51. Network Q RAC Rally 1995
19. 11. – 22. 11. 1995, Chester • gravel 510.70 km • total distance including road sections - 2326.92 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #4 |
McRae Colin - Ringer Derek |
Subaru Impreza 555 555 Subaru WRT |
L55***
|
A8 |
5:09:19 |
99.1 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis |
Subaru Impreza 555 555 Subaru WRT |
L55***
|
A8 |
5:09:55 |
+36 +36 |
98.9 0.07 |
|||
3. | #6 |
Burns Richard - Reid Robert |
Subaru Impreza 555 555 Subaru WRT |
M55***
|
A8 |
5:15:58 0:30 |
+6:39 +6:03 |
97.0 0.78 |
|||
4. | #44 |
McRae Alister - Wood Chris |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
M10*** | A8 |
5:20:34 |
+11:15 +4:36 |
95.6 1.32 |
|||
5. | #8 |
Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth R.A.S. Ford |
M51***
|
A8 |
5:21:11 3:30 |
+11:52 +37 |
95.4 1.39 |
|||
6. | #18 |
Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV Ford Motorsport |
M95***
|
A7 |
5:42:07 |
+32:48 +20:56 |
89.6 3.85 |
|||
7. | #12 |
Madeira Rui - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany |
GG-*** | N4 |
5:44:04 |
+34:45 +1:57 |
89.1 4.08 |
|||
8. | #17 |
Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto |
Nissan Sunny GTi Nissan F2 |
M6 ***
|
A7 |
5:45:19 |
+36:00 +1:15 |
88.7 4.23 |
|||
9. | #36 |
Kamioka Masao - Gormley Kevin |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
SZH*** | N4 |
5:50:21 |
+41:02 +5:02 |
87.5 4.82 |
|||
10. | #19 |
Oreille Alain - Boyère Jack |
Renault Clio Maxi Renault Dealer Rallying UK |
561***
|
A7 |
5:50:40 |
+41:21 +19 |
87.4 4.86 |
|||
11. | #84 |
Kataoka Yoshihiro - Hayashi Satoshi |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
KNY*** | N4 |
5:51:10 |
+41:51 +30 |
87.3 4.92 |
|||
12. | #22 |
Laukkanen Tapio - Mannisenmäki Risto |
Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car S.B.G. Sport |
K4 *** | A7 |
5:52:28 0:40 |
+43:09 +1:18 |
86.9 5.07 |
|||
13. | #61 |
Curran Kevin - Warner Simon |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
H1 *** | A8 |
5:57:11 |
+47:52 +4:43 |
85.8 5.62 |
|||
14. | #26 |
Holderied Isolde - Thörner Christina |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany |
GG-***
|
N4 |
5:57:26 |
+48:07 +15 |
85.7 5.65 |
|||
15. | #25 |
Head Robbie - Harryman Terry |
Renault Clio Maxi Renault Dealer Rallying UK |
695*** | A7 |
5:59:23 0:30 |
+50:04 +1:57 |
85.3 5.88 |
|||
16. | #51 |
Nittel Uwe - Schneppenheim Dieter |
Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) |
K-A***
|
N4 |
6:01:58 1:00 |
+52:39 +2:35 |
84.7 6.19 |
|||
17. | #42 |
Singh Karamjit - Teoh Ron |
Proton Wira 4WD Petronas EON Racing Team |
Pro*** | N4 |
6:02:48 4:20 |
+53:29 +50 |
84.5 6.28 |
|||
18. | #54 |
Easson Jeremy - Kitson Jim |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N59***
|
N4 |
6:04:28 |
+55:09 +1:40 |
84.1 6.48 |
|||
19. | #38 |
Lyall Brian - Bennie John |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
K20***
|
A8 |
6:05:01 |
+55:42 +33 |
83.9 6.54 |
|||
20. | #86 |
Payne Charles - Edwards Hugh |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
A8 |
6:07:37 |
+58:18 +2:36 |
83.4 6.85 |
||||
21. | #20 |
Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny |
Å koda Felicia Kit Car Trigard Team Å koda |
MBS*** | A6 |
6:08:03 2:20 |
+58:44 +26 |
