4. Rally Postojnska Jama - Trst 2007
European Cup Central • CEZ • CEZ Historic • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Slovenia #5 • Slovenia Junior #5 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5
5. 10. – 7. 10. 2007, Postojna • asphalt 196.50 km - (cancelled 4.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 619.60 km • Other years
#51
AK V-Racing Velenje
A6
D3
D3
Final results
38. overall
2. class A6
4. class D3
27. Slovenia
35. European Cup Central
33. CEZ
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Postojnska jama (1.95 km) | 2:28.4 | 62.
5. class A6 5. class D3 56. CEZ 44. Slovenia |
47.3 km/h 10.46 s/km |
2:28.4 | 61.
5. class A6 5. class D3 55. CEZ 43. Slovenia |
SS2 Hrušica 1 (12.10 km) | 9:43.8 | 65.
4. class A6 8. class D3 59. CEZ 48. Slovenia |
74.6 km/h 10.40 s/km |
12:12.2 | 60.
4. class A6 5. class D3 54. CEZ 44. Slovenia |
SS3 Medvedje Brdo 1 (14.05 km) |
10:32.0 [N] |
3.
1. class A6 1. class D3 3. CEZ 2. Slovenia |
80.0 km/h 1.50 s/km |
22:44.2 | 59.
4. class A6 5. class D3 53. CEZ 44. Slovenia |
SS4 Pivka jama 1 (19.60 km) |
15:57.3 [N] |
50.
4. class A6 4. class D3 47. CEZ 40. Slovenia |
73.7 km/h 9.15 s/km |
38:41.5 | 54.
4. class A6 5. class D3 48. CEZ 43. Slovenia |
SS5 Hrušica 2 (12.10 km) | 9:14.6 | 50.
4. class A6 6. class D3 44. CEZ 38. Slovenia |
78.5 km/h 7.24 s/km |
47:56.1 | 51.
4. class A6 5. class D3 45. CEZ 41. Slovenia |
SS6 Medvedje Brdo 2 (14.05 km) | 11:28.9 | 49.
3. class A6 6. class D3 44. CEZ 39. Slovenia |
73.4 km/h 7.51 s/km |
59:25.0 | 50.
4. class A6 5. class D3 44. CEZ 40. Slovenia |
SS7 Pivka jama 2 (19.60 km) | 14:29.7 | 40.
3. class A6 5. class D3 35. CEZ 29. Slovenia |
81.1 km/h 6.89 s/km |
1:13:54.7 | 43.
4. class A6 4. class D3 38. CEZ 34. Slovenia |
SS8 Hrušica 3 (12.10 km) | 9:00.4 | 51.
4. class A6 5. class D3 46. CEZ 38. Slovenia |
80.6 km/h 6.85 s/km |
1:22:55.1 | 43.
4. class A6 4. class D3 38. CEZ 34. Slovenia |
SS9 Medvedje Brdo 3 (14.05 km) | 10:51.7 | 42.
4. class A6 5. class D3 36. CEZ 28. Slovenia |
77.6 km/h 7.05 s/km |
1:33:46.8 | 43.
4. class A6 4. class D3 38. CEZ 34. Slovenia |
SS10 Pivka jama 3 (19.60 km) | 15:51.7 | 52.
3. class A6 5. class D3 48. CEZ 37. Slovenia |
74.1 km/h 11.82 s/km |
1:49:38.5 | 41.
3. class A6 5. class D3 36. CEZ 30. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Štnjak 1 (17.80 km) | 13:12.1 | 46.
3. class A6 4. class D3 41. CEZ 29. Slovenia |
80.9 km/h 8.72 s/km |
2:02:50.6 | 39.
3. class A6 4. class D3 34. CEZ 28. Slovenia |
SS12 Žablje 1 (8.85 km) | 7:31.1 | 52.
3. class A6 5. class D3 47. CEZ 35. Slovenia |
70.6 km/h 9.30 s/km |
2:10:21.7 | 40.
3. class A6 4. class D3 35. CEZ 28. Slovenia |
SS13 Socerb (4.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Štnjak 2 (17.80 km) | 13:02.2 | 45.
2. class A6 4. class D3 41. CEZ 29. Slovenia |
81.9 km/h 8.05 s/km |
2:23:23.9 | 37.
2. class A6 4. class D3 33. CEZ 26. Slovenia |
SS15 Žablje 2 (8.85 km) | 7:31.8 | 42.
2. class A6 3. class D3 37. CEZ 29. Slovenia |
70.5 km/h 9.45 s/km |
2:30:55.7 | 38.
2. class A6 4. class D3 33. CEZ 27. Slovenia |