:33:29.1 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:32:30.2 | |||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 2:32:40.0 | ||
3. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 2:33:29.1 |
ERC #50 (coef 10) • Austria #9 • Diesel Cup (A) #9
2. 11. – 4. 11. 2000, Waidhofen/Thaya • entries/finish - 101/60 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:54:03.2 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Berssen Fred | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:55:45.5 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Seiter Bernd | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 1:56:12.5 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:54:03.2 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Berssen Fred | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:55:45.5 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Seiter Bernd | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 1:56:12.5 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Berssen Fred | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:55:45.5 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Eichhorner Stefan | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 1:56:37.6 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Red Bull Ford Rally Team | 1:56:59.0 |
ERC #51 (coef 10) • Austria #8 • Diesel Cup (A) #8
4. 11. – 6. 11. 1999, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 116/71 • gravel - asphalt 229,05 km
1. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 2:14:06 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort WRC | Sebring Technology Austria | 2:15:04 | ||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Avto klub Krakow | 2:16:21 |
1. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 2:14:06 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort WRC | Sebring Technology Austria | 2:15:04 | ||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Avto klub Krakow | 2:16:21 |
1. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 2:14:06 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort WRC | Sebring Technology Austria | 2:15:04 | ||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Avto klub Krakow | 2:16:21 |
ERC #57 (coef 10) • Austria #9 • Diesel Cup (A) #9
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1998, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 109/68 • asphalt - gravel 230,00 km
1. | Tóth János jun. - Gergely Ferenc | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Rally Team | 2:04:13 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Pattermann Jörg | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Sebring Technology Austria | 2:06:11 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Casazza Renzo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:06:49 |
1. | Tóth János jun. - Gergely Ferenc | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Rally Team | 2:04:13 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Pattermann Jörg | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Sebring Technology Austria | 2:06:11 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Casazza Renzo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:06:49 |
1. | Mörtl Achim - Pattermann Jörg | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Sebring Technology Austria | 2:06:11 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Schachinger Judith | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Team | 2:10:24 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:11:13 |
ERC #49 (coef 10) • Austria #8
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1997, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 76/47 • asphalt - gravel 244,80 km - (cancelled 7,84 km)
1. | Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Team Castrol Austria | 2:20:30 | ||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Remus Racing | 2:21:12 | ||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:24:36 |
1. | Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Team Castrol Austria | 2:20:30 | ||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Remus Racing | 2:21:12 | ||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:24:36 |
1. | Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Team Castrol Austria | 2:20:30 | ||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Remus Racing | 2:21:12 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Volkswagen Golf III TDi Kit Car | Remus Racing | 2:29:00 |
ERC #49 (coef 10) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #7 • Austria #10 • Germany #7
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1996, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 94/54 • asphalt 280,32 km
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:21:10 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Renault Mégane Maxi | Remus Racing | 2:28:41 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:28:57 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:21:10 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Renault Mégane Maxi | Remus Racing | 2:28:41 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:28:57 |
1. | Maselli Andrea - Arena Nicola | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 2:54:04 | |||
2. | Kling Karl-Heinz - Neidhöfer Tanja | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 2:54:32 | |||
3. | Cols Larry - Droeven Philippe | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:55:44 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:21:10 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Renault Mégane Maxi | Remus Racing | 2:28:41 | ||
3. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:28:57 |
ERC #49 (coef 10) • CEZ #7 • Austria #7
2. 11. – 4. 11. 1995, Waidhofen • ÖAMTC ZV Baden + Österreichischer Rallye Club • entries/finish - 98/63 • asphalt 311,31 km - (cancelled 152,46 km)
1. | Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Henkell Sporting Team | 1:34:18 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Henkell Sporting Team | 1:35:24 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 1:37:47 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Henkell Sporting Team | 1:34:18 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Henkell Sporting Team | 1:35:24 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 1:37:47 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Henkell Sporting Team | 1:34:18 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Henkell Sporting Team | 1:35:24 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 1:37:47 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Henkell Sporting Team | 1:34:18 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Henkell Sporting Team | 1:35:24 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Koči Michal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 1:37:47 |
2nd leg cancelled due to snow.