83.3 6.90 |
|||
22. | #83 |
Cox Gavin - Griffiths Stephen |
Opel Calibra Turbo 4x4 |
Q12***
|
N4 |
6:08:50 |
+59:31 +47 |
83.1 6.99 |
|||
23. | #71 |
Humphreys David - Morris Andrew |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
A18*** | N4 |
6:09:29 1:00 |
+1:00:10 +39 |
82.9 7.07 |
|||
24. | #60 |
Green Bob - Capstick Malcolm |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
N4 |
6:11:57 1:00 |
+1:02:38 +2:28 |
82.4 7.36 |
||||
25. | #32 |
Buckley Dominic jnr. - Ewing Neil |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo |
N4 |
6:12:12 2:30 |
+1:02:53 +15 |
82.3 7.39 |
||||
26. | #52 |
Jones Mick - Morgan Andy |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
F46*** | A8 |
6:14:54 7:50 |
+1:05:35 +2:42 |
81.7 7.71 |
|||
27. | #62 |
Higgins David - Jones Lloyd |
Honda Civic VTi (EG6) |
J15*** | N2 |
6:16:57 |
+1:07:38 +2:03 |
81.3 7.95 |
|||
28. | #73 |
Gauld George - Campbell Roy |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N4 |
6:20:54 2:50 |
+1:11:35 +3:57 |
80.4 8.41 |
||||
29. | #82 |
Clark Matthew - Dyson Robert |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
2 A**
|
N4 |
6:21:50 |
+1:12:31 +56 |
80.2 8.52 |
|||
30. | #89 |
Joel Ian - Wood Graeme |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
SBM*** | N4 |
6:23:15 4:00 |
+1:13:56 +1:25 |
80.0 8.69 |
|||
31. | #97 |
Ceen Robert - Bull Andrew |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N4 |
6:24:44 0:20 |
+1:15:25 +1:29 |
79.6 8.86 |
||||
32. | #57 |
Gill Nils Petter - Staff Jr. Einar |
Subaru Legacy RS |
A8 |
6:25:48 6:20 |
+1:16:29 +1:04 |
79.4 8.99 |
||||
33. | #63 |
Cathers Trevor - Noble Gordon |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
N4 |
6:29:19 1:30 |
+1:20:00 +3:31 |
78.7 9.40 |
||||
34. | #101 |
Willoughby Chris - Broomfield Mark |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
A8 |
6:29:25 1:10 |
+1:20:06 +6 |
78.7 9.41 |
||||
35. | #43 |
Aulenbacher Claus - Kölbach Michael |
Subaru Impreza GT |
MZ-***
|
N4 |
6:29:28 0:30 |
+1:20:09 +3 |
78.7 9.42 |
|||
36. | #72 |
Clark Roger - Harvey Max |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
ADD***
|
N4 |
6:30:29 0:10 |
+1:21:10 +1:01 |
78.5 9.54 |
|||
37. | #87 |
Griffiths Paul - Jones Dylan |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
A8 |
6:34:09 5:50 |
+1:24:50 +3:40 |
77.7 9.97 |
||||
38. | #64 |
Joannides Jonathan - Dashfield Neil |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
|
N4 |
6:36:21 1:30 |
+1:27:02 +2:12 |
77.3 10.23 |
|||
39. | #123 |
Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael |
Honda Civic VTi (EG6) |
L18*** | N2 |
6:36:55 |
+1:27:36 +34 |
77.2 10.29 |
|||
40. | #93 |
Jardine Tony - McKenlay Steve |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N4 |
6:40:09 0:20 |
+1:30:50 +3:14 |
76.6 10.67 |
||||
41. | #31 |
Stohl Rudolf - Bertl Jürgen |
Audi Coupé S2 |
W A*** | A8 |
6:40:57 1:10 |
+1:31:38 +48 |
76.4 10.77 |
|||
42. | #141 |
Presswell Graeme - Cottam Phil |
Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V |
A7 |
6:43:22 2:20 |
+1:34:03 +2:25 |
76.0 11.05 |
||||
43. | #124 |
Williams Kevin - Sheppard Mark |
Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V |
J31*** | N3 |
6:43:22 1:50 |
+1:34:03 +0 |
76.0 11.05 |
|||
44. | #135 |
