O.K. Auto-ralli
Finland #7 • Nuorten SM #5 • Suomi Cup #7 • Finland Junior #5
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2022, Kouvola • Kouvolan Seudun Autourheilijat • entries/finish - 70/56 • gravel 98,02 km
1. | Heikkilä Mikko - Vaaleri Samu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS | 43:58.9 | ||
2. | Lindholm Emil - Hämäläinen Reeta | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS | 43:59.3 | ||
3. | Kaur Egon - Simm Silver | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Rautio Motorsport | 44:00.4 |
1. | Heikkilä Mikko - Vaaleri Samu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS | 43:58.9 | ||
2. | Lindholm Emil - Hämäläinen Reeta | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS | 43:59.3 | ||
3. | Kaur Egon - Simm Silver | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Rautio Motorsport | 44:00.4 |
1. | Hast Mikko - Heinonen Anne | BMW M3 E36 | 49:25.0 | |||
2. | Hirvioja Aki - Kangas Toni | BMW M3 E36 | 49:35.6 | |||
3. | Haapsaari Marko - Luukka Mika | BMW M3 E36 | 51:25.7 |
1. | Ojala Joonas - Koski-Lammi Juho | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk6 | 54:20.2 | |||
2. | Sääskilahti Henri - Rampanen Mika | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk4 | 54:37.0 | |||
3. | Vatanen Ville - Vatanen Sami | Peugeot 206 | 54:52.2 |
1. | Jalava Miko - Peippo Matias | Toyota Corolla GT | 52:23.0 | |||
2. | Sorsa Tomi - Sorsa Janina | BMW 325i E36 | 53:18.6 | |||
3. | Timonen Henri - Syväranta Jussi | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 54:50.3 |
Finland #2 • Nuorten SM #1 • Suomi Cup #2 • Finland Junior #1
5. 3. – 6. 3. 2021, Kouvola • entries/finish - 147/103 • snow - ice 111,79 km
1. | Heikkilä Mikko - Luhtinen Topi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 57:23.1 | ||
2. | Salo Juha - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Printsport | 58:34.2 | ||
3. | Tahko Riku - Soininen Markus | Hyundai i20 R5 | 58:40.8 |
1. | Heikkilä Mikko - Luhtinen Topi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 57:23.1 | ||
2. | Salo Juha - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Printsport | 58:34.2 | ||
3. | Tahko Riku - Soininen Markus | Hyundai i20 R5 | 58:40.8 |
1. | Tukiainen Tomi - Pohjanharju Mikko | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | Printsport | 1:06:04.2 | ||
2. | Valtaala Jari - Penttilä Pekka | Toyota Altezza RS200 | 1:07:29.4 | |||
3. | Lempiäinen Jari - Kuhanen Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Dynamo | 1:08:23.3 |
1. | Iivari Jooa - Rampanen Mika | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk6 | 1:10:20.9 | |||
2. | Kauppinen Tuukka - Karttunen Veli-Pekka | Honda Civic EP2 | 1:10:41.4 | |||
3. | Pulkkinen Veeti - Leskelä Ralf | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk6 | 1:11:18.6 |
1. | Koski Riku - Bergbacka Kari | BMW M3 E36 | 1:09:43.1 | |||
2. | Männikkö Juhani - Majava Ilkka | Toyota Starlet | 1:10:07.9 | |||
3. | Hiekkavuo Pasi - Janger Tomi | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:11:02.6 |
Finland #4 • Suomi Cup #4 • Finland Junior #3 • Nuorten Cup #3
4. 9. – 5. 9. 2020, Kouvola • entries/finish - 103/63 • gravel 106,36 km
1. | Lindholm Emil - Korhonen Mikael | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 48:13.8 | ||
2. | Asunmaa Teemu - Salo Jani | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 48:19.1 | ||
3. | Heikkilä Mikko - Luhtinen Topi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 48:19.1 |
1. | Lindholm Emil - Korhonen Mikael | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 48:13.8 | ||
2. | Asunmaa Teemu - Salo Jani | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 48:19.1 | ||
3. | Heikkilä Mikko - Luhtinen Topi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 48:19.1 |
1. | Hirvioja Aki - Kangas Toni | BMW 328i | 54:35.4 | |||
2. | Mäkelä Teemu - Lemettilä Jussi | BMW M3 E36 | 55:54.9 | |||
3. | Belyaev Roman - Goncharova Nataliya | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 59:25.5 |
1. | Kaakinen Jere - Savolainen Harri | BMW 325i | 1:00:19.5 | |||
2. | Kärki Topi - Lappalainen Esko | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:00:22.1 | |||
3. | Taivalantti Henri - Taivalantti Kimmo | BMW 325i E36 | 1:00:29.2 |
1. | Lassila Leevi - Ala-Kokkila Arto | Citroën C2 VTS | 59:55.3 | |||
2. | Säisä Verneri - Laukkanen Jani | Renault Clio 16V | 1:00:08.3 | |||
3. | Saarinen Konsta - Mäkelä Joni | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:00:45.3 |
Event has been postponed from original date 12-13.06.2020 due to COVID-19.