ERC #47 (coef 10) • CEZ #12 • Austria #9 • Germany (DRM) #6 • Austria 2WD #9 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (A) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D)
3. 11. – 5. 11. 1994, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 119/57 • gravel - asphalt 302,31 km
1. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:44:51 | |||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Wolf Harald | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:45:07 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Haider Sepp | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 2:45:29 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:44:51 | |||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Wolf Harald | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:45:07 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Haider Sepp | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 2:45:29 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:44:51 | |||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:50:04 | |||
3. | Nittel Uwe - Peters Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:53:19 |
1. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Wolf Harald | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:45:07 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Haider Sepp | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Remus Racing | 2:45:29 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Moser Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:47:43 |
ERC #47 (coef 10) • Austria #8
11. 11. – 13. 11. 1993, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 92/48 • asphalt - gravel 300,78 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 2:58:06 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 2:59:52 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Brock Harald | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Rallye Team | 3:01:22 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 2:58:06 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 2:59:52 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Brock Harald | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Rallye Team | 3:01:22 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 2:58:06 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 2:59:52 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Brock Harald | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Rallye Team | 3:01:22 |
Error on offical timing for counting overall time for crew #86. There are missing places, where drivers got penalties so they are added on last stage. Crews with Fiat Cinquecento were driving just for Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento promotion.
ERC #42 (coef 5) • Austria #9
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1992, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 69/43 • gravel 247,68 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 2:09:02 | ||
2. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Mobil Rallye Team | 2:16:27 | ||
3. | Mayer Walter - Diekmann Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:17:38 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 2:09:02 | ||
2. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Mobil Rallye Team | 2:16:27 | ||
3. | Mayer Walter - Diekmann Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:17:38 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 2:09:02 | ||
2. | Mayer Walter - Diekmann Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:17:38 | |||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:23:06 |
Wrong counting of official stage times for crew #23,51,59. Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them.
ERC #45 (coef 5) • Austria #9
14. 11. – 16. 11. 1991, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 97/54 • gravel 278,61 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 2:33:21 | ||
2. | Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:36:55 | ||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Feltz Matthias | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:38:45 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 2:33:21 | ||
2. | Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:36:55 | ||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Feltz Matthias | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:38:45 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 2:33:21 | ||
2. | Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:36:55 | ||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Feltz Matthias | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 2:38:45 |
ERC #46 (coef 2) • Austria #8
9. 11. – 10. 11. 1990, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 115/75 • asphalt - gravel 201,15 km
1. | Haider Sepp - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:54:49 | ||
2. | Harrach Ernst - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 1:55:36 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 1:56:00 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:54:49 | ||
2. | Harrach Ernst - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 1:55:36 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 1:56:00 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:54:49 | ||
2. | Harrach Ernst - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 1:55:36 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 1:56:00 |
ERC #43 (coef 2) • Austria #7
9. 11. – 11. 11. 1989, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 90/54 • asphalt 222,51 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:13:45 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 2:15:21 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Barth Gunnar | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Team Sweden | 2:17:31 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:13:45 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 2:15:21 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Barth Gunnar | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Team Sweden | 2:17:31 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:13:45 | ||
2. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:18:26 | |||
3. | Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 2:20:06 |
ERC #44 (coef 1) • Mitropa #8 • Austria #9
10. 11. – 12. 11. 1988, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 91/55 • asphalt - gravel 234,00 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:15:24 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | GM Euro Sport | 2:17:10 | ||
3. | Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSRR Neulengbach | 2:17:44 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:15:24 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | GM Euro Sport | 2:17:10 | ||
3. | Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSRR Neulengbach | 2:17:44 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:15:24 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | GM Euro Sport | 2:17:10 | ||
3. | Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSRR Neulengbach | 2:17:44 |
ERC #45 (coef 1) • Austria #6
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • entries/finish - 65/35 • asphalt 249,30 km
1. | Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSRR Neulengbach | 2:36:20 | ||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Rohringer Ernst | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:37:36 | |||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:38:36 |
1. | Stohl Rudolf - Rohringer Ernst | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:37:36 | |||
2. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:38:36 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi Coupé Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:40:50 |
1. | Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSRR Neulengbach | 2:36:20 | ||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Rohringer Ernst | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:37:36 | |||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:38:36 |
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:19:42 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | Magyar AMSE | 2:23:23 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:24:21 |
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:19:42 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | Magyar AMSE | 2:23:23 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:24:21 |
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:19:42 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:24:21 | ||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | ASV Bruck - Leitha | 2:29:12 |
Driver Marián Határ died after accident on SS1.
Austria #11
8. 11. – 9. 11. 1985, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 100/43 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi Quattro Sport E2 | Audi Sport | 2:13:42 | ||
2. | Klausner Heinz - Geist Johannes | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:32:19 | |||
3. | Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert | Opel Manta 400 | Interunfall Rallye Team | 2:33:52 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi Quattro Sport E2 | Audi Sport | 2:13:42 | ||
2. | Klausner Heinz - Geist Johannes | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:32:19 | |||
3. | Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert | Opel Manta 400 | Interunfall Rallye Team | 2:33:52 |
Unknown places of penalties and known just penalties for finishers, so all were added on last stage.
Crew #127 have 10s too much in official results.
Austria #11
2. 11. – 4. 11. 1984, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 85/45 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Jim Beam Racing Team | 2:02:34 | ||
2. | Gschwantner Fritz - Lange Siegfried | Opel Manta 400 | 2:05:33 | |||
3. | Klausner Heinz - Zeltner Ruben | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:05:58 |
1. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Jim Beam Racing Team | 2:02:34 | ||
2. | Gschwantner Fritz - Lange Siegfried | Opel Manta 400 | 2:05:33 | |||
3. | Klausner Heinz - Zeltner Ruben | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:05:58 |
Austria #9
4. 11. – 6. 11. 1983, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 53/29 • asphalt - gravel 234,00 km - (cancelled 5,50 km)
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A1 | Funkberaterring Rally Team | 1:58:01 | ||
2. | Wurz Franz - Geist Johannes | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:03:39 | |||
3. | Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Badener Rallye Klub | 2:05:44 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A1 | Funkberaterring Rally Team | 1:58:01 | ||
2. | Wurz Franz - Geist Johannes | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:03:39 | |||
3. | Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Badener Rallye Klub | 2:05:44 |
Alpe Adria Cup #8 • Austria #8
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1985, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 53/30 • asphalt 228,00 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:03:22 | ||
2. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Euro Team | 2:05:50 | ||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Coupé | MIG Linz | 2:09:02 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:03:22 | ||
2. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Euro Team | 2:05:50 | ||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Coupé | MIG Linz | 2:09:02 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:03:22 | ||
2. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Euro Team | 2:05:50 | ||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Coupé | MIG Linz | 2:09:02 |
Alpe Adria Cup #7 • Austria #5
6. 11. – 8. 11. 1981, Waidhofen/Thaya • MSC Purkersdorf - MSCP + ÖAMTC-Z.V. Motor Wien • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 1:43:54 | ||
2. | Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 1:45:15 | ||
3. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 1:46:47 |
1. | Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 1:45:15 | ||
2. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 1:46:47 | ||
3. | Lank Miroslav - Teichmann Jan | Lada VAZ 21011 MTX | Barum Team | 1:55:08 |
1. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 1:43:54 | ||
2. | Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 1:45:15 | ||
3. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 1:46:47 |
