4. Rally Postojnska Jama - Trst 2007
European Cup Central • CEZ • CEZ Historic • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Slovenia #5 • Slovenia Junior #5 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5
5. 10. – 7. 10. 2007, Postojna • asphalt 196.50 km - (cancelled 4.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 619.60 km • Other years
#44
N3
Final results
43. overall
8. class N3
40. European Cup Central
38. CEZ
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Postojnska jama (1.95 km) | 2:31.6 | 73.
12. class N3 67. European Cup Central 65. CEZ |
46.3 km/h 12.10 s/km |
2:31.6 | 72.
12. class N3 66. European Cup Central 64. CEZ |
SS2 Hrušica 1 (12.10 km) | 8:54.6 | 32.
7. class N3 32. European Cup Central 31. CEZ |
81.5 km/h 6.33 s/km |
11:26.2 | 41.
10. class N3 41. European Cup Central 38. CEZ |
SS3 Medvedje Brdo 1 (14.05 km) |
10:32.0 [N] |
3.
1. class N3 3. European Cup Central 3. CEZ |
80.0 km/h 1.50 s/km |
21:58.2 | 40.
10. class N3 40. European Cup Central 37. CEZ |
SS4 Pivka jama 1 (19.60 km) | 20:06.4 | 74.
13. class N3 68. European Cup Central 66. CEZ |
58.5 km/h 21.86 s/km |
42:04.6 | 70.
12. class N3 64. European Cup Central 62. CEZ |
SS5 Hrušica 2 (12.10 km) | 9:03.2 | 45.
9. class N3 42. European Cup Central 39. CEZ |
80.2 km/h 6.30 s/km |
51:07.8 | 66.
12. class N3 61. European Cup Central 59. CEZ |
SS6 Medvedje Brdo 2 (14.05 km) | 12:14.8 | 64.
11. class N3 59. European Cup Central 57. CEZ |
68.8 km/h 10.78 s/km |
1:03:22.6 | 65.
12. class N3 60. European Cup Central 58. CEZ |
SS7 Pivka jama 2 (19.60 km) | 13:54.1 | 23.
5. class N3 22. European Cup Central 21. CEZ |
84.6 km/h 5.07 s/km |
1:17:16.7 | 55.
8. class N3 51. European Cup Central 49. CEZ |
SS8 Hrušica 3 (12.10 km) | 14:51.4 | 65.
10. class N3 60. European Cup Central 58. CEZ |
48.9 km/h 35.86 s/km |
1:32:08.1 | 61.
9. class N3 57. European Cup Central 55. CEZ |
SS9 Medvedje Brdo 3 (14.05 km) | 10:38.6 | 32.
5. class N3 30. European Cup Central 27. CEZ |
79.2 km/h 6.11 s/km |
1:42:46.7 | 60.
9. class N3 56. European Cup Central 54. CEZ |
SS10 Pivka jama 3 (19.60 km) | 13:39.7 | 18.
4. class N3 18. European Cup Central 17. CEZ |
86.1 km/h 5.08 s/km |
1:56:26.4 | 54.
9. class N3 50. European Cup Central 49. CEZ |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Štnjak 1 (17.80 km) | 12:35.9 | 32.
6. class N3 29. European Cup Central 27. CEZ |
84.8 km/h 6.69 s/km |
2:09:02.3 | 50.
9. class N3 46. European Cup Central 45. CEZ |
SS12 Žablje 1 (8.85 km) | 7:03.3 | 28.
5. class N3 27. European Cup Central 25. CEZ |
75.3 km/h 6.16 s/km |
2:16:05.6 | 49.
9. class N3 45. European Cup Central 44. CEZ |
SS13 Socerb (4.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Štnjak 2 (17.80 km) | 11:59.8 | 19.
4. class N3 19. European Cup Central 17. CEZ |
89.0 km/h 4.54 s/km |
2:28:05.4 | 45.
8. class N3 41. European Cup Central 40. CEZ |
SS15 Žablje 2 (8.85 km) | 6:47.7 | 16.
4. class N3 16. European Cup Central 14. CEZ |
78.1 km/h 4.46 s/km |
2:34:53.1 | 43.
8. class N3 39. European Cup Central 38. CEZ |