3. Snow Rally 2005
4. 2. – 5. 2. 2005 • snow - ice 211.03 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds. Combined results of both Snow Rally and Jamt Rallyt.
#41
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
44. overall
12. class N3
12. class OT2WD
25. Sweden
20. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grytan 1 (15.34 km) | 11:44.7 | 73.
20. class N3 20. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 43. Sweden |
78.4 km/h 11.61 s/km |
11:54.7 0:10 |
72.
20. class N3 20. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 43. Sweden |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS2 I5 1 (20.08 km) | 15:26.0 | 84.
21. class N3 21. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 44. Sweden |
78.1 km/h 11.53 s/km |
27:20.7 0:10 |
70.
20. class N3 20. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 42. Sweden |
SS3 Östersunds Motorstadion 1 (6.75 km) | 5:40.8 | 79.
20. class N3 20. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 42. Sweden |
71.3 km/h 11.82 s/km |
33:01.5 0:10 |
69.
19. class N3 19. class OT2WD 33. European Cup North 41. Sweden |
SS4 Torvägen (24.49 km) | 16:53.7 | 80.
20. class N3 20. class OT2WD 33. European Cup North 41. Sweden |
87.0 km/h 11.46 s/km |
49:55.2 0:10 |
67.
20. class N3 20. class OT2WD 33. European Cup North 41. Sweden |
SS5 Singsjön (16.20 km) | 11:52.8 | 74.
19. class N3 19. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 37. Sweden |
81.8 km/h 11.12 s/km |
1:01:48.0 0:10 |
63.
19. class N3 19. class OT2WD 31. European Cup North 39. Sweden |
SS6 Grytan 2 (15.34 km) | 11:34.3 | 70.
18. class N3 18. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 38. Sweden |
79.5 km/h 9.79 s/km |
1:13:22.3 0:10 |
65.
18. class N3 18. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 38. Sweden |
SS7 Östersunds Motorstadion 2 (6.75 km) | 5:38.6 | 59.
19. class N3 19. class OT2WD 31. European Cup North 38. Sweden |
71.8 km/h 10.06 s/km |
1:19:00.9 0:10 |
64.
18. class N3 18. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 37. Sweden |
SS8 I5 2 (20.08 km) | 14:58.3 | 60.
18. class N3 18. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 36. Sweden |
80.5 km/h 9.38 s/km |
1:33:59.2 0:10 |
60.
17. class N3 17. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 36. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Husås (24.04 km) | 17:04.3 | 57.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
84.5 km/h 8.83 s/km |
1:51:03.5 0:10 |
56.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
SS10 Hammerdal (28.27 km) | 19:30.9 | 47.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
86.9 km/h 8.06 s/km |
2:10:34.4 0:10 |
48.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
SS11 Tandsbyn (11.87 km) | 8:24.9 | 40.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
84.6 km/h 8.56 s/km |
2:19:09.3 0:20 |
46.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS12 Hackås (21.82 km) | 14:09.5 | 38.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
92.5 km/h 8.00 s/km |
2:33:18.8 0:20 |
44.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 25. Sweden |