Sprintrally Elverum 1998
10. 5. 1998 • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 42 (42 on list)
1. | #49 |
Solberg Petter - Gulliksrud Svein |
Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) KNA I. Østfold |
A8 |
4:25.3 |
||||||
2. | #47 |
Solberg Henning - Baumann Henrik |
Toyota Celica GT-Four KNA I. Østfold |
A8 |
4:29.1 |
+3.8 +3.8 |
|||||
3. | #43 |
Matheson Holm Jacob - Nielsen Dag-Henning |
Ford Escort BDA NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS10 |
4:45.9 |
+20.6 +16.8 |
|||||
4. | #45 |
Lukashaugen Bjørn - Gundersen Kari |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 |
4:46.0 |
+20.7 +0.1 |
|||||
5. | #40 |
Brynildsen Cato - Huus Per Ivar |
Opel Ascona NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS11 |
4:46.6 |
+21.3 +0.6 |
|||||
6. | #44 |
Ottosen Oddbjørn - Harring Raymond |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 NMK Hadeland |
N4 |
4:52.4 |
+27.1 +5.8 |
|||||
7. | #37 |
Moen Jørn - Hansen Roger |
Opel Ascona B NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 |
4:52.7 |
+27.4 +0.3 |
|||||
8. | #27 |
Boberg Knut - Boberg Pål |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V KNA Oslo |
DH *** | A7 |
4:54.8 |
+29.5 +2.1 |
||||
9. | #14 |
Steffensen Eivind - Haraldsen Øyvind |
Opel Corsa GSi NMK Follo |
A6 |
5:00.1 |
+34.8 +5.3 |
|||||
10. | #33 |
Stensøy Roger - Nedberg Vegar |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth NMK |
NAS11 |
5:00.2 |
+34.9 +0.1 |
|||||
11. | #30 |
Svartås Erik - Antonsen Hilde |
Opel Ascona KNA Moss |
NAS12 |
5:00.7 |
+35.4 +0.5 |
|||||
12. | #41 |
Bakken Roger - Bratvold Mona |
Volvo 240 NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 |
5:01.3 |
+36.0 +0.6 |
|||||
13. | #25 |
Jacobsen Per Helge - Andreassen Per Tony |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
5:02.0 |
+36.7 +0.7 |
|||||
14. | #16 |
Skar John - Kvisler Tormod |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Hamar |
A7 |
5:02.4 |
+37.1 +0.4 |
|||||
15. | #35 |
Dalsjø Rune - Haldammen Tore |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
5:04.8 |
+39.5 +2.4 |
|||||
16. | #34 |
Hansen Morten Bo - Heimdal Ole Martin |
Opel Ascona KNA Oslo |
NAS11 |
5:05.2 |
+39.9 +0.4 |
|||||
17. | #31 |
Jahrmann Jan-Widar - Hvalby Andreas |
Volvo 242 L NMK Hadeland |
NAS12 |
5:06.4 |
+41.1 +1.2 |
|||||
18. | #46 |
Eggen Per Olav - Dahl Ann Kristin |
Mazda 323 4WD NMK Elverum |
A8 |
5:06.8 |
+41.5 +0.4 |
|||||
19. | #18 |
Moseby Odd - Gundersen Henning |
Ford Escort NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS12 |
5:08.1 |
+42.8 +1.3 |
|||||
20. | #12 |
Berg Bjørn - Buskerud Espen |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
5:08.5 |
+43.2 +0.4 |
|||||
21. | #4 |
Pedersen Svein Jarle - Østgård Jan Egil |
Opel Corsa GSi NMK Aurskog-Høland |
N2 |
5:09.6 |
+44.3 +1.1 |
|||||
22. | #38 |
Branes Jan Ove - Hagen Lars |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
5:09.7 |
+44.4 +0.1 |
|||||
23. | #17 |
