Season 2021
Finland
Nuorten SM 2021
5. 3. – 6. 3. 2021, Kouvola • entries/finish - 147/103 • snow - ice 111.79 km • Other years
1. | Heikkilä Mikko - Luhtinen Topi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 57:23.1 | ||
2. | Salo Juha - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Printsport | 58:34.2 | ||
3. | Tahko Riku - Soininen Markus | Hyundai i20 R5 | 58:40.8 |
1. | Iivari Jooa - Rampanen Mika | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk6 | 1:10:20.9 | |||
2. | Kauppinen Tuukka - Karttunen Veli-Pekka | Honda Civic EP2 | 1:10:41.4 | |||
3. | Pulkkinen Veeti - Leskelä Ralf | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk6 | 1:11:18.6 |
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2021, Varsinais-Suomi • entries/finish - 124/44 • asphalt - gravel 101.61 km - (cancelled 1.93 km) • Other years
1. | Heikkilä Mikko - Luhtinen Topi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 49:12.4 | ||
2. | Asunmaa Teemu - Salminen Marko | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 49:19.0 | ||
3. | Lindholm Emil - Hämäläinen Reeta | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 49:37.2 |
1. | Kauppinen Tuukka - Karttunen Veli-Pekka | Honda Civic EP2 | 46:37.3 | |||
2. | Räikkönen Justus - Rönnberg Mika | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk4 | 47:20.4 | |||
3. | Sakko Miro - Väänänen Karri | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk4 | 47:50.9 |
Total distance of the itinerary for classes LK9-LK23 is 297,73 km including 10 Special Stages with a total distance of 78,33 km.
Classes LK9-LK23 just drive 29.05,2021 (No reconnaissance)
Classes LK9-LK23 just drive 29.05,2021 (No reconnaissance)
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2021, Seinäjoki • entries/finish - 121/80 • gravel 121.78 km • Other years
1. | Lindholm Emil - Hämäläinen Reeta | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 1:00:31.3 | ||
2. | Heikkilä Mikko - Luhtinen Topi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 1:00:36.6 | ||
3. | Asunmaa Teemu - Salminen Marko | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | TGS Worldwide OU | 1:00:48.7 |
1. | Kauppinen Tuukka - Karttunen Veli-Pekka | Honda Civic EP2 | 1:14:26.1 | |||
2. | Räikkönen Justus - Rönnberg Mika | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk4 | 1:14:53.4 | |||
3. | Pulkkinen Veeti - Leskelä Ralf | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk6 | 1:16:00.8 |
28. 8. – 2. 8. 2021, Kerava • Rally Drivers Team ry • entries/finish - 129/100 • gravel 38.80 km • Other years
1. | Tahko Riku - Soininen Markus | Hyundai i20 R5 | 19:34.8 | |||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Hänninen Juho | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Latvala Motorsport OY | 19:46.2 | ||
3. | Markkanen Kalle - Temonen Kristian | Škoda Fabia R5 | 19:49.0 |
1. | Kauppinen Tuukka - Karttunen Veli-Pekka | Honda Civic EP2 | 23:17.1 | |||
2. | Räikkönen Justus - Rönnberg Mika | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk4 | 23:53.0 | |||
3. | Pulkkinen Veeti - Leskelä Ralf | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk6 | 23:55.1 |
4. 9. – 5. 9. 2021, Oulu • gravel • Other years
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2021, Kokkola • Kokkolan Urheiluautoilijat ry • entries/finish - 51/35 • gravel 105.39 km • Other years
1. | Koski Riku - Bergbacka Kari | BMW M3 E36 | 58:21.3 | |||
2. | Bäck Timo - Bäck Harri | BMW 325i E36 | 59:39.6 | |||
3. | Riihimäki Tomi - Riihimäki Tero | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 1:00:26.9 |
1. | Räikkönen Justus - Rönnberg Mika | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk4 | 1:02:09.2 | |||
2. | Sakko Miro - Väänänen Karri | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk4 | 1:02:45.4 | |||
3. | Dahlqvist Raoul - Wirtanen Edgar | Ford Fiesta 1.6 Mk4 | 1:03:46.7 |
Class 19 and 20 drive only SS1-SS6 (Total 171km special stage 54km)
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Kauppinen Tuukka |
12+5 [2.] |
15+5 [1.] |
15+4 [1.] |
15+5 [1.] | - |
76 |
(57+19) | ||
2. | Räikkönen Justus |
6+2 [5.] |
12+4 [2.] |
12+3 [2.] |
12+4 [2.] |
15+3 [1.] |
65 |
(51+14) | ||
3. | Pulkkinen Veeti |
10+4 [3.] |
8+2 [4.] |
10+2 [3.] |
10+3 [3.] | - |
49 |
(38+11) | ||
4. | Sakko Miro |
3 [8.] |
10+3 [3.] | R |
5 [6.] |
12+2 [2.] |
32 |
(27+5) | ||
5. | Dahlqvist Raoul |
[12.] |
6+1 [5.] |
4 [7.] |
4 [7.] |
10+1 [3.] |
26 |
(24+2) | ||
6. | Ojala Joonas |
[16.] |
5 [6.] |
5 [6.] |
6+1 [5.] |
6 [5.] |
23 |
(22+1) | ||
7. | Iivari Jooa |
15+6 [1.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
21 |
(15+6) | ||
8. | Vatanen Ville | - | - | - |
8+2 [4.] |
5 [6.] |
15 |
(13+2) | ||
9. | Tikkinen Tomi |
8+3 [4.] | R |
R |
- | - |
11 |
(8+3) | ||
10. | Seppä Anton |
4 [7.] | R |
6 [5.] | - | - |
10 |
|||
11. | Kivioja Tuukka-Matias | R |
R |
8+1 [4.] | - | - |
9 |
(8+1) | ||
12. | Eteläniemi Jesse |
1 [10.] |
4 [7.] | R |
R |
4 [7.] |
9 |
|||
13. | Aallontie Verneri |
[13.] | - | - | - |
8 [4.] |
8 |
|||
14. | Pylvänäinen Santtu |
5+1 [6.] | R |
- |
1 [10.] | - |
7 |
(6+1) | ||
15. | Ekroos Cecilia |
[17.] |
3 [8.] | - |
[13.] |
2 [9.] |
5 |
|||
16. | Kytömäki Esko | R |
R |
3 [8.] |
[11.] | - |
3 |
|||
16. | Kemmo Ossi |
[14.] | - | - |
3 [8.] | - |
3 |
|||
16. | Salonen Arttu | R |
R |
R |
[12.] |
3 [8.] |
3 |
|||
19. | Korhonen Nuutti | R |
R |
- |
2 [9.] | - |
2 |
|||
19. | Kovanen Henry |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |