Season 2005
Australia
Queensland 2005
16. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 53/24 • gravel • Other years
1. | Johnston Wayne - D'Arcy Nancy | Datsun 1600 | 1:42:44 | |||
2. | Bergman Paul - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:43:30 | |||
3. | Callinan Keith - Callinan Tim | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:43:48 |
1. | Johnston Wayne - D'Arcy Nancy | Datsun 1600 | 1:42:44 | |||
2. | Bergman Paul - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:43:30 | |||
3. | van Tuinen Matthew - Garbett Del | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:44:46 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2005, Caloundra, Queensland • entries/finish - 57/38 • gravel • Other years
1. | Crocker Cody - Moscatt Dale | Subaru Impreza WRX | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 1:12:44.2 | ||
2. | Herridge Dean - Hayes William | Subaru Impreza WRX | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 1:13:33.5 | ||
3. | Pedder Scott - Weston Glen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Team Mitsubishi Ralliart | 1:14:32.4 |
1. | Shepheard Stephen - Smith Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:19:10.6 | |||
2. | Bergman Paul - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:20:53.1 | |||
3. | Goasdoue John - Burr Barrie | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:21:15.3 |
5. 6. 2005, Caloundra, Queensland • entries/finish - 52/41 • gravel • Other years
1. | Crocker Cody - Moscatt Dale | Subaru Impreza WRX | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 1:10:37.1 | ||
2. | Evans Simon - Evans Sue | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | Toyota Team Racing | 1:10:50.5 | ||
3. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | Toyota Team Racing | 1:12:32.1 |
1. | Shepheard Stephen - Smith Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:17:45.4 | |||
2. | Menzies Ian - McGowan Robert | Ford Falcon | 1:19:38.0 | |||
3. | Bergman Paul - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:21:31.8 |
10. 9. 2005 • entries/finish - 43/15 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bergman Paul - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:54:42 | |||
2. | Johnston Wayne - D'Arcy Nancy | Datsun 1600 | 1:55:05 | |||
3. | Gaines Dave - Doyle Nikki | Datsun 240K GT | 1:56:54 |
1. | Bergman Paul - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:54:42 | |||
2. | Johnston Wayne - D'Arcy Nancy | Datsun 1600 | 1:55:05 | |||
3. | Gaines Dave - Doyle Nikki | Datsun 240K GT | 1:56:54 |
3. 12. 2005 • entries/finish - 38/18 • gravel • Other years
1. | Brinkman Glenn - Richardson Steven | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:17:38 | |||
2. | Goasdoue John - Weston Glen | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:18:05 | |||
3. | Aggio Craig - Feldman Therese | Toyota Supra | 1:18:41 |
1. | Aggio Craig - Feldman Therese | Toyota Supra | 1:18:41 | |||
2. | Johnston Wayne - D'Arcy Nancy | Datsun H510 | 1:18:53 | |||
3. | Scott Tony - Davies Peta | Toyota Corolla DX | 1:19:33 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Shepheard Stephen | 2 | |
2. | Aggio Craig | 1 | |
= | Bergman Paul | 1 | |
= | Johnston Wayne | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Shepheard Stephen | 20 | |
2. | Johnston Wayne | 7 | |
3. | Aggio Craig | 5 | |
4. | Bergman Paul | 3 | |
5. | Gaines Dave | 2 | |
= | Menzies Ian | 2 | |
= | van Tuinen Matthew | 2 | |
8. | Goasdoue John | 1 | |
= | Scott Tony | 1 | |
= | Shepheard George | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Shepheard Stephen | 21 | |
2. | Aggio Craig | 6 | |
3. | Johnston Wayne | 5 | |
4. | van Tuinen Matthew | 4 | |
5. | Menzies Ian | 3 | |
6. | Gaines Dave | 2 | |
= | Bergman Paul | 2 |