Marlow Innes - Marlow Alyson |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
A8 |
6:48:56 4:00 |
+1:39:37 +5:34 |
74.9 11.70 |
||||
45. | #110 |
Freeman Neil - Roughead Andrew |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
A11*** | A7 |
6:49:04 2:10 |
+1:39:45 +8 |
74.9 11.72 |
|||
46. | #130 |
Tilly Chris - Moore Terry |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A7 |
6:50:51 1:40 |
+1:41:32 +1:47 |
74.6 11.93 |
||||
47. | #106 |
Wilson Terry - Harrison Phil |
Vauxhall Astra |
A7 |
6:51:12 3:40 |
+1:41:53 +21 |
74.5 11.97 |
||||
48. | #67 |
Green Stephen - Thomas Alan |
Vauxhall Corsa B GSI |
L72*** | A6 |
6:51:18 3:30 |
+1:41:59 +6 |
74.5 11.98 |
|||
49. | #149 |
Wadman Mark - Garrett Andrew |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A7 |
6:51:25 0:20 |
+1:42:06 +7 |
74.5 12.00 |
||||
50. | #142 |
Kitching Colin - Tatham Andrew |
Vauxhall Corsa B GSI |
A6 |
6:54:27 1:20 |
+1:45:08 +3:02 |
73.9 12.35 |
||||
51. | #120 |
Whitehurst Don - Atherton Terry |
Toyota Corolla GT |
A6 |
6:55:14 0:20 |
+1:45:55 +47 |
73.8 12.44 |
||||
52. | #115 |
Barbara José - Desseaux Jacques |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N4 |
6:56:17 4:00 |
+1:46:58 +1:03 |
73.6 12.57 |
||||
53. | #139 |
Simpson Roger - Booth Kevin |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
N3 |
6:56:19 0:10 |
+1:47:00 +2 |
73.6 12.57 |
||||
54. | #121 |
Bown Chris - Bown Roger |
Vauxhall Astra |
A7 |
6:58:10 4:20 |
+1:48:51 +1:51 |
73.3 12.79 |
||||
55. | #117 |
Russell Mike - Burkill Roger |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N4 |
6:59:27 3:10 |
+1:50:08 +1:17 |
73.1 12.94 |
||||
56. | #172 |
Owen Kevin - Chinn David |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A7 |
7:01:22 2:10 |
+1:52:03 +1:55 |
72.7 13.16 |
||||
57. | #104 |
Skar John - Fløene Ola |
Vauxhall Astra |
A7 |
7:01:41 10:10 |
+1:52:22 +19 |
72.7 13.20 |
||||
58. | #174 |
Ferris Tim - Gardner Martin |
Peugeot 106 Rallye |
N1 |
7:02:10 0:40 |
+1:52:51 +29 |
72.6 13.26 |
||||
59. | #122 |
Girardin Philippe - Amacher Joëlle |
Vauxhall Nova GSI |
A6 |
7:03:51 1:00 |
+1:54:32 +1:41 |
72.3 13.46 |
||||
60. | #95 |
Sisson Clive - Savage Kevin |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N4 |
7:04:10 3:50 |
+1:54:51 +19 |
72.2 13.49 |
||||
61. | #179 |
Davies Carl - Gardner Nigel |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3 |
7:05:13 3:10 |
+1:55:54 +1:03 |
72.1 13.62 |
||||
62. | #66 |
Stoodley Richard - Collins Paul |
Peugeot 309 GTI |
E82*** | A7 |
7:05:32 3:20 |
+1:56:13 +19 |
72.0 13.65 |
|||
63. | #146 |
Menestrier Denis - Hennebault Catherine |
Peugeot 106 XSi |
353*** | A6 |
7:05:34 2:40 |
+1:56:15 +2 |
72.0 13.66 |
|||
64. | #85 |
Yamada Masayuki - Washio Shunichi |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo |
N4 |
7:05:46 3:00 |
+1:56:27 +12 |
72.0 13.68 |
||||
65. | #150 |
Exton Charlie - Emiliani Suzanne |
Honda Civic VTi (EG6) |
L81*** | N2 |
7:07:54 5:10 |
+1:58:35 +2:08 |
71.6 13.93 |
|||
66. | #159 |
Evans Christopher - Spiers Neil |
Vauxhall Nova |
N2 |
7:09:56 1:50 |
+2:00:37 +2:02 |
71.3 14.17 |
||||
67. | #156 |
Jonquières Jacques - Phelippeau Jacques |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
N2 |
7:10:36 0:50 |
+2:01:17 +40 |
71.2 14.25 |
||||
68. | #186 |
Worts Richard - Wynn Andy |
