2. Snow Rally 2004
13. 2. – 15. 2. 2004, Östersund • snow - ice 216.90 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds. Combined results of both Snow Rally and Jamt Rallyt
#24
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
22. overall
7. class N3
7. class OT2WD
22. Sweden
14. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Travet 1 (2.00 km) | 1:41.6 | 42.
13. class N3 14. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 40. Sweden |
70.9 km/h 7.65 s/km |
1:41.6 | 41.
13. class N3 14. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 39. Sweden |
SS2 Grytan 1 (14.91 km) | 10:10.1 | 38.
12. class N3 13. class OT2WD 26. European Cup North 38. Sweden |
88.0 km/h 6.12 s/km |
11:51.7 | 38.
12. class N3 13. class OT2WD 26. European Cup North 38. Sweden |
SS3 I5 1 (14.67 km) | 9:34.3 | 37.
11. class N3 12. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 36. Sweden |
92.0 km/h 5.45 s/km |
21:26.0 | 36.
11. class N3 12. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 36. Sweden |
SS4 Kälom (23.97 km) | 16:17.4 | 30.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
88.3 km/h 4.78 s/km |
37:43.4 | 31.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
SS5 Husås (23.93 km) | 14:38.2 | 29.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
98.1 km/h 4.46 s/km |
52:21.6 | 28.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
SS6 Hammerdal (29.80 km) | 18:56.4 | 25.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
94.4 km/h 4.98 s/km |
1:11:18.0 | 23.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
SS7 Travet 2 (2.00 km) | 1:43.6 | 36.
13. class N3 14. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 35. Sweden |
69.5 km/h 8.65 s/km |
1:13:01.6 | 23.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Grytan 2 (14.91 km) | 9:44.9 | 25.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
91.8 km/h 4.41 s/km |
1:22:46.5 | 22.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
SS9 I5 2 (15.30 km) | 9:45.2 | 27.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
94.1 km/h 5.16 s/km |
1:32:31.7 | 23.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
SS10 Torvägen (23.98 km) | 12:57.5 | 24.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
111.0 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:45:29.2 | 22.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
SS11 Singsjön (17.74 km) | 9:35.3 | 24.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
111.0 km/h 4.02 s/km |
1:55:04.5 | 22.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
SS12 Tandsbyn (11.87 km) | 7:29.0 | 23.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
95.2 km/h 5.02 s/km |
2:02:33.5 | 22.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
SS13 Hackås (21.82 km) | 15:36.0 | 48.
12. class N3 13. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
83.9 km/h 12.42 s/km |
2:18:09.5 | 22.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 22. Sweden |