Cambrian Rally
Great Britain #6 • BTRDA Gold Star #8 • BTRDA Silver Star #8 • Great Britain Junior #6 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #6 • Great Britain Open #6 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #8 • BTRDA Historic #8 • BTRDA Rally First #8 • Welsh Forest #6 • Stellantis Cup IRE/UK #8 • ANWCC Forest #9 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #8 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #8 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #12
26. 10. 2024, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Great Britain #7 (coef 2) • Great Britain Junior #7 • Great Britain Academy #7 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #7 • Defender Challenge #6 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #12
28. 10. 2023, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • entries/finish - 23/19 • gravel 74,07 km - (cancelled 8,71 km)
1. | Cave Tom - Furniss Dale | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 43:24.5 | |||
2. | Pearson Garry - McKillop Hannah | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 43:46.0 | |||
3. | McRae Max - Fair Cameron | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:41.5 |
1. | Pearson Garry - McKillop Hannah | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 43:46.0 | |||
2. | McBride Kyle - McIntyre Liam | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 49:53.5 | |||
3. | White Kyle - Topping Sean | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 52:36.8 |
1. | McBride Kyle - McIntyre Liam | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 49:53.5 | |||
2. | Grogan Keelan - Sherlock Ayrton | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 50:23.5 | |||
3. | White Kyle - Topping Sean | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 52:36.8 |
1. | Carmichael Alan - Williams Claire | Hyundai i20 R5 | 57:17.7 |
1. | Beecroft David - Parish Fraser | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 56:01.7 | |||
2. | Williams Miles - Dennis Andy | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 56:07.0 | |||
3. | White Paul - Wilson Peter | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 57:25.9 |
Great Britain #7 • Great Britain Junior #7 • Great Britain Academy #7 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #7
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2022, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • entries/finish - 13/6 • gravel - asphalt 92,38 km
1. | Solberg Oliver - Drew Craig | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 57:56.3 | |||
2. | Bell Ruairi - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | 59:48.1 | |||
3. | Kelly Eamonn - Mohan Conor | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:00:56.8 |
1. | Bell Ruairi - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | 59:48.1 | |||
2. | Kelly Eamonn - Mohan Conor | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:00:56.8 | |||
3. | Williams James - Roberts Dai | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:03:46.4 |
1. | Mulholland Johnnie - Treacy Eoin | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:09:08.8 |
Great Britain #6 • BTRDA Gold Star #7 • BTRDA Silver Star #7 • Great Britain Junior #6 • Great Britain Academy #6 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #6 • Great Britain Production Cup #6 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #7 • BTRDA Historic #7 • BTRDA Production Cup #7 • BTRDA Rally First #7 • Welsh Forest #6 • ANWCC Forest #5 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #7 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #7 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #7
30. 10. 2021, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • entries/finish - 136/84 • gravel - asphalt 66,56 km
1. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:23.4 | |||
2. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 46:28.0 | |||
3. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:54.8 |
1. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:23.4 | |||
2. | Perez Seb - McElhinney Gary | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 47:43.3 | |||
3. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 49:32.0 |
1. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 46:28.0 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:54.8 | |||
3. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 47:28.2 |
1. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 51:28.2 | |||
2. | Mulholland Johnnie - Maguire Calum | Ford Fiesta R2T | 55:55.2 | |||
3. | Kelly Joseph - Byrne Shane | Ford Fiesta R2T | 57:30.5 |
1. | McMackin Owen - Taylor Lee | Ford Escort MK2 | 53:13.6 | |||
2. | Davies Ashley - Fordham Sam | Ford Escort MK2 | 54:06.1 | |||
3. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 55:31.9 |
1. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 46:28.0 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 47:58.2 | |||
3. | Wilson James - Kierans Arthur | Hyundai i20 R5 | 48:55.5 |
1. | Mulholland Johnnie - Maguire Calum | Ford Fiesta R2T | 55:55.2 |
1. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 46:28.0 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:54.8 | |||
3. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 47:47.1 |
1. | Wheatley Andrew - Wheatley Oliver | Ford Puma 1.4 16V | 1:01:17.5 | |||
2. | Double Simon - Mitchell Jessica | MG ZR 160 | 1:06:40.1 |
1. | Black Steve - Morris Paul | Suzuki Swift MK4 | 55:41.7 | |||
2. | Walk Adrian - Walk Matthew | Ford Ka | 1:00:40.6 | |||
3. | Wain Edward - Murphy Noel | MG ZR 105 | 1:09:01.4 |
1. | Street Paul - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:45.3 | |||
2. | Gough Robert - Bowen Jack | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 56:01.1 | |||
3. | Jordan Barry - Jenkins Arwel | Hillman Avenger | 57:58.2 |
1. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 51:17.0 | |||
2. | Hijazi Saleh - Landen Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:00:56.0 | |||
3. | Leonard Brendan - Mercer Glenn | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:06:42.0 |
1. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 55:31.9 | |||
2. | Bilham Sam - Wild Graham | Ford Fiesta R2 | 56:04.1 | |||
3. | Jones Jonathan Lee - Thomas Neil | Ford Fiesta R2T | 59:28.0 |
1. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 55:31.9 | |||
2. | Lennox Mark - Evans Rhodri | Ford Escort MK2 | 57:05.7 | |||
3. | Jones Jonathan Lee - Thomas Neil | Ford Fiesta R2T | 59:28.0 |
1. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:54.8 |
1. | Bilham Sam - Wild Graham | Ford Fiesta R2 | 56:04.1 |
Great Britain #1 • BTRDA Gold Star #1 • BTRDA Silver Star #1 • Great Britain Junior #1 • Great Britain Academy #1 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #1 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #1 • BTRDA Historic #1 • BTRDA Production Cup #1 • BTRDA Rally First #1 • Welsh Forest #1 • ANWCC Forest #1 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #1 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #1 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #1 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #1
8. 2. 2020, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • entries/finish - 101/66 • gravel - asphalt 69,99 km
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 46:08.6 | ||
2. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Hyundai i20 R5 | 46:47.0 | |||
3. | Yates Rhys - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 47:18.6 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 46:08.6 | ||
2. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Hyundai i20 R5 | 46:47.0 | |||
3. | Yates Rhys - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 47:18.6 |
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 50:12.1 | |||
2. | Bainbridge Ian - Bowen Dale | Škoda Fabia R5 | 51:29.2 | |||
3. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:28.2 |
1. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 52:46.5 | |||
2. | Retson Finlay - Stoneman Rhys | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 53:09.0 | |||
3. | Kelly David - Kelly Darragh | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 54:26.0 |
1. | Davison Andrew - Murphy Tom | Talbot Sunbeam | 54:29.4 | |||
2. | Gardener Perry - Sankey Andrew | Ford Fiesta R2 | 55:31.4 | |||
3. | Gathercole David - Donn Martyn | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 56:43.1 |
1. | Carmichael Alan - Williams Claire | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:30.5 |
1. | Bainbridge Ian - Bowen Dale | Škoda Fabia R5 | 51:29.2 | |||
2. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:28.2 | |||
3. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 52:39.0 |
1. | Wheatley Andrew - Wheatley Oliver | Ford Puma 1.4 16V | 59:49.6 | |||
2. | Jones Jonathan - Rogers Jez | Ford Fiesta R1 | 1:05:13.1 |
1. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 54:45.3 | |||
2. | Lloyd-Davies Hefin - Jones Rich | Vauxhall Corsa B GSI | 56:40.5 | |||
3. | Hodge Dominic - Arndt Stefan | Nissan Micra K11 | 59:23.1 |
1. | Gathercole David - Donn Martyn | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 56:43.1 | |||
2. | Coughtrie Tom - Fraser Ian | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:00:16.8 | |||
3. | Ward Steve - Crawford Michael | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:01:54.6 |
1. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:37.0 | |||
2. | Faulkner Scott - Link Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 55:16.3 |
1. | Gardener Perry - Sankey Andrew | Ford Fiesta R2 | 55:31.4 | |||
2. | Wilson Robert - Haggett Martin | Ford Fiesta R2 | 58:05.5 | |||
3. | Jones Jonathan Lee - Griffiths Lewis | Ford Fiesta R2T | 58:26.5 |
1. | Lloyd-Roberts David - Hall Emyr | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 55:40.9 | |||
2. | Jones Jonathan Lee - Griffiths Lewis | Ford Fiesta R2T | 58:26.5 |
1. | Andrews Martyn - Greenhill Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 54:21.8 | |||
2. | McGirr Shane - Rafferty Denver | Toyota Starlet KP60 | 58:29.2 | |||
3. | Martin Frazer - Jones Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:07:57.6 |
1. | Bainbridge Ian - Bowen Dale | Škoda Fabia R5 | 51:29.2 | |||
2. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:28.2 | |||
3. | Simmons Karl - Glennerster Mark | Škoda Fabia R5 | 53:20.4 |
Great Britain #1 • Great Britain Junior #1 • Great Britain Cadet #1 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #1
16. 2. 2019, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • entries/finish - 30/22 • gravel 84,20 km
1. | Edwards Matt - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 54:58.7 | ||
2. | Bogie David - Rowan John | Škoda Fabia R5 | 55:25.2 | |||
3. | McCormack Marty - Mitchell Barney | Škoda Fabia R5 | 56:06.7 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 54:58.7 | ||
2. | Bogie David - Rowan John | Škoda Fabia R5 | 55:25.2 | |||
3. | McCormack Marty - Mitchell Barney | Škoda Fabia R5 | 56:06.7 |
1. | Wilson James - Kierans Arthur | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:02:40.2 | |||
2. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:02:42.1 | |||
3. | Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:03:04.2 |
1. | Cumiskey Brendan - O'Kane Ronan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 58:22.6 | |||
2. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:06:06.5 |
1. | Wilson James - Kierans Arthur | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:02:40.2 | |||
2. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:02:42.1 | |||
3. | Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:03:04.2 |