Engen Lars - Elverhøi Karin |
Volvo 240 NMK Hamar |
NAS12 |
5:12.0 |
+46.7 +2.3 |
|||||
24. | #36 |
Haverstad Hugo - Johansen Erik |
Volvo 240 KNA Sør-Gudbrandsdal |
NAS11 |
5:12.1 |
+46.8 +0.1 |
|||||
25. | #24 |
Moseby Leif - Myrvang Geir Ole |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth KNA Solør Motorsport |
NAS12 |
5:12.4 |
+47.1 +0.3 |
|||||
26. | #13 |
Farnes Terje - Storberget Erik |
Toyota Corolla NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A6 |
5:14.0 |
+48.7 +1.6 |
|||||
27. | #21 |
Gravseth Johnny - Myklevik Tom |
Ford Escort NMK Storelvdal |
NAS12 |
5:14.8 |
+49.5 +0.8 |
|||||
28. | #8 |
Lie Lennart - Ringdal Petter Erlend |
Volvo 242 NMK Larvik |
VOC18 |
5:15.4 |
+50.1 +0.6 |
|||||
29. | #20 |
Slaastad Tom - Strand Jan Åge |
Ford Escort KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
5:15.5 |
+50.2 +0.1 |
|||||
30. | #26 |
Johansen Geir - Svensrud Trond |
Volvo 244 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
5:17.7 |
+52.4 +2.2 |
|||||
31. | #29 |
Lie Jan Tore - Nødsel Tore |
Opel Ascona NAF S. Østerdal |
NAS12 |
5:18.1 |
+52.8 +0.4 |
|||||
32. | #5 |
Bleikvassfors Jim - Bleikvassfors Helge |
Volvo 240 NMK Engerdal |
VOC18 |
5:22.0 |
+56.7 +3.9 |
|||||
33. | #3 |
Teigen Bjørn Tore - Kjærnes Morten |
Toyota Corolla NAF Motorsport Romerike |
N2 |
5:23.2 |
+57.9 +1.2 |
|||||
34. | #9 |
Solbakken Arne O. - Rasen Kjell |
Volvo 240 DL NMK Hamar |
VOC18 |
5:25.6 |
+1:00.3 +2.4 |
|||||
35. | #6 |
Carlsson Hans Peter - Alexandersen Einar |
Volvo 244 GLT NMK Elverum |
VOC18 |
5:26.4 |
+1:01.1 +0.8 |
|||||
36. | #50 |
Engseth Per - Sæthre Birger |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) NMK Elverum |
A8 |
5:26.8 |
+1:01.5 +0.4 |
|||||
37. | #10 |
Storsveen Svein Erik - Grimsrud Frank |
Volvo 240 NMK Hamar |
VOC18 |
5:29.7 |
+1:04.4 +2.9 |
|||||
38. | #11 |
Cederstrøm Ove - Thorbjørnsen Pål |
Volvo 244 GLT KNA Oslo |
VOC18 |
5:31.6 |
+1:06.3 +1.9 |
|||||
39. | #7 |
Moen Hans Petter - Løken Tommy |
Volvo 240 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
VOC18 |
5:33.5 |
+1:08.2 +1.9 |
|||||
40. | #32 |
Johansen Svein Ivar - Bakken Geir |
Mazda 323 KNA Solør Motorsport |
NAS12 |
5:46.4 |
+1:21.1 +12.9 |
|||||
41. | #22 |
Ellefseter Odd - Olaussen Sven Erik |
Volvo NAF Gjøvik Jr |
NAS12 |
6:07.8 |
+1:42.5 +21.4 |
|||||
42. | #2 |
Silseth Svein Petter - Karlsen Roar |
Citroën AX Sport NMK Nore og Uvdal |
N1 |
6:19.8 |
+1:54.5 +12.0 |
|||||
Retirements
4 (4 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #1 |
Nilsen Odd Jarle - Sundan Jens Erik |
Citroën AX Sport NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #15 |
Berntsen Lars Morten - Neset Leif-Arne |
Opel Astra GSi 16V NMK Hadeland |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #19 |
Helstrup Ingar - Millehaugen Jo Espen |
Peugeot 205 GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #23 |
Håre Stian - Håre Arne |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS12 | Retired |