ERC #11 • Mitropa #3 • Austria
31. 5. – 2. 6. 1973, Wien • Österreichischer Automobil Sport Club (ÖASC) • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel 133,00 km
1. | Russling Klaus - Weiss Wolfgang | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | RAR Team LERU | 1:27:20 | ||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Irmscher Tuning | 1:28:00 | ||
3. | Barbasio Sergio - Macaluso Gino | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Fiat | 1:29:40 |
1. | Russling Klaus - Weiss Wolfgang | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | RAR Team LERU | 1:27:20 | ||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Irmscher Tuning | 1:28:00 | ||
3. | Barbasio Sergio - Macaluso Gino | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Fiat | 1:29:40 |
1. | Ambrogetti Maurizio - Torriani Angelo | Lancia Fulvia HF | 1:40:31 |
1. | Russling Klaus - Weiss Wolfgang | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | RAR Team LERU | 1:27:20 | ||
2. | Müller Alois - Weber Ingrid | BMW 2002 Ti | Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna | 1:31:59 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Wochinger Sepp | Volkswagen 1302 S | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 1:33:27 |
ERC #9 • Mitropa • France (coef 3)
8. 6. – 10. 6. 1972 • Österreichischer Automobil Sport Club (ÖASC) • entries/finish - 85/38 • asphalt
1. | Pinto Raffaele - Macaluso Gino | Fiat 124 Sport Spider | Fiat Auto Torino | 1:43:39 | ||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Linzen Peter | BMW 2002 Ti | BMW Alpina | 1:44:06 | ||
3. | Ballestrieri Amilcare - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | Lancia Corse | 1:44:13 |
1. | Pinto Raffaele - Macaluso Gino | Fiat 124 Sport Spider | Fiat Auto Torino | |||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Linzen Peter | BMW 2002 Ti | BMW Alpina | |||
3. | Ballestrieri Amilcare - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | Lancia Corse |
1. | Munari Sandro - Mannucci Mario | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | Lancia HF Squadra Corse | 1:41:02 | ||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Dörfler Hans-Joachim | BMW 2002 Ti | BMW Alpina | 1:43:14 | ||
3. | Zweibäumer Rainer - Biebinger Wulf | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:46:39 |
1. | Munari Sandro - Mannucci Mario | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | Lancia HF Squadra Corse | 1:41:02 | ||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Dörfler Hans-Joachim | BMW 2002 Ti | BMW Alpina | 1:43:14 | ||
3. | Zweibäumer Rainer - Biebinger Wulf | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:46:39 |
1. | Fischer Gernot - Tazl Wolfgang | Volkswagen 1302 S | VW Porsche Austria | |||
2. | Schindler Carl Christian - Hruschka Gustav | Volkswagen 1302 S | VW Porsche Austria |
ERC #7 • Mitropa #3
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1970, Bregenz • Österreichischer Automobil Sport Club (ÖASC) • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Gass Wilfried - Frey Gerd | Porsche 911 S | 1:08:47 | |||
2. | Bein Helmut - Mehmel Hans-Christoph | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:10:51 | |||
3. | Schindler Carl Christian - Hruschka Gustav | Porsche 914/6 | 1:10:54 |
1. | Gass Wilfried - Frey Gerd | Porsche 911 S | 1:08:47 | |||
2. | Bein Helmut - Mehmel Hans-Christoph | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:10:51 | |||
3. | Schindler Carl Christian - Hruschka Gustav | Porsche 914/6 | 1:10:54 |
Mitropa #3 • Austria • Italy
29. 5. – 31. 5. 1969, Bregenz - Wien • Österreichischer Automobil Sport Club (ÖASC) • entries/finish - 84/37 • gravel - asphalt 65,70 km
1. | Wallrabenstein Günther - Säckl Jürgen | BMW 2002 Ti | 46:45.0 | |||
