10. Int. ARBÖ-Steiermark Rallye 1988
21. 10. – 22. 10. 1988, Liezen-Admont • asphalt - gravel 200.35 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 28 (28 on list)
1. | #1 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg |
Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria |
A8 |
1:59:06 |
100.9 |
|||||
2. | #2 |
Wiedner Wilfried - Zeltner Ruben |
Mazda 323 4WD KIKA Mazda Rally Team |
A8 |
1:59:39 0:02 |
+33 +33 |
100.5 0.16 |
||||
3. | #3 |
Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas |
Audi 200 Quattro MIG Linz |
L 3***
|
A8 |
2:01:03 |
+1:57 +1:24 |
99.3 0.58 |
|||
4. | #7 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Wolf Andreas |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Vredestein Rally Team |
O-1*** | A7 |
2:03:54 |
+4:48 +2:51 |
97.0 1.44 |
|||
5. | #14 |
Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team |
St *** | A8 |
2:06:05 |
+6:59 +2:11 |
95.3 2.09 |
|||
6. | #8 |
Waldherr Fritz - Spiller Leopold |
Mazda 323 4WD Luk Sport Austria |
A8 |
2:06:20 |
+7:14 +15 |
95.2 2.17 |
||||
7. | #19 |
Sperrer Raphael - Hösch Hans-Joachim |
Audi 200 Quattro |
N4 |
2:07:25 |
+8:19 +1:05 |
94.3 2.49 |
||||
8. | #6 |
Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Mobil Rallye Team |
S 2***
|
A7 |
2:07:33 |
+8:27 +8 |
94.2 2.53 |
|||
9. | #21 |
Riegler Friedrich - Zwanzigleitner Othmar |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD ARBÖ Sport |
N4 |
2:14:50 |
+15:44 +7:17 |
89.2 4.71 |
||||
10. | #20 |
Hacker Christian - Witt Wolfgang |
Lancia Delta Integrale Beru Zündkerzen |
ME-*** | N4 |
2:18:17 |
+19:11 +3:27 |
86.9 5.74 |
|||
11. | #42 |
Kammerstätter Anton - Kinberger Hermann |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Badner Rallye Klub - BRK |
A7 |
2:19:12 0:01 |
+20:06 +55 |
86.4 6.02 |
||||
12. | #17 |
Glinzner Gerald - Reiner Gerd |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
A8 |
2:22:29 1:01 |
+23:23 +3:17 |
84.4 7.00 |
||||
13. | #44 |
Kammerer Manfred - Bogner Kurt |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Team Hödlmoser |
N3 |
2:23:34 0:02 |
+24:28 +1:05 |
83.7 7.33 |
||||
14. | #34 |
Schneider Max - Salhofer Renate |
Opel Manta GT/E Haribo Racing Team Bonn |
A7 |
2:24:41 0:01 |
+25:35 +1:07 |
83.1 7.66 |
||||
15. | #50 |
Möller Jochem - Möller Karl-Heinz |
Audi 80 GLE MSC Wächtersbach |
A6 |
2:25:10 |
+26:04 +29 |
82.8 7.81 |
||||
16. | #23 |
Lerchbaumer Johann - Schader Karin |
Audi 80 Quattro |
N4 |
2:25:17 |
+26:11 +7 |
82.7 7.84 |
||||
17. | #54 |
Hofer Wolfgang - Ungersbäck Gabriele |
Toyota Corolla |
A6 |
2:28:00 0:02 |
+28:54 +2:43 |
81.2 8.65 |
||||
18. | #43 |
Seidl Walter - Pfeiffer Anna |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 |
2:30:06 |
+31:00 +2:06 |
80.1 9.28 |
||||
19. | #45 |
Klamminger Peter - Wolf Harald |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N3 |
2:30:20 0:21 |
+31:14 +14 |
80.0 9.35 |
||||
20. | #55 |
Götzenbrucker Heribert - Arrer Manfred |
Toyota Corolla |
N2 |
2:30:38 |
+31:32 +18 |
79.8 9.44 |
||||
21. | #48 |
Doppelmayr Michael - Meusburger Bruno |
Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 |
2:30:39 0:40 |
+31:33 +1 |
79.8 9.45 |
||||
22. | #29 |
Dohr Peter - Koinig Hans-Peter |
Renault 11 Turbo |
N4 |
2:31:02 |
+31:56 +23 |
79.6 9.56 |
||||
23. | #58 |
Hadolt Erwin - Teni Christian |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 |
2:32:03 |
+32:57 +1:01 |
79.1 9.87 |
||||
24. | #60 |
Kraus Gerhard - Feik Gerald |
Lada VFTS MCL 68 |
B10 |
2:35:43 |
+36:37 +3:40 |
77.2 10.97 |
||||
25. | #39 |
Zitta Robert - Zitta Klaus |
Opel Manta 2.0 E MRSI Linz |
O-3*** | A7 |
2:37:57 0:01 |
+38:51 +2:14 |
76.1 11.63 |
|||
26. | #46 |
Himmelbauer Harry - Baumert Peter |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Buchdat Gmbh |
N3 |
2:40:52 |
+41:46 +2:55 |
74.7 12.51 |
||||
27. | #62 |
Schrott Josef - Kainz Christian |
Opel Corsa A MSC Gamma Racing |
A5 |
2:51:05 0:03 |
+51:59 +10:13 |
70.3 15.57 |
||||
28. | #63 |
Dvoulety Michael - Payrich Reinhold |
Opel Kadett D 1.3 SR MSC Gamma Racing |
A5 |
3:09:10 |
+1:10:04 +18:05 |
63.5 20.98 |
||||
Retirements
17 (17 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#4 |
Yerlici Emre - Okan Can |
Audi Coupé Quattro Türkpetrol Castrol |
A8 | Disqualified | |||||||
#9 |
Dirtl Christoph - Unterauer Peter |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Österreichischer Rallye Club |
A8 | Retired | |||||||
#10 |
Göttlicher Kurt - Loidl Thomas |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#16 |
Schwab Helmut - Riesel Michael |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo Mitsubishi Mally R.T. |
G 1*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#22 |
Rehrl Hans - Mann Bernard jun. |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth MSC Flachgau |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#24 |
Schachinger Johann - Fussel Johann |
Mazda 323 4WD Polizeimotorsport |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#28 |
Köhle Manfred - Köhle Hans-Peter | Mazda 323 4WD | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#32 |
Schafberger Herbert - Peter Bernhard | Opel Manta GT/E | A7 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Christof Gerald - Schork | Opel Manta | A7 | Retired | |||||||
#35 |
Rank Richard - Rank-Fischer Rita |
Opel Manta MSF Freising '73 e.V. |
A7 | Retired | |||||||
#37 |
Schwarzl Reinhard - Schwarzl Hubert |
Opel Manta ARBÖ Sport |
A7 | Retired | |||||||
#41 |
Freudenthaler Gerhard - Riener Klaus | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | A7 | Retired | |||||||
#47 |
Schachinger Johann - Weithaler Johann | Volkswagen Golf GTi | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#52 |
Vyskocil Peter Christian - Troicher Wolfgang | Ford Escort XR3i | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Geramb Bernhard - Steinwender Hannes | Peugeot 205 GTI | N2 | Retired | |||||||
#64 |
Reininger Stefan - Drapela Johann | Suzuki Swift GTi | N 7*** | N1 | Retired | ||||||
#65 |
Lenzmann Michael - Kovar Walter |
Lada VAZ 2105 MSC Gamma Racing |
A5 | Retired |