Finland #2 • Suomi Cup #2 • Finland Junior #2 • Naisten Cup #2 • Nuorten Cup #2 • Rally Trophy (FIN) #2
15. 2. – 16. 2. 2019, Kouvola • entries/finish - 119/39 • snow - ice 110,90 km
1. | Asunmaa Teemu - Salo Jani | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 55:35.4 | ||
2. | Salo Juha - Luhtinen Topi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Printsport | 55:50.3 | ||
3. | Kiviniemi Kristian - Mälkönen Enni | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 56:02.0 |
1. | Asunmaa Teemu - Salo Jani | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 55:35.4 | ||
2. | Salo Juha - Luhtinen Topi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Printsport | 55:50.3 | ||
3. | Kiviniemi Kristian - Mälkönen Enni | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 56:02.0 |
1. | Korhonen Janne - Hämäläinen Matti | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:04:35.2 | |||
2. | Ojala Jarkko - Pasenius Jukka | BMW M3 E36 | 1:04:59.8 | |||
3. | Kunttu Tomi - Sartovuo Hannu | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 1:06:11.9 |
1. | Nieminen Kristian - Nieminen Valtteri | Toyota Starlet | 56:19.4 | |||
2. | Korhonen Roope - Brofors Sami | Citroën C2 R2 | 56:56.6 | |||
3. | Ämmälä Jere - Peippo Matias | BMW M3 E36 | 56:57.8 |
1. | Säisä Verneri - Laukkanen Jani | Renault Clio 1.6 16V | 59:02.6 | |||
2. | Trogen Sami-Matti - Lagerström Mikael | Renault Clio 1.6 16V | 59:04.7 | |||
3. | Pajuoja Walle - Salomäki Jeremias | Renault Mégane | 59:11.4 |
1. | Valtaala Elina - Penttilä Pekka | Toyota Altezza RS200 | 1:00:58.9 | |||
2. | Yrjölä Hanna - Yrjölä Kirsi | BMW 325i E36 | 1:05:30.1 |
1. | Pietarinen Eerik - Raitanen Juhana | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 48:42.4 | ||
2. | Lindholm Emil - Korhonen Mikael | Škoda Fabia R5 | Printsport | 48:58.9 | ||
3. | Mänty Marko - Mäkelä Joni | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 48:59.7 |
1. | Pietarinen Eerik - Raitanen Juhana | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 48:42.4 | ||
2. | Lindholm Emil - Korhonen Mikael | Škoda Fabia R5 | Printsport | 48:58.9 | ||
3. | Mänty Marko - Mäkelä Joni | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 48:59.7 |
1. | Haapsaari Marko - Pasenius Janne | BMW M3 E36 | 54:37.6 | |||
2. | Leinonen Hannu - Heikkinen Matti | Toyota Altezza RS200 | 55:55.2 | |||
3. | Korhonen Janne - Hämäläinen Matti | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Projektiturva Oy | 56:01.7 |
Finland #5 • Suomi Cup #5 • Fiesta Sport Trophy (FIN) #5
9. 6. – 10. 6. 2017, Kouvola • entries/finish - 103/70 • gravel 97,06 km - (cancelled 11,10 km)
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Pietiläinen Risto | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 39:46.3 | ||
2. | Nordgren Juuso - Korhonen Mikael | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 40:14.0 | ||
3. | Mänty Marko - Mäkelä Joni | Škoda Fabia R5 | Printsport | 40:14.7 |
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Pietiläinen Risto | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 39:46.3 | ||
2. | Nordgren Juuso - Korhonen Mikael | Škoda Fabia R5 | TGS Worldwide OU | 40:14.0 | ||
3. | Mänty Marko - Mäkelä Joni | Škoda Fabia R5 | Printsport | 40:14.7 |
1. | Kihlman Jari - Ikonen Tomi | BMW 125i E82 | 44:27.9 | |||
2. | Mattila Reijo - Vaahtio Mikko | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | 45:48.3 | |||
3. | Wirtanen Edgar - Lunden Jonas | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 48:13.1 |
1. | Hokkanen Miika - Pasenius Jukka | Ford Fiesta R2T | Ford Motorcraft | 43:46.0 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Niko - Haapala Antti | Ford Fiesta R2 | Ford Motorcraft | 44:44.3 | ||
3. | Luhtaniemi Jani - Jauhiainen Juha-Pekka | Ford Fiesta R2 | 45:31.0 |