Vauxhall Nova Sport |
A68*** | A5 |
7:12:19 3:00 |
+2:03:00 +1:43 |
70.9 14.45 |
|||
69. | #127 |
Vacheron Jean-Thierry - Nobs Olivier |
Mazda 323 GTX |
N4 |
7:13:30 0:30 |
+2:04:11 +1:11 |
70.7 14.59 |
||||
70. | #176 |
Bennetts Maurice - Brodel Adam |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
A7 |
7:17:02 3:40 |
+2:07:43 +3:32 |
70.1 15.00 |
||||
71. | #102 |
Stockdale Martin - Sendall Michael |
Vauxhall Carlton |
E29*** | A8 |
7:18:38 6:40 |
+2:09:19 +1:36 |
69.9 15.19 |
|||
72. | #161 |
Duterte Daniel - Vielle Aline |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N1 |
7:22:37 0:30 |
+2:13:18 +3:59 |
69.2 15.66 |
||||
73. | #184 |
Johnson David - Flynn John |
Rover Mini Cooper |
N1 |
7:26:40 0:40 |
+2:17:21 +4:03 |
68.6 16.14 |
||||
74. | #198 |
Raybould Pablo - Coles Ben |
MG Maestro EFI |
D12*** | A7 |
7:27:00 2:50 |
+2:17:41 +20 |
68.6 16.18 |
|||
75. | #189 |
Godwin Trevor - Wyer David |
Rover Mini Cooper |
WNR*** | A5 |
7:27:46 1:00 |
+2:18:27 +46 |
68.4 16.27 |
|||
76. | #192 |
Butler Andy - Howe David |
Vauxhall Nova |
N2 |
7:31:07 0:40 |
+2:21:48 +3:21 |
67.9 16.66 |
||||
77. | #155 |
Shields Martin - Allen Andrew |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
A8 |
7:32:24 2:40 |
+2:23:05 +1:17 |
67.7 16.81 |
||||
78. | #197 |
Gobert Philippe - Sorensen Carl |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
N1 |
7:32:36 2:10 |
+2:23:17 +12 |
67.7 16.83 |
||||
79. | #151 |
Pilkington Liam - Entwistle Paul |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A7 |
7:33:12 14:30 |
+2:23:53 +36 |
67.6 16.90 |
||||
80. | #107 |
Littler Peter - Coffield Tom |
Vauxhall Astra |
A7 |
7:33:51 5:40 |
+2:24:32 +39 |
67.5 16.98 |
||||
81. | #175 |
Gravestock Ray - Graham Stanley |
Vauxhall Nova |
A5 |
7:34:40 3:20 |
+2:25:21 +49 |
67.4 17.08 |
||||
82. | #180 |
McNeile Rory - Johns Paul |
Peugeot 106 Rallye |
N1 |
7:36:09 3:00 |
+2:26:50 +1:29 |
67.2 17.25 |
||||
83. | #81 |
Catteau Philippe - Goudaliez Jean-Bernard |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N4 |
7:37:08 6:40 |
+2:27:49 +59 |
67.0 17.37 |
||||
84. | #191 |
Winstanley David - Winstanley Alison |
Nissan Sunny GTi |
L46*** | A7 |
7:40:12 1:10 |
+2:30:53 +3:04 |
66.6 17.73 |
|||
85. | #166 |
Green Tim - Turnbull Andrew |
Å koda Favorit 136 L |
H49*** | N1 |
7:40:36 1:10 |
+2:31:17 +24 |
66.5 17.77 |
|||
86. | #185 |
Barry Redmond - Gooch Phil |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
N1 |
7:45:34 2:20 |
+2:36:15 +4:58 |
65.8 18.36 |
||||
87. | #181 |
Richardson Barry - Hardie Brian |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
N3 |
7:48:42 2:00 |
+2:39:23 +3:08 |
65.4 18.73 |
||||
88. | #182 |
Wakeman Alan - Saunders Martin |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
A6 |
7:51:09 0:50 |
+2:41:50 +2:27 |
65.0 19.01 |
||||
89. | #178 |
Eaton Janie - Jordan Liz |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N4 |
7:59:27 6:40 |
+2:50:08 +8:18 |
63.9 19.99 |
||||
90. | #133 |
Taylor David - Booth Nigel |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
A8 |
7:59:39 5:40 |
+2:50:20 +12 |
63.9 20.01 |
||||
91. | #136 |
Douglas Bill - Bailey Carl |
Volvo 244 |
A8 |
8:00:07 6:30 |
+2:50:48 +28 |
63.8 20.07 |
||||
92. | #200 |
Kahlfuss Michael - Bauer Ronald |
Trabant P601 |
