Rallye Weiz - Historic 2023
13. 7. – 15. 7. 2023, Weiz • Rallye Club Steiermark • asphalt 145.30 km • total distance including road sections - 493.56 km • Other years
#19
Yacco
4
E3
6.5
E3
6.5
Final results
10. overall
6. class 4
6. class E3
3. class 6.5
9. ERC Historic
6. Austria Historic Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Anger-Sprint 1 (5.56 km) | 3:54.8 | 10.
7. class 4 7. class E3 3. class 6.5 9. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
85.2 km/h 3.65 s/km |
3:54.8 | 10.
7. class 4 7. class E3 3. class 6.5 9. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
|
SS2 Strallegg 1 (10.50 km) | 6:57.7 | 3.
3. class 4 3. class E3 1. class 6.5 3. ERC Historic 3. Austria Historic Cup |
90.5 km/h 2.70 s/km |
11:02.5 0:10 |
8.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 8. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | ||||||
SS3 Anger-Sprint 2 (5.56 km) | 3:49.4 | 5.
5. class 4 5. class E3 2. class 6.5 4. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic Cup |
87.3 km/h 3.04 s/km |
15:51.9 1:10 |
17.
7. class 4 7. class E3 3. class 6.5 14. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
|
Penalty 1:00 - Second jump start | ||||||
SS4 Strallegg 2 (10.50 km) | 7:00.1 | 5.
5. class 4 5. class E3 3. class 6.5 5. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic Cup |
90.0 km/h 3.28 s/km |
22:52.0 1:10 |
15.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 12. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
|
SS5 RK Anger (2 laps) (15.98 km) | 10:23.8 | 9.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 7. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
92.2 km/h 4.16 s/km |
33:15.8 1:10 |
13.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 11. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS6 Thannhausen 1 (12.54 km) | 7:30.3 | 6.
5. class 4 5. class E3 3. class 6.5 5. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic Cup |
100.3 km/h 3.21 s/km |
40:46.1 1:10 |
13.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 11. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
|
SS7 Gollersattel 1 (12.84 km) | 9:19.6 | 11.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 10. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
82.6 km/h 3.03 s/km |
50:05.7 1:10 |
14.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 11. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
|
SS8 Thannhausen 2 (12.54 km) | 7:29.9 | 5.
4. class 4 4. class E3 2. class 6.5 4. ERC Historic 4. Austria Historic Cup |
100.3 km/h 2.77 s/km |
57:35.6 1:10 |
12.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 10. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
|
Spin | ||||||
SS9 Gollersattel 2 (12.84 km) | 9:21.8 | 6.
4. class 4 4. class E3 2. class 6.5 5. ERC Historic 4. Austria Historic Cup |
82.3 km/h 2.32 s/km |
1:06:57.4 1:10 |
11.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 9. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
|
SS10 RK Naas 1 (10.76 km) | 8:20.2 | 19.
7. class 4 7. class E3 3. class 6.5 15. ERC Historic 7. Austria Historic Cup |
77.4 km/h 7.61 s/km |
1:15:17.6 1:10 |
14.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 11. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
|
SS11 Koglhofl 1 (12.46 km) | 8:23.0 | 7.
5. class 4 5. class E3 3. class 6.5 6. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic Cup |
89.2 km/h 1.73 s/km |
1:23:40.6 1:10 |
12.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 10. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
|
SS12 RK Naas 2 (10.76 km) | 7:29.1 | 7.
5. class 4 5. class E3 3. class 6.5 7. ERC Historic 5. Austria Historic Cup |
86.3 km/h 2.29 s/km |
1:31:09.7 1:10 |
12.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 10. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |
|
SS13 Koglhofl 2 (12.46 km) | 8:20.8 | 6.
4. class 4 4. class E3 3. class 6.5 5. ERC Historic 4. Austria Historic Cup |
89.6 km/h 1.30 s/km |
1:39:30.5 1:10 |
10.
6. class 4 6. class E3 3. class 6.5 9. ERC Historic 6. Austria Historic Cup |