Coates Rally Queensland at Caloundra - Heat 1 2005
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2005, Caloundra, Queensland • gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Crocker Cody - Moscatt Dale |
Subaru Impreza WRX Subaru Rally Team Australia |
N4 |
1:12:44.2 |
||||||
2. | #2 |
Herridge Dean - Hayes William |
Subaru Impreza WRX Subaru Rally Team Australia |
N4 |
1:13:33.5 |
+49.3 +49.3 |
|||||
3. | #5 |
Pedder Scott - Weston Glen |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII Team Mitsubishi Ralliart |
N4 |
1:14:32.4 |
+1:48.2 +58.9 |
|||||
4. | #10 |
Evans Simon - Evans Sue |
Toyota Corolla Sportivo Toyota Team Racing |
N4 |
1:14:54.2 0:35 |
+2:10.0 +21.8 |
|||||
5. | #13 |
Goldsbrough Brad - Humm Paul |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi Dimension 1 Rallysport |
N4 |
1:15:03.4 |
+2:19.2 +9.2 |
|||||
6. | #24 |
Glenney Steve - Webb Bernie |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
N4 |
1:16:00.8 |
+3:16.6 +57.4 |
|||||
7. | #6 |
Monkhouse Jack - Cochrane Rebecca |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
N4 |
1:17:25.4 |
+4:41.2 +1:24.6 |
|||||
8. | #20 |
Shaw Kevin - Allen John |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Dunlop Motorsport |
P5 |
1:17:26.0 |
+4:41.8 +0.6 |
|||||
9. | #15 |
Mitchell John - Cadman Jo |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
N4 |
1:18:10.3 |
+5:26.1 +44.3 |
|||||
10. | #23 |
Hills David - Callaghan David |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
N4 |
1:19:36.0 |
+6:51.8 +1:25.7 |
|||||
11. | #27 |
Mosher Gavin - Thompson Rita |
Subaru Impreza RS |
N4 |
1:19:54.2 |
+7:10.0 +18.2 |
|||||
12. | #26 |
Evans Eli - McAdam Matt |
Subaru Impreza RS |
N4 |
1:20:13.4 |
+7:29.2 +19.2 |
|||||
13. | #21 |
Windus Darren - Mortimer Jonathon |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 |
1:20:18.2 |
+7:34.0 +4.8 |
|||||
14. | #29 |
Batten Paul - Anderson John |
Subaru Impreza RS |
N4 |
1:21:06.6 |
+8:22.4 +48.4 |
|||||
15. | #28 |
Goasdoue John - Burr Barrie |
Subaru Impreza RS |
N4 |
1:21:15.3 |
+8:31.1 +8.7 |
|||||
16. | #30 |
Garrioch Leigh - Garrioch Ken |
Mitsubishi Mirage RS |
P2 |
1:23:29.9 |
+10:45.7 +2:14.6 |
|||||
17. | #14 |
Pannam Andrew - Judd Daryll |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi PRT Motorsport |
N4 |
1:24:30.4 |
+11:46.2 +1:00.5 |
|||||
18. | #32 |
Berne John - Beckwith Scott |
Subaru Impreza RS |
N4 |
1:26:22.0 |
+13:37.8 +1:51.6 |
|||||
19. | #34 |
Beard Mark - Gleeson Jim |
Subaru Impreza RS |
N4 |
1:28:45.6 |
+16:01.4 +2:23.6 |
|||||
20. | #33 |
Jansen Simon - Kruper Elysia |
Daihatsu Charade |
P2 |
1:30:40.1 |
+17:55.9 +1:54.5 |
|||||
21. | #36 |
Robson Tim - Cole Jennifer |
Subaru Impreza RS |
N4 |
1:35:05.4 |
+22:21.2 +4:25.3 |
|||||
22. | #35 |
Murray John snr - Stevens Jeff |
Holden Commodore |
P4 |
1:36:51.1 |
+24:06.9 +1:45.7 |
|||||
23. | #17 |
Orders Will - Feaver Toni |
Subaru Impreza RS |
N4 |
1:46:50.0 3:10 |
+34:05.8 +9:58.9 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS8 | #3 |
Kangas Juha - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #4 |
Tirant Benni - Searcy Ben |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi LWR Subaru Satelite Team |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #7 |
Bates Neal - Taylor Coral |
Toyota Corolla Sportivo Toyota Team Racing |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #8 |
Barker Ben - Long Damien | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #9 |
Lintott Martin - Jackson Tony | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #16 |
Murray John jnr - Pizem Darian | Subaru Impreza WRX | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #22 |
Sullens Tony - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza WRX | P5 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #31 |
Neary Mark - Thompson Cameron | Suzuki Baleno | P2 | Retired |