BRG*** | A5 |
8:02:41 3:10 |
+2:53:22 +2:34 |
63.5 20.37 |
|||
93. | #193 |
Plant Michael - Francks Marina |
Rover Mini Cooper |
N1 |
8:21:41 7:30 |
+3:12:22 +19:00 |
61.1 22.60 |
||||
94. | #195 |
Gretton Peter - Chidwick Judie |
Lada Riva |
A5 |
8:32:49 8:10 |
+3:23:30 +11:08 |
59.8 23.91 |
||||
95. | #164 |
Boddy Peter - Beilby Edmund |
Å koda Favorit 136 L |
N1 |
8:56:35 7:10 |
+3:47:16 +23:46 |
57.1 26.70 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS4 | #7 |
Delecour François - François Catherine |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth R.A.S. Ford |
M51***
|
A8 | M | Differential | ||||
SS9 | #9 |
Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth R.A.S. Ford |
N78***
|
A8 | M | Accident | ||||
SS18 | #10 |
Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Mitsubishi Ralliart |
K4 ***
|
A8 | M | Accident | ||||
SS9 | #11 |
Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Mitsubishi Ralliart |
K5 ***
|
A8 | M | Transmission | ||||
SS17 | #15 |
de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Belgacom Rally Team |
N7 ***
|
A8 | Engine | |||||
SS27 | #23 |
Milner Jonny - Turvey Steve | Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
L30***
|
A7 | Clutch | |||||
SS11 | #24 |
Lindholm Sebastian - Riipinen Ilkka | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | L36*** | A7 | Suspension | |||||
SS18 | #27 |
Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr |
Å koda Felicia Kit Car Trigard Team Å koda |
MBS***
|
A6 | Engine | |||||
SS11 | #28 |
Blenkhorn Ashley - McCrea Philip | Peugeot 306 S16 | A30*** | A7 | Gearbox | |||||
SS7 | #29 |
Gundersen Birger - Spjuth Ragnar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | M11*** | A8 | Excluded | |||||
SS19 | #30 |
Abrahamsson Tomas - Berglund Bruno | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | PGL*** | A8 | Gearbox | |||||
SS27 | #33 |
Navarra Andrea - Casazza Renzo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | K-A*** | A8 | Electrical | |||||
SS18 | #34 |
Stacey Hans - van den Brand Mark |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II Mitsubishi Ralliart Netherlands |
N4 | Differential | ||||||
SS9 | #37 |
Medeghini Angelo - Quarantani Claudio | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | AA *** | A8 | Turbo | |||||
SS13 | #39 |
Hill Steve - Boyles Stella | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | J61*** | A8 | Driveshaft | |||||
SS15 | #40 |
Baird John - Forrest Martin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
L13***
|
A8 | Accident | |||||
SS11 | #41 |
Miyoshi Hideaki - Kidd Mike | Subaru Impreza WRX | N4 | Turbo | ||||||
SS9 | #45 |
Stohl Manfred - Kaufmann Reinhard | Audi Coupé S2 | W A*** | A8 | Accident | |||||
SS21 | #48 |
Holfeld Richie - Grindrod Ian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A6 *** | N4 | Accident | |||||
SS4 | #49 |
Bennett-Evans Jonathan - Farrell Adrian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A8 | Driveshaft | ||||||
SS10 | #50 |
Thompson David 'Piggy' - Davenport John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | N35*** | A8 | Off road | |||||
SS16 | #55 |
Petch Steve - Croft Peter | Subaru Impreza |
|
N4 | Mechanical | |||||
SS21 | #56 |
Smith Geoff - Jones Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | N4 | Accident | ||||||
