East Belgian Rally
Belgium #6 • Luxembourg #3 • Belgium Historic #6 • Belgium Junior #6 • 2WD Trophy (B) #9 • Clio Trophy Belgium #4 • Lady Cup (B) #6 • M-Cup #6 • Master Cup (B) #6 • Stellantis Cup Belux #4 • Histo Cup (B) #7
28. 9. 2024, Sankt-Vith • AMC St. Vith + Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Belgium #11 • Luxembourg #7 • Belgium Cup #11 • Belgium Historic #11 • Belgium Junior #11 • 2WD Trophy (B) #11 • Citroën C3 Rally2 Cup (B) #5 • Clio Trophy Belgium #5 • Lady Cup (B) #11 • M-Cup #7 • Master Cup (B) #11 • Stellantis Cup Belux #4
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2023, St. Vith • AMC St. Vith + Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - 98/67 • asphalt 152,10 km
1. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:18:32.8 | |||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:18:33.3 | |||
3. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:19:24.8 |
1. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:18:32.8 | |||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Withers Damien | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:18:33.3 | |||
3. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:19:24.8 |
1. | Munster Charles - Pascaud Loris | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:19:57.3 | |||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:25:15.3 | |||
3. | Fernandes Steve - Volvert Florian | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:26:30.7 |
1. | Heindrichs Tom - Schmitz Jonas | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:24:58.1 | ||
2. | Van Parijs Timothy - Vandeputte Piero | Renault Clio Rally3 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:26:15.1 | ||
3. | Decock Maxim - Buyse Tom | Opel Corsa Rally4 | 1:27:41.1 |
1. | Heindrichs Tom - Schmitz Jonas | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:24:58.1 | ||
2. | Decock Maxim - Buyse Tom | Opel Corsa Rally4 | 1:27:41.1 | |||
3. | Depotter Lander - Maelfait Jasper | Renault Clio Rally5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:29:19.4 |
1. | Merlevede Christophe - Vandromme Giljan | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:29:06.6 | ||
2. | Hermann Rainer - Cohnen Horst | BMW M3 E30 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:29:57.7 | ||
3. | Feltes Reiner - Feltes Angelo | Ford Escort MK2 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:34:39.3 |
1. | van den Brand Mats - Smeets Eddy | BMW M3 E36 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:22:40.4 | ||
2. | Ceuppens Tom - Werner Frank | BMW E87 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:31:09.0 | ||
3. | Lievens Wouter - Allemeersch Bert | BMW M3 E36 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:31:50.4 |
1. | Vanton Laurent - Delvaux Laurent | Renault Clio R3 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:34:51.5 | ||
2. | Spelmans Christiaan - Eertmans Thyrsa | Renault Clio RS | Renstal Trommelke | 1:35:44.0 | ||
3. | Schmidt Cédric - Ré Gino | Opel Corsa A GSi | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:36:32.9 |
1. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:18:32.8 | |||
2. | D'Hondt Jimmy - Vanrijkelen David | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:24:58.4 | ||
3. | Van Parijs Timothy - Vandeputte Piero | Renault Clio Rally3 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:26:15.1 |
1. | Heindrichs Tom - Schmitz Jonas | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:24:58.1 | ||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:25:15.3 | |||
3. | Wagner Julian - Ostlender Hanna | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:25:24.0 |
1. | Depotter Lander - Maelfait Jasper | Renault Clio Rally5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:29:19.4 | ||
2. | Brasseur Pierre-Manuel - Andernack Maxime | Renault Clio Rally5 | Marchin Automobile Club | 1:29:26.8 | ||
3. | Dumont Loïc - Surson Théo | Renault Clio Rally5 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:30:02.0 |
1. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:19:24.8 | ||
2. | Brüls Tobias - Elst Loris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:20:25.8 | ||
3. | Pex Richard - Findhammer Johan | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:27:57.6 |
1. | Baudet Lyssia - Henry Daphné | Renault Clio Rally5 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:31:35.2 |
Belgium #5 • Luxembourg #3 • Belgium Historic #5 • Belgium Junior #5 • M-Cup #4
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2021, St. Vith • AMC St. Vith + Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - 43/26 • asphalt 146,85 km
1. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:17:59.7 | |||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:18:03.2 | ||
3. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:18:21.3 |
1. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:17:59.7 | |||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:18:03.2 | ||
3. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:18:21.3 |
1. | Fernandes Steve - Mawet Andy | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:28:43.9 | |||
2. | Schloesser Thierry - Bauer David | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:34:48.0 |
1. | Mazuin Thibaud - Fernandez Kevin | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:27:13.5 |
1. | Hermann Rainer - Cohnen Horst | BMW M3 E30 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:28:53.4 | ||
2. | Oosterlinck Sascha - Vanden Berghe Brecht | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Autostal Atlantic | 1:36:52.6 | ||
3. | Caprasse Luc - Marquet Christophe | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:40:15.7 |
1. | Pirot Loïc - Bodet Jean-Baptiste | BMW M3 E46 Compact | Ecurie Bayard | 1:25:52.9 | ||
2. | Lommers Philip - Michiels Peter | BMW M3 E36 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:27:49.7 | ||
3. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:27:54.7 |
Belgium • Luxembourg #7 • Belgium Historic • Belgium Junior • Youngtimer Rallye Trophy #7 • M-Cup
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2020, St. Vith • asphalt
Euro Rallye Trophée #11 • Benelux Rally Trophy #4 • Belgium #8 • Luxembourg #7 • Belgium Historic #9 • Belgium Junior #8 • M-Cup #6
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2019, St. Vith • entries/finish - 57/33 • asphalt 150,24 km
1. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:25:19.5 | ||
2. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Icepol Racing Team | 1:25:35.0 | ||
3. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:25:58.1 |
1. | Lenarz Jürgen - Stauch Marcel | BMW M3 E30 | 1:40:36.9 | |||
2. | Wecker Josef - Clemens Stefan | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:49:27.7 |
1. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:25:19.5 | ||
2. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Icepol Racing Team | 1:25:35.0 | ||
3. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:25:58.1 |
1. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:25:19.5 | ||
2. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Icepol Racing Team | 1:25:35.0 | ||
3. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:25:58.1 |
1. | Brüls Tobias - Arens Daniel | Peugeot 208 R2 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:36:47.7 | ||
2. | Mazuin Thibaud - Fernandez Kevin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:37:07.9 | ||
3. | Munster Charles - Herman Renaud | Opel Adam Cup | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:48:52.1 |
1. | Kerkhove Arthur - Doublet Christophe | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autostal Duindistel | 1:40:47.2 | ||
2. | Deblauwe Patrick - Lemaire Jonathan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:42:50.9 | ||
3. | Oosterlinck Sascha - Verleye Nick | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Autostal Atlantic | 1:46:35.7 |
1. | Monnens Gunther - Declerck Kurt | BMW M3 E46 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:37:06.8 | ||
2. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:39:28.1 | ||
3. | Lommers Philip - Michiels Peter | BMW M3 E36 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:47:04.7 |
Euro Rallye Trophée #8 • Benelux Rally Trophy #4 • Belgium #8 • Luxembourg #6 • Nederland #6 • Belgium Historic #9 • Belgium Junior #8 • M-Cup #6
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2018, St. Vith • entries/finish - 68/49 • asphalt 155,91 km
1. | Princen Kris - Eelbode Bram | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:21.3 | |||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:22:29.2 | ||
3. | de Mevius Guillaume - Wydaeghe Martijn | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:22:51.5 |
1. | Munhowen Yann - Lanners Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:29:15.0 | |||
2. | Gropp Uwe - Ostlender Hanna | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:39:34.4 | |||
3. | Marion Dimitri - Burlet Denis | Citroën C2 R2 | Ecurie Bayard | 1:45:40.1 |
1. | Princen Kris - Eelbode Bram | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:21.3 | |||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:22:29.2 | ||
3. | de Mevius Guillaume - Wydaeghe Martijn | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:22:51.5 |
1. | Kobus Hermen - de Wild Erik | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:24:28.3 | |||
2. | van Deijne Kevin - Botson Kris | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:28:13.7 | |||