2. | Pöltinger Walter - Mayer Leopold | Porsche 911 T | 47:58.0 | |||
3. | Singh Joginder - Böck Heinz | Porsche 911 S | 48:38.4 |
1. | Wallrabenstein Günther - Säckl Jürgen | BMW 2002 Ti | 46:45.0 | |||
2. | Pöltinger Walter - Mayer Leopold | Porsche 911 T | 47:58.0 | |||
3. | Kaja Alexander - Dietmayer Victor | BMW 2002 Ti | 49:44.4 |
1. | Pöltinger Walter - Mayer Leopold | Porsche 911 T | 47:58.0 | |||
2. | Kaja Alexander - Dietmayer Victor | BMW 2002 Ti | 49:44.4 | |||
3. | Fischer Gernot - ? | BMW 2002 Ti | 50:08.9 |
Added also top stage results and winners in categories
Mitropa • Austria • Italy
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1968 + Österreichischer Automobil Sport Club (ÖASC) • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Wallrabenstein Günther - Säckl Jürgen | Porsche 911 T | 1:00:53 | |||
2. | Pilhatsch Arnulf - Hruschka Gustav | BMW 2002 | 1:01:50 | |||
3. | Gass Wilfried - Frey Gerd | Porsche 911 T | 1:02:02 |
Mitropa
25. 5. – 28. 5. 1967 • entries/finish - 116/61 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Gass Wilfried - Frey Gerd | Porsche 911 T | 28:48 | |||
2. | Wallrabenstein Günther - Bretthauer Willi | Porsche 911 | 29:32 | |||
3. | Fischer Gernot - Palm W. | MG B | 30:27 |
1. | Gass Wilfried - Frey Gerd | Porsche 911 T |
19. 5. – 22. 5. 1966 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt
1. | Gass Wilfried - Säckl Jürgen | Porsche 911 | 1:17:21 | |||
2. | Pöltinger Walter - Pixner Walter | Porsche 911 | 1:19:22 | |||
3. | Tusch Gerhard - Proprenter Adolf | Renault 8 Gordini | 1:20:04 |
1. | Rhomberg Heinz - Frener Horst | Austin Cooper S | 6:32:47 | |||
2. | Wiener Loisl - Wiener Antonie | Glas 1204 TS | 6:36:29 | |||
3. | Tunner Herbert - Hick Helmuth | Ford Cortina GT | 6:37:14 |
1. | Rhomberg Heinz - Frener Horst | Austin Cooper S |
1. | Wiener Loisl - Wiener Antonie | Glas 1204 TS | 7:11:38 | |||
2. | Karger Otto - Mörth Gerry | Volvo 122 S | 7:13:26 | |||
3. | Pöltinger Walter - Merinsky Ernst | Morris Cooper S | 7:20:15 |
Others
3. 5. – 5. 5. 1963, Bregenz • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - snow
1. | König Gert - Gross G. | Steyr Puch 650 | 5:42:50 | |||
2. | Karger Otto - Hartinger Hans | Volvo 122 S | 5:43:16 | |||
3. | Greil Gerhart - Lorenzi Kurt | Porsche Carrera | 5:43:22 |
11. 5. – 13. 5. 1962, Bregenz • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Orthuber Karl - ? | Porsche 356 Carrera | 5:39:50 | |||
2. | Kaufmann Georg - ? | DKW Junior | 5:43:03 | |||
3. | Krammer Walter - Koch Erich | Steyr Puch 650 | 5:43:35 |
6. 5. – 6. 6. 1961 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Greil Gerhart - Lorenzi Kurt | DKW Junior | 5:39:51 | |||
2. | Binder Franz - Stock Hans | DKW AU 1000 | 5:42:00 | |||
3. | Karger Otto - Aschbacher J. | Volvo PV 544 | 5:43:35 |
14. 5. – 15. 5. 1960, Bregenz • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Fürst Hans Peter - Simonic N. | Porsche 356 1600 | 28:12 | |||
2. | Bayer Othmar - ? | Porsche 356 1600 | 28:39 | |||
3. | Mayer Alex - Mayer Maria | Alfa Romeo Giulietta | 29:57 |
Austria others
3. 5. – 4. 5. 1958 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Markl Rolf - ? | Porsche 356 1600 Super | 15:57 | |||
2. | Vogl Oskar - ? | Peugeot 403 | 16:01 | |||
3. | Krajacic Hans - ? | Simca Aronde 1300 | 16:33 |
Austria others
18. 5. – 19. 5. 1957 • Österreichischer Automobil Sport Club (ÖASC) • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Kraus Max Joachim - Poschmann Udo | Denzel 300 | 15:36 | |||
2. | Egert Kurt - ? | Lancia Aurelia B22 | 15:49 | |||
3. | Schöpf Egon - ? | DKW Sport | 16:05 |
1. | Kraus Max Joachim - Poschmann Udo | Denzel 300 | 15:36 | |||
2. | Egert Kurt - ? | Lancia Aurelia B22 | 15:49 | |||
3. | Schöpf Egon - ? | DKW Sport | 16:05 |