SS18 | #58 |
Jones Glyn - Cook Alun | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | N69*** | N4 | Suspension | |||||
SS3 | #68 |
Strömberg Ola - Ohlson Stefan | Saab 900 | A7 | Accident | ||||||
SS9 | #69 |
Dyas Paul - Derry Stuart | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | A7 | Driveshaft | ||||||
SS18 | #70 |
Vasin Evgeniy - Shchukin Alexey |
Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V Gazprom Rally Team |
J16*** | A7 | Driveshaft | |||||
SS16 | #74 |
Wetton Vince - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Q57*** | A8 | Cambelt | |||||
SS9 | #76 |
Stephenson Peter - Whittaker Allan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A8 | Differential | ||||||
SS10 | #77 |
Harjojudanto Ari Sigit - Febrimono Dimas | Saab 900 Turbo | A8 | Transmission | ||||||
SS24 | #78 |
Wood David - Wood Robert | Saab 900 Turbo | LWD*** | A8 | Head gasket | |||||
SS22 | #79 |
Smith Gordon - Carstairs Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A8 | Cambelt | ||||||
SS22 | #80 |
Nicoll Malloch - Lumgair Robert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | N4 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS9 | #88 |
Boxoen Joost - Milleville Marc |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Autostal Duindistel |
N4 | Accident | ||||||
SS15 | #90 |
Davies Roger - Hobbs Tim | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | N3 | Driveshaft | ||||||
SS8 | #92 |
Reynolds Julian - Spooner Paul | Honda Civic VTi | N2 | Transmission | ||||||
SS8 | #96 |
Blake Chris - Bates Bill | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | N4 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS18 | #98 |
Dalgarno Sandy - Taylor Sandy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A8 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS10 | #99 |
Knight Ian - Fletcher Noel | Peugeot 205 GTI | A7 | Off road | ||||||
SS3 | #103 |
Leckie John - Lewis Graham | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | A8 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS18 | #105 |
French Stephen - Orford Ian | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | A7 | Differential | ||||||
SS3 | #108 |
Archer Richard - Thompson Graham | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | N3 | Accident | ||||||
SS15 | #109 |
Robson John - Bowman Ken | Vauxhall Corsa B GSI | L42*** | A6 | Engine | |||||
SS21 | #112 |
Pritchard John - Marshall Ian | Å koda Felicia Kit Car | A5 | Driveshaft | ||||||
SS16 | #113 |
Stevens Carl - Rodgers Wayne | Å koda Favorit 136 L |
|
N1 | Fuel pump | |||||
SS15 | #114 |
Bristow Vincent - Mitchell Dean | Mazda Familia 4WD | N4 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS9 | #116 |
Henry Gary - Wise Richard | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | H7 *** | N4 | Head gasket | |||||
SS4 | #118 |
Cooper Paul - Mallalieu Roger | Audi 200 Quattro | C95*** | A8 | Head gasket | |||||
SS10 | #119 |
Healer Martin - White Martin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A8 | Engine | ||||||
SS13 | #125 |
Vickers James - Pemberton Andrew | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | A7 | Driveshaft | ||||||
SS23 | #126 |
Allfrey Les - Pain Simon | Peugeot 205 GTI | N2 | Driveshaft | ||||||