3. | Kobus Gert-Jan - Nortier Martin | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:33:51.9 |
1. | Princen Kris - Eelbode Bram | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:21.3 | |||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:22:29.2 | ||
3. | de Mevius Guillaume - Wydaeghe Martijn | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:22:51.5 |
1. | Fernandes Steve - Beck Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:26:31.5 | |||
2. | Munhowen Yann - Lanners Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:29:15.0 | |||
3. | Kellen Bob - Hoffmann Nathalie | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:33:33.9 |
1. | Brüls Tobias - Hepp Armani | Peugeot 208 R2 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:32:46.0 | ||
2. | Reynvoet Niels - Verbeke Willem | Ford Fiesta R2T | Autostal Duindistel | 1:34:37.3 | ||
3. | Mazuin Thibaud - Fernandez Kevin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:34:46.0 |
1. | Bux Gino - Spittaels Steven | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:33:35.0 | ||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Vienne Bruno | Opel Manta 400 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:36:03.0 | ||
3. | Baert Frank - Verhelle Christophe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Autostal Atlantic | 1:45:36.6 |
1. | van den Brand Mats - Smeets Eddy | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:29:27.5 | ||
2. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:33:33.2 | ||
3. | Muilwijk Wim - Muilwijk Nadia | BMW M3 E46 | 1:34:47.4 |
Belgium #8 • Luxembourg #7 • Belgium Historic #9 • Belgium Junior #8 • M-Cup #5
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2016, St. Vith • entries/finish - 75/52 • asphalt 151,63 km
1. | Cherain Cédric - Herman Renaud | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:18:31.1 | |||
2. | Van Woensel Chris - Snaet Rik | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:18:55.2 | ||
3. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:19:25.7 |
1. | Cherain Cédric - Herman Renaud | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:18:31.1 | |||
2. | Van Woensel Chris - Snaet Rik | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:18:55.2 | ||
3. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:19:25.7 |
1. | Fernandes Steve - Beck Olivier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:26:28.8 | |||
2. | Rollinger Tommy - Heischbourg Andy | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:31:13.7 | |||
3. | Kellen Bob - Hoffmann Nathalie | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:32:16.6 |
1. | Geusens Polle - Demeestere Justine | Ford Fiesta R2T | 1:26:32.9 | |||
2. | Delhez Romain - Bollette Gérome | Opel Adam R2 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:27:44.1 | ||
3. | Vermeire Jelle - Demeestere Michelle | Ford Fiesta R2T | Autostal Atlantic | 1:29:40.0 |
1. | Maes Robin - Declerck Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:30:02.1 | ||
2. | Van Rompuy Tom - Feys Bert | Opel Ascona B | Autostal Duindistel | 1:32:06.1 | ||
3. | Deveux Dirk - D'alleine Kris | Ford Escort MK2 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:33:56.0 |
1. | Boulat Franky - De Busser Peggy | BMW M3 E36 | RT Titanic | 1:31:14.6 | ||
2. | Muilwijk Wim - Muilwijk Nadia | BMW M3 E46 | 1:31:42.9 | |||
3. | de Bruin Jurgen - Ruijten Maarten | BMW M3 E36 | 1:04:50.7 |
Belgium #1 • Luxembourg • Belgium Historic #1 • RACB Rally Cup #1
17. 2. – 19. 2. 2006, Spa-Francorchamps • entries/finish - 79/49 • asphalt - snow 186,38 km - (cancelled 6,25 km)
1. | Cols Larry - Goddé Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Autostal Duindistel | 2:03:33 | ||
2. | van den Heuvel Jasper - van den Heuvel-Kolman Martine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:04:12 | |||
3. | Munster Bernard - Leyh André | Subaru Impreza 555 | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:06:00 |
1. | Cols Larry - Goddé Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Autostal Duindistel | 2:03:33 | ||
2. | van den Heuvel Jasper - van den Heuvel-Kolman Martine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:04:12 | |||
3. | Munster Bernard - Leyh André | Subaru Impreza 555 | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:06:00 |
1. | Achen Pascal - Steichen Annick | BMW 318 iS E30 | 2:19:35 | |||
2. | Gregorius Jacques - Hoffmann Nathalie | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 2:20:10 | |||
3. | Wagner Georges - Riwers Georges | Citroën Saxo VTS | 2:25:03 |
1. | Croes David - Crombez Koen | Citroën C2 VTS | Autostal Duindistel | 2:16:36 | ||
2. | Lauwaert Koen - Beernaert Nico | Citroën C2 VTS | Autostal Atlantic | 2:19:43 | ||
3. | Léonard Laurent - Thonon Christophe | Citroën C2 VTS | Ecurie Bayard | 2:26:27 |