1. | Salo Juha - Salminen Marko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Hannu's Rally Team | 39:12.7 | ||
2. | Vihavainen Ari - Vainikka Jani | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC2 | Hannu's Rally Team | 39:20.1 | ||
3. | Nikko Joni - Ottman Jarno | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | L.A.D. Service | 39:41.2 |
1. | Salo Juha - Salminen Marko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Hannu's Rally Team | 39:12.7 | ||
2. | Vihavainen Ari - Vainikka Jani | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC2 | Hannu's Rally Team | 39:20.1 | ||
3. | Nikko Joni - Ottman Jarno | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | L.A.D. Service | 39:41.2 |
1. | Salminen Juha - Laakso Mikko | BMW M3 E36 | Printsport | 38:07.3 | ||
2. | Häkkinen Ville - Häkkinen Niko | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 38:15.6 | |||
3. | Väisänen Kimmo - Väisänen Jani | Honda Integra Type-R | 38:37.1 |
Stage 6 only run for Finnish championship, canceled for the rest of cars
Category SC4-27 did not drive SS6
1. | Lappi Esapekka - Ferm Janne | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 45:47.7 | |||
2. | Salo Juha - Salminen Marko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 46:00.3 | |||
3. | Tiippana Jussi - Arpiainen Henri | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:32.0 |
1. | Lappi Esapekka - Ferm Janne | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 45:47.7 | |||
2. | Salo Juha - Salminen Marko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 46:00.3 | |||
3. | Tiippana Jussi - Arpiainen Henri | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:32.0 |
1. | Uutela Marko - Uutela Tiina | BMW M3 E36 | 49:36.2 | |||
2. | Hellström Markus - Järvi Tapio | Volvo 242 | 50:31.0 | |||
3. | Sjölund Krister - Nuikka Toni | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT | 50:32.3 |
1. | Salo Juha - Salminen Marko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 42:47.5 | ||
2. | Rantanen Matti - Lukka Mikko | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 42:56.6 | |||
3. | Nikara Jarkko - Nikara Petri | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Sonax Racing | 42:59.0 |
1. | Salo Juha - Salminen Marko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 42:47.5 | ||
2. | Rantanen Matti - Lukka Mikko | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 42:56.6 | |||
3. | Nikara Jarkko - Nikara Petri | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Sonax Racing | 42:59.0 |
1. | Gardemeister Toni - Suominen Tapio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | Dynamo | 44:13.6 | ||
2. | Tapojärvi Pertti - Nikupeteri Markku | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:19.1 | |||
3. | Hosike Jarkko - Kaikkonen Mikko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 47:49.6 |
Finland #4 • Suomi Cup #4
11. 6. – 12. 6. 2010, Kouvola • entries/finish - 108/68 • gravel 102,10 km
1. | Lindroos Joonas - Lampinen Jouni | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Tommi Mäkinen Racing | 52:25.0 | ||
2. | Salo Juha - Tuominen Tomi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 52:55.4 | ||
3. | Vihavainen Ari - Piira Antti | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 53:06.7 |
1. | Lindroos Joonas - Lampinen Jouni | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Tommi Mäkinen Racing | 52:25.0 | ||
2. | Salo Juha - Tuominen Tomi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 52:55.4 | ||
3. | Vihavainen Ari - Piira Antti | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 53:06.7 |
1. | Uutela Marko - Uutela Tiina | BMW M3 | 56:24.5 | |||
2. | Turkki Mika - Hantunen Timo | BMW M3 | 57:58.6 | |||
3. | Hapulahti Pasi - Honkonen Teemu | BMW M3 | 58:16.6 |