SS23 | #128 |
Youde Jason - Neale Chris | Vauxhall Astra | N3 | Off road | ||||||
SS12 | #129 |
Clinton John - Lewis Huw | Peugeot 205 GTI | A7 | Engine | ||||||
SS12 | #134 |
Bennett Rodney - Langley Robin | Lancia Delta Integrale | F84*** | A8 | Accident | |||||
SS24 | #137 |
Mallory Penny - Mee-Underwood Sue | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | A8 | Transmission | ||||||
SS12 | #138 |
Nutt David - Greenhill Steve | Vauxhall Astra | A7 | Suspension | ||||||
SS22 | #140 |
Barber Colin - Barber Martin | Vauxhall Astra | N3 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS12 | #143 |
Bowers Steve - Bevan Ian | Vauxhall Astra GTE | A6 | Fuel tank | ||||||
SS22 | #145 |
Dobberkau Olaf - Dorl Matthias | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | A7 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS9 | #147 |
Harper Daniel - Reger Leslie | Rover Mini Cooper | M47*** | A5 | Gearbox | |||||
SS12 | #148 |
Bird Keith - Graham Tony | Rover Mini Cooper | A5 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS21 | #152 |
Bevan Richard - Armstrong Charles | Vauxhall Astra | G49*** | N3 | Suspension | |||||
SS22 | #153 |
Hopcraft Rupert - Pomfret Richard | Peugeot 205 GTI | F27*** | A6 | Head gasket | |||||
SS8 | #154 |
Heath Nigel - Ashfield Jeff | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | N4 | Excluded | ||||||
SS9 | #157 |
Fois Danny - Wiseman Mike | Ford Escort RS 2000 | N3 | Accident | ||||||
SS22 | #158 |
Gaillard Stéphane - Epalle Jean-Claude | Renault Clio 16S | N3 | Transmission | ||||||
SS8 | #160 |
Hands Mick - Dawson Mike | Opel Corsa | A5 | Accident | ||||||
SS17 | #162 |
Shaw Martin - Prout Ian | Lada Riva | A5 | Off road | ||||||
SS22 | #163 |
Goodwin Peter - Dowgill Roger | Å koda Favorit 136 L | N1 | Driveshaft | ||||||
SS15 | #165 |
Cawthra Mike - Green Paul | Å koda Favorit 136 L | N1 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS20 | #167 |
Djoleff Hans-Dieter - Vetter Carsten | Lada Samara 21083 | FLÃ*** | A6 | Fuel pump | |||||
SS9 | #168 |
Fowle Matthew - Watson Tony | Peugeot 205 GTI | D36*** | A7 | Off road | |||||
SS6 | #169 |
Braisson Marc - Leroy Serge | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 800*** | N4 | Off road | |||||
SS9 | #170 |
Wynne Emlyn - Williams David | Suzuki Swift GTi | N1 | Accident | ||||||
SS17 | #173 |
Conibear Malcolm - Jones Mike | Audi Coupé S2 | A8 | Turbo | ||||||
SS8 | #177 |
Taunt Shelly - Ikin Kevin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | N4 | Fuel pump | ||||||
SS26 | #187 |
Butler David - Phillips Tony | Opel Kadett GSI | N3 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS13 | #188 |
Phillips Neil - Gosling Paul | Å koda Favorit 136 L | N1 | Engine | ||||||
SS18 | #190 |
Senior Andy - Stubbs Brian | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | N3 | Off road | ||||||
SS2 | #194 |
Jones Ian Wyn - Jenkins Carl | Vauxhall Nova | A6 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS22 | #199 |
Plant Robert - Austin Jason | Rover Mini Cooper | A5 | Engine |
1995 Network Q RAC Rally (day one, …
VHS Rallies]
VHS Rallies]
Donington park Live 1995 RAC Rally
Frames per Second]
Frames per Second]
Network Q RAC Rally 1995
Rallyefans03]
Rallyefans03]