Season 2023
United Kingdom
Defender Challenge 2023
15. 4. 2023, Builth Wells • Midland Manor Motor Club • entries/finish - 119/101 • gravel 70.86 km • Other years
1. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 43:54 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:24 | |||
3. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:25 |
1. | Jokela Jorma - Jokela Janne | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 1:01:02 | |||
2. | Ruck Vanessa - Cuming Chris | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 1:02:10 | |||
3. | Burgess Andrew - Tomley John | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 1:03:21 |
8. 7. 2023, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 127/98 • gravel 68.06 km • Other years
1. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:04.4 | |||
2. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:12.3 | |||
3. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:23.2 |
1. | Kajakas Kristjan - Tiukkanen Ari | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 54:46.7 | |||
2. | Williams Miles - Dennis Andy | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 56:45.9 | |||
3. | Wynne-Williams Richard - Lowe Matthew | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 56:47.8 |
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2023, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 83/56 • gravel 91.67 km • Other years
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:00:57.3 | |||
2. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:01:02.6 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:01:31.5 |
1. | Williams Miles - Dennis Andy | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 1:13:10.3 | |||
2. | Wynne-Williams Richard - Lowe Matthew | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 1:13:41.8 | |||
3. | Jokela Jorma - Jokela Janne | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 1:14:17.2 |
28. 10. 2023, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • entries/finish - 23/19 • gravel 74.07 km - (cancelled 8.71 km) • Other years
1. | Cave Tom - Furniss Dale | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 43:24.5 | |||
2. | Pearson Garry - McKillop Hannah | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 43:46.0 | |||
3. | McRae Max - Fair Cameron | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:41.5 |
1. | Beecroft David - Parish Fraser | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 56:01.7 | |||
2. | Williams Miles - Dennis Andy | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 56:07.0 | |||
3. | White Paul - Wilson Peter | Land Rover Defender (L663) | 57:25.9 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Jokela Jorma | 1 | |
= | Kajakas Kristjan | 1 | |
= | Beecroft David | 1 | |
= | Williams Miles | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kajakas Kristjan | 7 | |
2. | Williams Miles | 6 | |
3. | Hooper David | 5 | |
4. | Jokela Jorma | 3 | |
5. | White Paul | 2 | |
= | Wynne-Williams Richard | 2 | |
= | Beecroft David | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kajakas Kristjan | 8 | |
= | Williams Miles | 8 | |
3. | Hooper David | 5 | |
4. | Beecroft David | 3 | |
5. | Jokela Jorma | 2 |